Maine-Presque Isle vs. Fisher at Medford, MA
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM

Maine-Presque Isle
3
Fisher
2
SCORING 1 2 OT OT - 07:16
Maine-Presque Isle (2-5-1) 1 1 1 3
Fisher (3-4-0) 1 1 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Fisher 25:07 Alicia Alex (Ashley De Sousa) *
Maine-Presque Isle 25:48 Jen Oullette (Amiah Wheelan) *
-- 2nd --
Fisher 52:32 Alicia Alex (Deanna Morency) *
Maine-Presque Isle 75:12 Mikaelah Tracy (Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu) *
-- OT --
Maine-Presque Isle 92:44 Jen Oullette (unassisted) *

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote * 4 2 0 0
4 Kali Warner 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * 6 2 0 0
6 Kristin Weeks 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * 2 0 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan * 1 1 0 1
11 Jen Oullette * 4 3 2 0
16 Jasmine Cote * 1 1 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * 3 2 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * 1 0 0 1
21 Mikaelah Tracy * 3 1 1 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 25 12 3 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 4 2 2 92:44

Fisher

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
18 Kourtney Kellard * 0 0 0 0
1 Maddilyn Pearsall * 0 0 0 0
2 Cassy Pillard * 0 0 0 0
3 Alicia Alex * 3 3 2 0
4 Delia Brimmer * 0 0 0 0
6 Emylee Carnevale * 0 0 0 0
7 Ashley De Sousa * 2 1 0 1
9 Emily Smith * 0 0 0 0
11 Aida Aponte * 0 0 0 0
12 Christine Briggs * 0 0 0 0
14 Kristina Brown 0 0 0 0
0 Deanna Morency * 1 0 0 1
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 6 4 2 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
18 Kourtney Kellard 12 3 9 92:44
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 14 10 1 25
Fisher 3 3 0 6
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 1 0 2
Fisher 4 5 0 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 7 2 0 9
Fisher 0 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 3 0 4
Fisher 5 3 0 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls. Fisher: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Hormel Stadium
Game Length:
Attendance: 50
Scorer: William Maddock
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 2
Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 1, at Grove City 0
Recap
M:
Final
Olivet 2, at Trine 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 3, Bethany 2
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
Final
at Castleton 3, Lyndon State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Nazareth 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 3, Ferrum 1
M:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, Penn State-Altoona 1
M:
Final
Medaille 10, at Hilbert 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 3, Wilmington 0
M:
Final
at Carleton 4, Bethel 1
M:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 0
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
M:
Final - OT
St. Olaf 1, at Hamline 0
Recap
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Utica 1
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 Waynesburg
3 Mount Union
Video
M:
2nd half - 41:22
6 Lasell
0 Wheelock
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Roanoke
0 Stevenson
Video
M:
Halftime
0 Becker
0 Eastern Nazarene
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Plymouth State
0 Norwich
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Hope
1 Albion
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Endicott
0 WPI
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Adrian
0 Kalamazoo
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Thomas More
0 Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 00:25
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Southern Vermont
2 Springfield
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Nichols
1 Worcester State
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
4 Framingham State
0 Anna Maria
Video
M:
1st half - 30:28
0 Piedmont
2 Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Eastern Connecticut
0 Salem State
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Frostburg State
1 Shenandoah
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Wesleyan
0 Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 03:09
1 Penn State-Behrend
1 D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Western Connecticut
1 Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Penn College
Video
M:
1st half - 18:00
0 Kenyon
0 Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
Video
M:
1st half - 27:24
1 Thomas
0 Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 43:38
0 Huntingdon
0 Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
Final
at La Roche 4, Penn State-Altoona 1
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 1, Bethany 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 4, Medaille 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 1
Recap
W:
Final
Susquehanna 4, at Hood 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Regis (Mass.) 0, at Rhode Island College 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Tufts 0
Recap
W:
Final
Colby 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
Final - 2OT
at Babson 1, WPI 0
Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Salem State 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cedar Crest 2, at Keystone 2
W:
Final - 2OT
St. Vincent 2, at Juniata 2
Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 1, at Calvin 0
W:
Final
Eastern 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 1
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 1, at Wesleyan 0
Recap
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Husson 4, Thomas 0
W:
Final
at Wooster 2, Muskingum 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 0
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Eureka 0
W:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 8, at Maranatha Baptist 1
W:
OT - 10:00
1 Southern Vermont
1 Massachusetts College
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Mount Holyoke 7, Bay Path 1
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
Video
W:
2nd half - 23:36
0 Newbury
2 Curry
Video
W:
2nd half - 26:56
0 Lyndon State
10 Castleton
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 St. John Fisher
0 Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
40th Minute
1 Wittenberg
0 Ohio Northern
Video
W:
2nd Half
1 Springfield
0 Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Salve Regina
0 Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Wilkes
2 Scranton
Video
W:
halftime
1 Ohio Wesleyan
1 Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
Postponed
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
2nd half - 41:31
0 Elms
0 Clark
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 New England College
3 Endicott
Video
W:
Halftime
1 DeSales
1 Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Thomas More
0 DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Pine Manor
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
3:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
M:
2nd half - 00:25
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 Brandeis
Video
M:
1st half - 18:00
0 Kenyon
0 Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Thomas More
0 DePauw