Recap | Box Score

Maine Maritime vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
9/14/2013 at 12:00 PM

Maine Maritime
1
Maine-Presque Isle
1
SCORING 1 2 OT 2OT 110:00
Maine Maritime 1 0 0 0 1
Maine-Presque Isle 0 1 0 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine Maritime 40:30 Annie Koensgen (unassisted) *
-- 2nd --
Maine-Presque Isle 62:34 Chelsea Nickerson (unassisted) *
-- OT --
(no scoring)
-- 2OT --
(no scoring)

Maine Maritime

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Taylor O'Malley * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Cassandra Lafontaine 0 0 0 0
3 Briana Obshatkin * 8 3 0 0
5 Andi Flannery * F 1 0 0 0
7 Lauren McKenna * D 0 0 0 0
9 Sarah Brochu * F 4 3 0 0
10 Ally Fuehrer * D 1 1 0 0
11 Dani Holt * D 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlee Knight D 0 0 0 0
16 Abby Yeo * 1 1 0 0
18 Victoria Cooper * 0 0 0 0
19 Lillian Slazas * 1 0 0 0
20 Annie Koensgen * 4 3 1 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 11 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Taylor O'Malley 13 1 12 110:00

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote N/A 2 1 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 6 3 1 0
6 Kristin Weeks * N/A 2 1 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 1 1 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 4 4 0 0
15 Bethany Heald N/A 3 2 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 1 0 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 2 1 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 2 0 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 13 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 11 1 10 110:00
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Maine Maritime 3 11 3 3 20
Maine-Presque Isle 9 10 0 4 23
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Maine Maritime 6 5 0 1 12
Maine-Presque Isle 1 5 2 2 10
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Maine Maritime 2 0 1 1 4
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 0 1 2
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Maine Maritime 6 6 0 3 15
Maine-Presque Isle 6 1 1 1 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
-- 2OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine Maritime: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 15 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Newbury at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at Buffalo State
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
4:30 PM
Thiel at Pitt-Bradford
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at LaGrange
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Webster
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Eastern Nazarene
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Chatham
W:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Alverno
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
7:00 PM
Curry at Emmanuel
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Wesley
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Wittenberg
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Stanislaus
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats