Maine-Presque Isle vs. Mills at Unknown
11/8/2013 at

Maine-Presque Isle
1
Mills
5
SCORING 1 2 90:00
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 1
Mills 2 3 5
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 6:55 Nicole Cyr (16) (unassisted)
Mills 9:19 Ashlyn Warny (unassisted)
Mills 19:06 Ashlyn Warny (Jazmine L Fortes) header off corner kick
-- 2nd --
Mills 54:52 Lisa Surber (unassisted)
Mills 58:42 Alex Miller (unassisted)
Mills 71:48 Alex Miller (unassisted)

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
4 Kali Warner * N/A 0 0 0 0
6 Kristin Weeks N/A 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 1 1 0 0
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 4 1 0 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 7 5 1 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Lynds-Beaulieu * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 3 1 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
26 Martha McPartland * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 8 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 11 5 6 90:00

Mills

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Tayla Muise * GK 0 0 0 0
3 Alex Miller * N/A 5 4 2 0
2 Terra Frazier * N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Kay Singh * N/A 0 0 0 0
14 Allison Ng * N/A 0 0 0 0
7 Evangel Davis * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Ariahna Sanchez N/A 0 0 0 0
22 Jazmine Fortes * N/A 3 2 0 1
11 Sara Westbrook * N/A 0 0 0 0
12 Ashlyn Warny * N/A 2 2 2 0
15 Ivonne Orozco N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Kaycie Simpson * N/A 1 1 0 0
18 Lisa Surber * N/A 2 2 1 0
25 Susana Fotu N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 11 5 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Tayla Muise 8 1 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 8 7 15
Mills 4 9 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 2 4 6
Mills 2 5 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 2 3 5
Mills 4 1 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 1 2
Mills 5 6 11
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Mills 88:12 Yellow card - Susana Fotu
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 2 fouls. Mills: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 11 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Brooklyn
M:
Final
at Staten Island 2, SUNY-Purchase 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 1, Chapman 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Principia 3, Monmouth 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 1, Texas Lutheran 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Washington U. 1, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
La Verne 2, at Cal Lutheran 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Endicott 2, Plymouth State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Transylvania 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Centenary (N.J.) 1, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Box Score
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
6:00 PM
Lindsey Wilson at Centre
W:
6:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Brooklyn
W:
Final
at Misericordia 5, Gettysburg 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 2, Wentworth 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at New York University 2, Farmingdale State 0
Box Score
Tuesday, Sep. 30: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Hilbert
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Franciscan
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Marymount at Hood
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Misericordia
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Thomas More
M:
4:00 PM
Utica at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
M:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Mary Washington
M:
4:30 PM
WPI at Anna Maria
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Ithaca at Hobart
M:
4:30 PM
Emmaus at Lincoln Christian
M:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Ripon
M:
5:00 PM
Coe at Central
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. John's
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
M:
5:15 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at North Central (Minn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Webb Inst. at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Frostburg State at Waynesburg
M:
6:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Goucher
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Bard
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at King's
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State at New York University
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Abington
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thiel at Mount Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
M:
7:30 PM
Centre at Spalding
M:
7:45 PM
Manhattanville at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
M:
7:45 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Medaille
W:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at Medgar Evers
W:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Franciscan
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Hilbert
W:
2:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Dominican at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at North Central (Minn.)
W:
3:30 PM
Salem State at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Neumann
W:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at Bay Path
W:
4:00 PM
Bowdoin at Southern Maine
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
W:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Hollins
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Maine-Farmington
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Connecticut College
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Juniata
W:
4:00 PM
Oberlin at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Alverno
W:
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Abington
W:
5:00 PM
Greensboro at Averett
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Millsaps at Mississippi College
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Carthage at Concordia (Wis.)
W:
5:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
W:
5:45 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Medaille
W:
6:00 PM
Elms at Clark
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
W:
6:30 PM
Carlow at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Adrian
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Wittenberg
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lehman at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Hope at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
W:
7:00 PM
Toccoa Falls at Southern Wesleyan
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at D'Youville
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stevens
W:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Keystone
Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at Baldwin-Wallace
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Tufts at Lesley
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Briarcliffe (N.Y.) at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Point Park at Waynesburg
W:
8:00 PM
Marian at Wisconsin Lutheran
Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Edgewood
Live Stats
Monday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 1, Texas Lutheran 0
Box Score
Monday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Thomas More 5, Transylvania 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Misericordia 5, Gettysburg 1
Box Score