Maine-Presque Isle vs. Me.-Fort Kent at Fort Kent
10/20/2013 at 12:00 PM

Maine-Presque Isle
0
Me.-Fort Kent
7
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle (3-10-1,0-0-0) 0 0 0
Me.-Fort Kent (14-1-0,0-0-0) 3 4 7
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Me.-Fort Kent 5:45 Brianna Mills (Katherine Ferland) *
Me.-Fort Kent 7:53 Katherine Ferland (unassisted) *
Me.-Fort Kent 18:38 Katherine Ferland (Brianna Mills & Kayla Richards) *
-- 2nd --
Me.-Fort Kent 49:55 Emma Ashby (Kayla Richards & Katherine Ferland) *
Me.-Fort Kent 51:51 Katherine Ferland (Ariane Laberge-Pelle) *
Me.-Fort Kent 61:16 Katherine Ferland (Emma Ashby) *
Me.-Fort Kent 64:37 Ariane Laberge-Pelle (unassisted) *

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Kali Warner N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 1 0 0 0
6 Kristin Weeks N/A 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 1 1 0 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 5 3 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 22 7 15 90:00

Me.-Fort Kent

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Kimika Forbes * 0 0 0 0
1 Jessica Kozachuk 0 0 0 0
2 Tiffany Anderson 0 0 0 0
3 Sarah Paradis 0 0 0 0
4 Vitoria Dubois-Ireda * 4 1 0 0
5 Heidi Feichter * 1 1 0 0
6 Erin Madore 1 1 0 0
7 Marie-Laurence Monta * 2 1 0 0
8 Safiya Atkinson * 0 0 0 0
9 Ariane Laberge-Pelle * 5 2 1 1
10 Brianna Mills * 2 1 1 1
11 Kayla Richards * 4 3 0 2
12 Emma Ashby * 3 1 1 1
13 Saide Gosse 0 0 0 0
14 Ashleigh Williams 0 0 0 0
15 Brooke Harris 0 0 0 0
16 Katherine Ferland * 11 9 4 2
17 Sam Carapellucci * 0 0 0 0
18 Lexi Desjardins 4 3 0 0
19 Jenn Colpitts 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Perry 0 0 0 0
21 Nathalie Michaud 1 1 0 0
22 Amanda Giggey 0 0 0 0
23 Kalee Kershner 0 0 0 0
24 Merima Ljiljak 3 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 41 25 7 7
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Kimika Forbes (W, 12-1-0) 1 0 1 45:16
1 Jessica Kozachuk 3 0 3 44:44
TOTALS 4 0 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 6 7
Me.-Fort Kent 24 17 41
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 12 6 18
Me.-Fort Kent 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
Me.-Fort Kent 5 1 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 3 1 4
Me.-Fort Kent 0 2 2
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls. Me.-Fort Kent: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 2 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Alumni Mem. Field
Game Length: 2:07
Attendance: 80
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Southwestern 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oglethorpe 1, Greensboro 0
Box Score
M:
Final
SUNYIT 4, at Bryn Athyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lycoming 1, Westminster (Pa.) 0
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mount St. Vincent 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Methodist 4, at Marymount 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 7, Finlandia 0
M:
Final
at Rhodes 2, Fontbonne 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Blackburn 3, Rockford 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Babson 1, at Williams 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
New England College 5, at Rivier 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Cazenovia 1, at Penn College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Franklin 2, at Concordia-Chicago 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 5, SUNY-Cobleskill 1
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 4, at Buffalo State 3
M:
Final
Berkeley (NJ) 4, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Edgewood 2, Lake Forest 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, UW-Oshkosh 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wisconsin Lutheran 2, at Ripon 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
TBA at Grinnell
M:
Final
at Whitworth 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Mitchell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Husson 2, at St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Alfred St. 1, Pitt-Bradford 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
North Central (Ill.) 4, at Webster 4
Box Score
M:
Final
at Birmingham-Southern 3, Hanover 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Knox 2, Concordia (Wis.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Marian 3, at Monmouth 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Loras 2, at St. John's 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Howard Payne 1, at University of Dallas 0
Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Austin 3, at Texas-Dallas 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Case Western Reserve 2, Capital 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Grinnell 3, Penn State-Behrend 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Bridgewater State 1, at Plymouth State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Cortland State 2, Ithaca 0
M:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Centre 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Millsaps 2, Huntingdon 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Wabash 10, at Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Buena Vista 2, at Cornell 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 0, at Augsburg 0
M:
Final
Rose-Hulman 2, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Illinois Tech 2, at Coe 1
M:
Final
