Photos | Box Score

Maine-Presque Isle vs. Green Mountain at Poultney, VT
9/22/2013 at 3:30 PM

Maine-Presque Isle
1
Green Mountain
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle (2-4-1, 0-0-0 GSAC) 1 0 1
Green Mountain (4-4-0, 0-1-0 NAC) 2 2 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Green Mountain 10:03 Katrina Ellis-Ferrar (6) (Lauren Nesshoever) tapped home cross after four sprinted do
Green Mountain 14:02 Lauren Nesshoever (Allison Wadsworth) 11 led 4 to spring on and chip over goal
Maine-Presque Isle 21:28 Chelsea Nickerson (unassisted) Goal scramble off direct kick, 5 put reb
-- 2nd --
Green Mountain 74:40 Lauren Nesshoever (Katrina Ellis-Ferrar) 4 took lead pass from 9 and made one mov
Green Mountain 78:51 Katrina Ellis-Ferrar (7) (unassisted) 9 tapped home rebound after goalie misha

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
4 Kali Warner * N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 4 1 1 0
6 Kristin Weeks N/A 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 1 1 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 0 0 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 2 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 8 4 4 90:00

Green Mountain

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Amber Heath * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Meghan Bogutz * M 0 0 0 0
4 Lauren Nesshoever * F 8 4 2 1
5 Molly Elvin * D 0 0 0 0
7 Martha Howe * M 1 0 0 0
9 Katrina Ellis-Ferrara * F 4 2 2 1
10 Allison Wadsworth * M 2 2 0 1
11 Maegan Laymon * M 0 0 0 0
12 Sara Tucker * D 0 0 0 0
13 Elizabeth Quinn D 0 0 0 0
14 Johanna Douglas D 0 0 0 0
16 Brianna Alimonti F 0 0 0 0
17 Casie Sharp * D 0 0 0 0
19 Emily Christensen F 0 0 0 0
21 Virginia Anderson * D 0 0 0 0
24 Chelsea Burns D 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 8 4 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Amber Heath 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 3 2 5
Green Mountain 7 8 15
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 3 4
Green Mountain 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 1 2
Green Mountain 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 6 5 11
Green Mountain 11 12 23
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Green Mountain 43:16 Yellow card - Johanna Douglas
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Green Mountain: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 23 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Eagle Game Field
Game Length: 1:54
Attendance: 39
Referee: Kirk Abrahamson
Asst. Referee: Craig Henson
Scorer: James Thivierge
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Southwestern 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oglethorpe 1, Greensboro 0
Box Score
M:
Final
SUNYIT 4, at Bryn Athyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lycoming 1, Westminster (Pa.) 0
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mount St. Vincent 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Methodist 4, at Marymount 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 7, Finlandia 0
M:
Final
at Rhodes 2, Fontbonne 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Blackburn 3, Rockford 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Babson 1, at Williams 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
New England College 5, at Rivier 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Cazenovia 1, at Penn College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Franklin 2, at Concordia-Chicago 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 5, SUNY-Cobleskill 1
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 4, at Buffalo State 3
M:
Final
Berkeley (NJ) 4, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Edgewood 2, Lake Forest 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wisconsin Lutheran 2, at Ripon 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
TBA at Grinnell
M:
Final
at Whitworth 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Mitchell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Husson 2, at St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Alfred St. 1, Pitt-Bradford 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
North Central (Ill.) 4, at Webster 4
Box Score
M:
Final
at Birmingham-Southern 3, Hanover 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Knox 2, Concordia (Wis.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Marian 3, at Monmouth 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Loras 2, at St. John's 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Howard Payne 1, at University of Dallas 0
Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Austin 3, at Texas-Dallas 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Case Western Reserve 2, Capital 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Grinnell 3, Penn State-Behrend 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Bridgewater State 1, at Plymouth State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Cortland State 2, Ithaca 0
M:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Centre 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Millsaps 2, Huntingdon 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Wabash 10, at Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Buena Vista 2, at Cornell 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 0, at Augsburg 0
M:
Final
Rose-Hulman 2, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Illinois Tech 2, at Coe 1
M:
Final
at Colorado College 6, Concordia-Moorhead 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wentworth 5, Maine-Farmington 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Yeshiva 3, SUNY-Old Westbury 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Luther 3, Macalester 2
M:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 5, Newbury 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Elmhurst 0, at Dominican 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Whitman 6, Walla Walla 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Ithaca 1, at Cortland State 0
W:
Final
at Alfred St. 3, Medaille 2
Photos
W:
Final
Cazenovia 4, at Penn College 3
W:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Mitchell 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Husson 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 6, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Emory 4, Sewanee 0
W:
Final
at William Peace 4, Wesleyan (Ga.) 2
W:
Final
Keuka 7, at Gallaudet 0
W:
Final
Kenyon 2, at Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at Oberlin 1, Benedictine 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Williams 3, MIT 2
Photos
W:
Final
Fisher 9, at Pine Manor 2
W:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 3, Warren Wilson 0
W:
Final
Hamilton 2, at RPI 1
W:
Final
Wells 6, at Wilson 1
W:
Final
at Bard 1, Hartwick 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 2, St. Vincent 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve 1, at Centre 1
W:
Final
Morrisville State 9, at St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 4, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at St. Benedict 3, Loras 1
W:
Final
at Elmhurst 1, Monmouth 0
W:
Final
Beloit 6, at Eureka 0
W:
Postponed
Alverno at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Rochester 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Manchester 0
W:
Final
at Mary Baldwin 8, Hollins 0
W:
Final
Green Mountain 1, at Bay Path 0
W:
Final
at Wentworth 6, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
at Wilmington 3, Wooster 1
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 4, Rose-Hulman 1
W:
Final - OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Texas-Dallas 1
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 3, Simpson 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
W:
Final
Aurora 2, at Carthage 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Huston-Tillotson 4, at Texas Lutheran 4
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
W:
Final - OT
at Centenary (La.) 2, Hendrix 1
W:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 3, Southwestern 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Cornell 1, at Buena Vista 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Milwaukee Engineering 1, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Lewis and Clark 3, at Whittier 1
W:
Final
at Sarah Lawrence 9, Medgar Evers 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 1, at Lycoming 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Jefferson 4, at Pitt-Greensburg 3
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Concordia (Texas)
W:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 3, Knox 2
W:
Final
at Blackburn 3, Rockford 0
W:
Final
Lawrence 4, at Martin Luther 0
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Capital 0
W:
Final
Lake Forest 1, at Edgewood 0
W:
Final
at Ripon 6, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
W:
Final
at UW-River Falls 2, Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 2, at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
W:
Final
at Redlands 2, George Fox 0
Photos
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Thomas at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at Farmingdale State
M:
4:30 PM
Anna Maria at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
M:
7:00 PM
Simpson at AIB
M:
8:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Washington U.
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Bryn Mawr
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Berks
W:
5:30 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Mills
W:
6:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Western Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Yeshiva
Live Stats
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Southwestern 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Babson 1, at Williams 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 4, at Buffalo State 3
M:
Final
at Whitworth 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Loras 2, at St. John's 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Austin 3, at Texas-Dallas 3
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Centre 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 0, at Augsburg 0
M:
Final - 2OT
at Luther 3, Macalester 2
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Ithaca 1, at Cortland State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 4, Sewanee 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Williams 3, MIT 2
Photos
W:
Final
at St. Benedict 3, Loras 1
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Rochester 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Manchester 0
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 4, Rose-Hulman 1
W:
Final - OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Texas-Dallas 1
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Capital 0