National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

North Region
2016 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Knox 19-1-1 0.929 65 6 9-1 Lost 1
UW-Whitewater 22-2 0.917 65 16 9-1 Lost 1
St. Thomas 17-3-1 0.833 32 6 7-3 Lost 2
Ripon 14-3-1 0.806 68 16 6-3-1 Lost 1
Augsburg 18-5 0.783 50 10 7-3 Lost 1
Central 15-4-1 0.775 46 14 7-3 Lost 1
Luther 13-3-3 0.763 35 14 7-1-2 Lost 1
UW-La Crosse 14-5 0.737 38 14 7-3 Lost 1
Loras 12-4-3 0.711 33 13 6-1-3 Lost 1
Bethel 13-5-1 0.711 39 20 6-4 Lost 1
Northland 12-5-1 0.694 37 23 8-2 Lost 1
Wartburg 10-5-3 0.639 25 13 5-3-2 Lost 1
St. Catherine 11-6-2 0.632 44 33 5-4-1 Lost 1
Macalester 9-5-3 0.618 26 12 5-4-1 Lost 2
Gustavus Adolphus 10-6-3 0.605 32 20 5-4-1 Tied 1
Coe 11-7-1 0.605 34 18 6-4 Won 2
Hamline 11-7-1 0.605 37 18 6-4 Lost 1
Saint Benedict 9-6-2 0.588 33 24 4-5-1 Lost 1
Lake Forest 10-7-2 0.579 38 23 6-3-1 Tied 1
Grinnell 9-7-3 0.553 27 21 6-3-1 Lost 1
St. Olaf 8-7 0.533 21 17 5-5 Won 1
Mount Mary 8-7 0.533 41 38 6-4 Lost 1
Northwestern (Minn.) 9-8 0.529 32 27 4-6 Lost 2
St. Norbert 9-8-1 0.528 32 19 4-6 Lost 3
UW-Oshkosh 10-9-1 0.525 30 28 5-5 Lost 1
Minnesota-Morris 8-8-3 0.500 38 34 7-1-2 Lost 1
Bethany Lutheran 10-10-2 0.500 40 33 5-5 Lost 1
UW-Eau Claire 8-9-2 0.474 20 18 5-4-1 Lost 1
Illinois College 8-9-1 0.472 24 33 3-6-1 Won 1
St. Scholastica 7-9-4 0.450 29 27 3-5-2 Tied 1
Monmouth 7-9-1 0.441 48 30 4-6 Won 1
UW-River Falls 7-10-2 0.421 29 33 4-5-1 Lost 2
UW-Platteville 7-10-1 0.417 23 25 3-6-1 Won 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 7-11-1 0.395 38 31 3-6-1 Lost 1
Dubuque 6-10-1 0.382 21 25 3-7 Lost 4
UW-Stout 6-11-2 0.368 26 25 4-5-1 Lost 3
Beloit 4-9-1 0.321 25 39 3-6-1 Tied 1
Concordia-Moorhead 4-11-3 0.306 22 36 3-7 Lost 3
Carleton 4-11-2 0.294 16 34 4-6 Won 1
UW-Stevens Point 5-13 0.278 19 34 2-8 Lost 2
Simpson 3-11-3 0.265 22 37 2-7-1 Won 1
Martin Luther 4-13-1 0.250 24 53 2-7-1 Tied 1
North Central (Minn.) 4-13 0.235 19 63 1-9 Won 1
Crown 3-14-2 0.211 14 76 3-6-1 Won 2
Buena Vista 3-13-1 0.206 31 42 1-9 Lost 8
Cornell 3-15 0.167 21 52 1-9 Lost 4
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2-14-1 0.147 19 37 0-10 Lost 11
Lawrence 1-14-1 0.094 8 72 0-9-1 Tied 1
UW-Superior 1-16 0.059 7 61 1-9 Lost 9
Finlandia 0-9 0.000 0 59 0-9 Lost 9

Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
John Jay 2, at New Jersey City 1
Box Score
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at St. Scholastica
M:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 1, Penn State-Berks 0
Box Score
M:
4:45 PM
Centre at Campbellsville
M:
Final
William Paterson 5, at Baruch 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Rowan 6, at Brooklyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 3, Hiwassee 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Villa Maria at Alfred State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Swarthmore
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Mass-Boston
0 Emmanuel
M:
1st half - 34:01
0 Martin Luther
2 Augsburg
Live stats Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn
M:
10:00 PM
Ottawa (Ariz.) at La Verne
Live stats
W:
Final
Suffolk 6, at Pine Manor 1
Box Score
W:
Cancelled
Anna Maria at Newbury
W:
Final
at Concordia-Chicago 1, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Video Box Score
W:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Scholastica
W:
Final
at St. Catherine 1, UW-River Falls 0
Box Score
W:
6:00 PM
Centre at Asbury
W:
6:30 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
W:
2nd half - 40:01
0 North Park
2 Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
Postponed
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
W:
1st half - 33:51
0 Rockford
2 Marian
Live stats Video
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Principia at MacMurray
M:
2:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Colby at Bowdoin
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at DeSales
M:
3:00 PM
Suffolk at Lasell
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Scranton at Elmira
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Lyndon State at Plymouth State
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at Pine Manor
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Messiah at Lycoming
M:
3:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Keystone
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
M:
4:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
M:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
4:30 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Covenant at Huntingdon
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Ferrum
Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Emerson
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Dakota Wesleyan
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Video Recap Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Albright at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Ohio Northern
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Piedmont
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Elms
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at King's
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Box Score Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Yeshiva
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Becker at Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
12:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
W:
3:00 PM
Roger Williams at Western New England
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Lyndon State at St. Joseph (Vt.)
W:
3:00 PM
Lesley at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
MIT at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Hampshire at Green Mountain
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Penn State-Abington
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Hood at Goucher
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Hollins
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Denison at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Neumann
W:
4:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Meredith
Video Recap Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Oneonta State at SUNY Poly
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Albany Pharmacy
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
6:00 PM
Sierra Nevada at Mills
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Clark
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Nichols
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Mount Ida
W:
7:30 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
William Penn at Simpson
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Rowan 6, at Brooklyn 0
Box Score
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)