at Colorado College 6, Concordia-Moorhead 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wentworth 5, Maine-Farmington 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Yeshiva 3, SUNY-Old Westbury 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Luther 3, Macalester 2
M:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 5, Newbury 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Elmhurst 0, at Dominican 0
Box Score
M:
10:00 PM
Walla Walla at Whitman
W:
Final
Ithaca 1, at Cortland State 0
W:
Final
at Alfred St. 3, Medaille 2
Photos
W:
Final
Cazenovia 4, at Penn College 3
W:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Mitchell 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Husson 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 6, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Emory 4, Sewanee 0
W:
Final
at William Peace 4, Wesleyan (Ga.) 2
W:
Final
Keuka 7, at Gallaudet 0
W:
Final
Kenyon 2, at Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at Oberlin 1, Benedictine 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Williams 3, MIT 2
Photos
W:
Final
Fisher 9, at Pine Manor 2
W:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 3, Warren Wilson 0
W:
Final
Hamilton 2, at RPI 1
W:
Final
Wells 6, at Wilson 1
W:
Final
at Bard 1, Hartwick 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 2, St. Vincent 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve 1, at Centre 1
W:
Final
Morrisville State 9, at St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 4, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at St. Benedict 3, Loras 1
W:
Final
at Elmhurst 1, Monmouth 0
W:
Final
Beloit 6, at Eureka 0
W:
Postponed
Alverno at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Rochester 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Manchester 0
W:
Final
at Mary Baldwin 8, Hollins 0
W:
Final
Green Mountain 1, at Bay Path 0
W:
Final
at Wentworth 6, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
at Wilmington 3, Wooster 1
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 4, Rose-Hulman 1
W:
Final - OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Texas-Dallas 1
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 3, Simpson 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
W:
Final
Aurora 2, at Carthage 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Huston-Tillotson 4, at Texas Lutheran 4
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
W:
Final - OT
at Centenary (La.) 2, Hendrix 1
W:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 3, Southwestern 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Cornell 1, at Buena Vista 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Milwaukee Engineering 1, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Lewis and Clark 3, at Whittier 1
W:
Final
at Sarah Lawrence 9, Medgar Evers 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 1, at Lycoming 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Jefferson 4, at Pitt-Greensburg 3
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Concordia (Texas)
W:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 3, Knox 2
W:
Final
at Blackburn 3, Rockford 0
W:
Final
Lawrence 4, at Martin Luther 0
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Capital 0
W:
Final
Lake Forest 1, at Edgewood 0
W:
Final
at Ripon 6, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
W:
Final
at UW-River Falls 2, Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 2, at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
W:
Final
at Redlands 2, George Fox 0
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Thomas at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at Farmingdale State
M:
4:30 PM
Anna Maria at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
M:
7:00 PM
Simpson at AIB
M:
8:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Washington U.
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Bryn Mawr
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Berks
W:
5:30 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Mills
W:
6:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at UW-Platteville
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Western Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Yeshiva
Live Stats
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Christopher Newport 4, at Southwestern 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Babson 1, at Williams 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 4, at Buffalo State 3
M:
Final
at Whitworth 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Loras 2, at St. John's 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Austin 3, at Texas-Dallas 3
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Centre 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 0, at Augsburg 0
M:
Final - 2OT
at Luther 3, Macalester 2
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Sunday, Sep. 14: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Ithaca 1, at Cortland State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 4, Sewanee 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Williams 3, MIT 2
Photos
W:
Final
at St. Benedict 3, Loras 1
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Rochester 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Manchester 0
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 4, Rose-Hulman 1
W:
Final - OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Texas-Dallas 1
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Capital 0