Video | Box Score

Maine-Presque Isle vs. Thomas at Waterville, Maine
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM

Maine-Presque Isle
0
Thomas
7
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle (2-2) 0 0 0
Thomas (1-3) 4 3 7
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Thomas 3:34 Bronte Howorth (Kajsa Kaufeldt) Through ball to 11 from 12 cross keeper
Thomas 24:18 Elizabeth Goodall (Bronte Howorth) 11 pass inside box to left pass golaie f
Thomas 35:45 Elizabeth Anderson (Toral Nelson) 21 pass to 6 shoot from to of box into b
Thomas 43:49 Renee Libby (Jillian Grant & Taylor Henderson) 20 crossed into the box to 2 who passes
-- 2nd --
Thomas 47:45 Kajsa Kaufeldt (Bronte Howorth) cross from 12, front of box, burried lef
Thomas 67:03 Lindsy Hoopingarner (Elizabeth McPhillips) cross from 9 vollied over keepers hands
Thomas 69:42 Haylee Cote (Krysten Quinn) pass into box beat keeper on right side

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
6 Kristin Weeks * 0 0 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan * 5 2 0 0
12 Kristin Weeks * 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * 0 0 0 0
7 Amiah Wheelan * 0 0 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * 0 0 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee (L, 2-2) 21 7 14 90:00

Thomas

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Paige Leary 0 0 0 0
1 Kate Thibodeau * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Taylor Henderson 2 1 0 1
3 Lindsy Hoopingarner 1 1 1 0
4 Joanna Murch * 0 0 0 0
5 Kristi Hilton * 2 1 0 0
6 Elizabeth Anderson * 8 4 1 0
7 Krysten Quinn 0 0 0 1
8 Mary Grace morris * 4 2 0 0
9 Elizabeth McPhillips 2 1 0 1
10 Haylee Cote 1 1 1 0
11 Bronte Howorth * 1 1 1 2
12 Kajsa Kaufeldt * 4 3 1 1
13 Brenna Hutchinson 0 0 0 0
14 Kristina Emmons 1 1 0 0
15 Renee Libby 1 1 1 0
16 Elizabeth Goodall * 3 2 1 0
17 Sara Moynihan * 0 0 0 0
18 Read Thurston 2 0 0 0
20 Jillian Lambert * 0 0 0 1
21 Toral Nelson 3 0 0 1
24 Jenn Day * 3 2 0 0
98 Kira Buker 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 38 21 7 8
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Paige Leary 0 0 0 27:16
1 Kate Thibodeau (W, 1-3) 1 0 1 45:00
98 Kira Buker 1 0 1 17:44
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 2 3 5
Thomas 18 20 38
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 8 6 14
Thomas 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
Thomas 3 3 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 0 2 2
Thomas 1 0 1
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 2 fouls. Thomas: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 1 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Black Field
Game Length: 2 hrs
Attendance: 84
Referee: Chris Roy
Asst. Referee: Tim Bonsant
: Dan Nadeau
Scorer: TJ Garske
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.