Video | Live stats | Box Score

Maine-Presque Isle vs. St. Joseph's (Maine) at Standish, Maine
9/29/2013 at 1:00 PM

Maine-Presque Isle
0
St. Joseph's (Maine)
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle (3-6-1,0-0-0) 0 0 0
St. Joseph's (Maine) (8-1-0,3-0-0 GNAC) 1 5 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
St. Joseph's (Maine) 43:59 Sam Peters (Megen Pollini) *
-- 2nd --
St. Joseph's (Maine) 45:28 Hannah Leblanc (Kim Jordan) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 50:41 Kim Jordan (Megen Pollini) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 56:05 Hannah Leblanc (Megen Pollini) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 67:32 Jodi Pollack (Victoria Nappi) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 87:05 Doe Leckie (Kelly Flaherty) *

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Kali Warner * N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 5 3 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 1 1 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 1 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 0 0 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee (L, 3-6-1) 17 6 11 90:00

St. Joseph's (Maine)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Jaci Lorenzen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Desiree Parent C 3 1 0 0
3 Stacy Anuszewski 0 0 0 0
4 Doe Leckie F 1 1 1 0
5 Ashley Beaulieu F 2 1 0 0
6 Kelsea Marchand 0 0 0 0
7 Jessica Capozzi * F 1 0 0 0
8 Bria Prophete D 1 1 0 0
9 Lauren Chouinard * F 1 1 0 0
10 Taylor Marcotte D 0 0 0 0
11 Hannah Leblanc 6 3 2 0
12 Megen Pollini * D 2 1 0 3
13 Danielle Daigle * F 7 0 0 0
14 Megan Ford * 5 0 0 0
15 Lauren Titus * D 2 2 0 0
16 Whitney White * D 0 0 0 0
17 Jodi Pollack F 1 1 1 0
18 Shannon McFayden F 2 0 0 0
19 Kelly Flaherty D 0 0 0 1
20 Kim Jordan * F 1 1 1 1
21 Sam Peters * D 4 3 1 0
22 Emily Cocciardi 0 0 0 0
23 Amelia Jule D 0 0 0 0
24 Leanne Comeau * D 1 1 0 0
25 Hannah Hebert D 0 0 0 0
26 Victoria Nappi D 0 0 0 1
30 Amelia Tooker GK 0 0 0 0
31 Marina Cameron GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 40 17 6 6
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Jaci Lorenzen (W, 8-1-0) 2 0 2 65:53
30 Amelia Tooker 1 0 1 12:00
31 Marina Cameron 1 0 1 12:07
TOTALS 4 0 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 7 8
St. Joseph's (Maine) 21 19 40
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 6 5 11
St. Joseph's (Maine) 0 4 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 0 1 1
St. Joseph's (Maine) 7 6 13
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 1
St. Joseph's (Maine) 3 5 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 1 fouls. St. Joseph's (Maine): 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Westerlea Way
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 115
Referee: Jeff Linewski
Asst. Referee: Mike Moody
: Andy Larrabee
Timekeeper: Nic Lops
Scorer: Mariah Tetherly
* Starter
Sunday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBA at Thomas
M:
11:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Thomas
Live Stats Video
M:
11:30 AM
Lasell at Hobart
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
La Roche at Kenyon
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Wheelock at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Clark at Worcester State
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at Merchant Marine
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at York (N.Y.)
M:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Lyndon State
M:
12:00 PM
Bethany at Piedmont
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Marywood
M:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Denison at Sewanee
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern (Kan.) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe vs. UT Dallas at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
RPI at Roger Williams
M:
1:30 PM
Brandeis at Keene State
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Newbury at Albertus Magnus
M:
2:00 PM
Hunter at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Cairn at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at Mount St. Mary
M:
2:00 PM
Capital at Randolph
M:
2:00 PM
TBA at Marietta
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
M:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Vermont Tech
M:
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Berry at Transylvania
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Otterbein at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Lake Forest
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Augustana at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Goucher
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
WPI at Becker
M:
3:00 PM
Bluffton at Cleary
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Rochester
M:
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Macalester
M:
3:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
Lycoming at Keystone
M:
3:30 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Swarthmore
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Austin
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Culver-Stockton at Knox
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Norbert
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Carleton at Grinnell
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Colorado College
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at William Peace
M:
4:30 PM
Willamette at Loras
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Berea
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Caltech
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at MacMurray
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Puget Sound at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Bay Path at TBD
W:
TBA
Salve Regina at Lasell College Tournament
W:
11:00 AM
Becker at Thomas
W:
11:00 AM
Lehman at Mount St. Vincent
W:
11:00 AM
Wheelock at Maine-Presque Isle
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wellesley at Swarthmore
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Southwestern (Kan.) at University of Dallas
W:
11:30 AM
Otterbein at Methodist
W:
12:00 PM
Sage at SUNYIT
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at New Paltz State
W:
12:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
W:
12:00 PM
Manhattanville at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Paul Smith's College at SUNY-Canton
W:
12:00 PM
Hilbert at TBA
W:
12:00 PM
Bluffton at Cleary
W:
12:00 PM
Alfred at New England College
W:
12:00 PM
Geneseo State at Oberlin
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Oswego State at Rutgers-Camden
W:
12:00 PM
Cornell at UW-Platteville
W:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
W:
12:00 PM
Blackburn at Mount Mary
W:
12:00 PM
Pacific at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
12:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Lyndon State
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Warren Wilson at Oglethorpe
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at St. Mary's (Ind.)
W:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Utica
Live Stats
W:
Postponed
CCNY at Yeshiva
W:
1:00 PM
Brooklyn at Stevens
W:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Mount Union
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Brandeis at Clark
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Wells at Keystone
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at Bryn Mawr
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Scranton at Haverford
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Millikin at Dominican
W:
1:00 PM
Washington U. at Loras
W:
1:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
1:00 PM
Grace at Buena Vista
Video
W:
1:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
W:
1:30 PM
Rivier at Husson
W:
2:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Washington College
W:
2:00 PM
Salem at Washington Adventist
W:
2:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Simmons
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
RPI at Endicott
W:
2:00 PM
Juniata at Thiel
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Randolph
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at Elmhurst
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at John Jay
W:
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Austin
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at Elmhurst
W:
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Chicago at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Occidental at Southwestern
W:
2:30 PM
Keene State at Lasell
W:
2:30 PM
Westfield State at Castleton State
Video
W:
2:30 PM
York (Pa.) at Wooster
W:
2:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
Video
W:
2:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Eastern Connecticut
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Alfred St. at Potsdam State
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Johnson State at Norwich
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at Beloit
W:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Johnson University at Huntingdon
W:
3:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.) at Puget Sound
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Muskingum at Chatham
W:
4:00 PM
Northland at MacMurray
W:
4:00 PM
Schreiner at Huston-Tillotson
W:
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
4:30 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
W:
6:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Guilford at William Peace
W:
7:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
10:00 PM
Benedictine at La Verne
W:
11:00 PM
Carleton at Centre
Live Stats Video
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
No contests today.
No contests today.