National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Great Lakes Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Mount Aloysius 12-0-2 0.929 33 10 8-0-2 Won 3
Hanover 12-1 0.923 41 7 10-0 Won 12
Ohio Northern 11-2 0.846 41 5 10-0 Won 11
Otterbein 11-2 0.846 46 15 9-1 Won 9
Mount St. Joseph 11-1-3 0.833 47 12 8-1-1 Won 2
Westminster (Pa.) 12-3 0.800 31 11 8-2 Won 6
Grove City 11-3 0.786 32 14 9-1 Won 9
Capital 10-3 0.769 29 17 7-3 Won 1
Denison 8-2-2 0.750 27 8 7-1-2 Won 2
Transylvania 10-3-2 0.733 39 9 7-1-2 Won 1
Wooster 8-2-3 0.731 24 9 6-2-2 Lost 1
Waynesburg 7-3-2 0.667 20 15 5-3-2 Won 2
Wilmington 8-5 0.615 22 14 6-4 Lost 3
Baldwin Wallace 8-5-1 0.607 34 30 5-4-1 Won 2
Anderson 5-3-4 0.583 20 12 4-2-4 Lost 1
Chatham 7-5 0.583 20 9 5-5 Lost 1
Carnegie Mellon 7-5-1 0.577 24 16 5-5 Lost 3
Penn State-Behrend 8-6 0.571 29 14 6-4 Won 3
Rose-Hulman 8-6 0.571 35 13 5-5 Won 1
Kenyon 5-4-3 0.542 14 12 4-3-3 Won 1
Franklin 7-6-1 0.536 35 34 6-4 Won 3
Pitt-Greensburg 7-6-1 0.536 19 14 5-4-1 Won 1
Geneva 7-7 0.500 23 19 5-5 Won 1
Mount Union 6-6 0.500 13 15 6-4 Lost 1
Penn State-Altoona 6-6-2 0.500 19 15 4-5-1 Lost 1
Earlham 7-7 0.500 26 39 5-5 Lost 1
Case Western Reserve 6-7 0.462 17 17 5-5 Lost 3
Heidelberg 6-8-1 0.433 22 24 3-6-1 Lost 2
Washington and Jefferson 5-7-2 0.429 9 17 5-4-1 Lost 1
Allegheny 6-8 0.429 18 29 4-6 Lost 2
Ohio Wesleyan 5-7-1 0.423 28 23 4-6 Won 1
D'Youville 5-8-1 0.393 12 23 5-4-1 Lost 1
Marietta 5-8-1 0.393 13 19 4-5-1 Won 2
Oberlin 5-8-1 0.393 12 15 4-5-1 Won 1
Franciscan 5-8 0.385 23 20 4-6 Won 1
St. Vincent 4-7-1 0.375 20 22 2-7-1 Lost 1
Muskingum 5-9 0.357 23 48 4-6 Lost 5
DePauw 4-8-1 0.346 16 27 4-5-1 Won 2
John Carroll 4-9-1 0.321 16 32 3-7 Lost 4
Wittenberg 3-8-2 0.308 11 20 2-6-2 Lost 3
Thomas More 4-10-1 0.300 11 28 4-5-1 Tied 1
Pitt-Bradford 3-10-1 0.250 24 44 2-7-1 Lost 2
Thiel 2-10-3 0.233 17 38 2-5-3 Lost 2
La Roche 3-10 0.231 16 36 2-8 Won 1
Bethany 3-11 0.214 20 36 1-9 Lost 9
Hiram 2-11 0.154 15 37 2-8 Lost 1
Bluffton 1-11-1 0.115 12 48 1-8-1 Lost 5
Medaille 1-13-1 0.100 6 42 0-9-1 Lost 7
Defiance 1-12 0.077 4 52 1-9 Lost 3
Hilbert 0-13 0.000 1 57 0-10 Lost 13
Manchester 0-15 0.000 6 78 0-10 Lost 15

Monday, Oct. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:30 PM
CCNY at Medgar Evers
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 2, at Franciscan 1
Video Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Stockton at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Brooklyn
M:
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 4, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
6:30 PM
Spalding at Centre
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 6, at Guilford 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keene State 3, Lasell 0
Video
M:
Final
at Springfield 2, Western New England 1
Video Recap
M:
OT2 - 02:34
0 Fitchburg State
0 Rivier
M:
2nd half - 34:51
0 Edgewood
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Macalester at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Viterbo at Augsburg
M:
Cancelled
Texas-Dallas at Austin
W:
Final
at Lasell 2, Roger Williams 1
Recap
W:
Final
at NVU-Lyndon 1, Norwich 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Cancelled
Anna Maria at Fitchburg State
W:
2nd half - 00:31
0 Heidelberg
2 Madonna
W:
Final
at Rhode Island College 6, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Marymount 4, Gallaudet 1
Recap
W:
Final
Endicott 3, at Salem State 0
Video
W:
Final
at MCLA 7, SUNY Poly 0
Recap
No contests today.
No contests today.