Me.-Machias vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
10/6/2013 at 12:00 PM

Me.-Machias
7
Maine-Presque Isle
1
SCORING 1 2 89:13
Me.-Machias 3 4 7
Maine-Presque Isle 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Me.-Machias 5:19 Emma LeGallais (unassisted) *
Me.-Machias 10:12 Emma LeGallais (Clayre Saunders) *
Me.-Machias 21:09 Kayla Angelico (Cayla Thomas) *
-- 2nd --
Me.-Machias 47:03 Emma LeGallais (Clayre Saunders)
Maine-Presque Isle 54:13 Mikaelah Tracy (Nicole Cyr)
Me.-Machias 56:24 Kayla Angelico (unassisted)
Me.-Machias 70:09 Kayla Angelico (Brittaney Shults)
Me.-Machias 86:17 Emma LeGallais (Hailey Wegner)

Me.-Machias

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Jessica Bickford * 0 0 0 0
4 Kiersten Zufelt * 1 0 0 0
5 Tina Ferrara * 0 0 0 0
8 Clayre Saunders * 3 1 0 2
9 Emma LeGallais * 11 7 4 0
10 Kayla Angelico * 4 4 3 0
11 Abigail Woodward 4 1 0 0
12 Meagan Cope 0 0 0 0
16 Brittaney Shults 1 1 0 1
17 Kim Prat * 0 0 0 0
18 Sierra Tjelmeland * 0 0 0 0
19 Hailey Wegner 0 0 0 1
21 Cayla Thomas * 1 0 0 1
22 Samantha Shaneybroo * 1 0 0 0
23 Jennifer Wood * 2 2 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 28 16 7 5
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Jessica Bickford 5 1 4 89:13

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 2 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 1 1 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 1 1 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 0 0 0 1
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 1 1 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu N/A 1 1 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 1 1 1 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 5 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 16 7 9 89:13
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Machias 13 15 28
Maine-Presque Isle 4 3 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Machias 3 1 4
Maine-Presque Isle 4 5 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Machias 2 2 4
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Machias 3 0 3
Maine-Presque Isle 1 1 2
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Me.-Machias 89:13 Yellow card - Meagan Cope
Penalty Totals
Me.-Machias: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 3 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 2 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Suffolk 0
Box Score
M:
Final
TCNJ 5, at York (N.Y.) 0
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, St. Vincent 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Eastern 3, at Mount St. Vincent 1
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Chicago 6, Knox 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) 2, Principia 1
M:
Final
Alvernia 4, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Bethel 6, Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Monmouth 4, at Central 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 3, at Penn State-Berks 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at MIT 7, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at RPI 1, Richard Stockton 0
M:
Final
at Medaille 2, Wells 1
M:
Final
at Penn College 4, Alfred St. 1
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
Final
at Potsdam State 5, Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Wilmington 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kean 2, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Amherst 2, at New England College 1
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
Postponed
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
1st half - 11:23
0 Hope Int'l
1 La Verne
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 UC Santa Cruz
0 Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Nichols 0
W:
Final
Keene State 1, at Framingham State 0
W:
Final
at Delaware Valley 7, Baptist Bible 0
W:
Final
Trine 1, at Manchester 0
Photos
W:
Final
Alfred St. 2, at Medaille 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Mary Baldwin 1
W:
Final
Marian 2, at Ripon 1
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 6, at York (N.Y.) 1
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Carthage 2
W:
Final
Wentworth 5, at Emerson 0
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
Final
Loras 2, at Carroll 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at LeTourneau 1
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Toccoa Falls 0
W:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 3, Lycoming 0
W:
Final
MIT 4, at Worcester State 0
W:
Final
at Bates 2, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
at Baldwin-Wallace 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Covenant 0
Photos
W:
Final
Babson 2, at Bridgewater State 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 2, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 1
W:
Final
at Lesley 1, Eastern Nazarene 0
W:
Final
at Hendrix 3, University of the Ozarks 0
W:
Halftime
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 Illinois Wesleyan
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Video
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
W:
2:00 PM
Stephens at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salve Regina
W:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
W:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
4:15 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Anna Maria
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at Sage
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
W:
5:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Penn State-Behrend
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Martin Luther at UW-Superior
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Bethel
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Salem State
W:
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Richard Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Ambrose
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gordon at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Arcadia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at New Jersey
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Catholic
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Master's
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
New England College at Regis (Mass.)
W:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at North Park
No contests today.
No contests today.