National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Mid-Atlantic Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Johns Hopkins 14-1 0.933 50 9 10-0 Won 12
Messiah 14-1 0.933 62 3 10-0 Won 11
Scranton 13-0-2 0.933 41 4 9-0-1 Won 1
Misericordia 12-2-1 0.833 44 7 8-2 Won 7
Swarthmore 12-2-1 0.833 32 7 8-2 Won 2
Cedar Crest 12-3 0.800 43 14 9-1 Won 7
Keuka 11-3-1 0.767 56 11 9-0-1 Tied 1
Arcadia 11-3-2 0.750 35 15 6-3-1 Won 1
Penn State-Berks 11-3-2 0.750 99 8 8-1-1 Tied 1
Susquehanna 11-3-2 0.750 21 6 7-2-1 Lost 2
Albright 10-3-1 0.750 29 15 7-3 Won 2
Dickinson 10-3-2 0.733 30 11 6-2-2 Won 4
Mary Washington 9-3-1 0.731 34 18 7-3 Lost 1
Cazenovia 11-4-1 0.719 57 22 6-3-1 Won 1
Cabrini 10-4 0.714 33 18 8-2 Won 3
McDaniel 10-4 0.714 35 14 7-3 Won 3
Wesley 8-3-2 0.692 42 24 5-3-2 Tied 1
Penn College 11-5 0.688 45 17 6-4 Won 1
Catholic 9-4-3 0.656 29 15 5-4-1 Won 1
Cairn 9-4-3 0.656 40 16 7-2-1 Lost 1
FDU-Florham 10-5-2 0.647 37 17 4-5-1 Lost 1
Moravian 8-4-2 0.643 35 11 6-3-1 Lost 1
Gettysburg 8-4-3 0.633 30 13 5-3-2 Lost 1
Wilkes 8-5-1 0.607 24 16 6-3-1 Won 1
Valley Forge 6-4 0.600 29 25 6-4 Won 2
Washington College 7-5-1 0.577 36 16 4-5-1 Tied 1
Haverford 7-5-2 0.571 23 13 5-3-2 Lost 1
Centenary (N.J.) 9-7 0.563 56 23 8-2 Won 1
Lebanon Valley 6-5-2 0.538 16 11 4-5-1 Lost 1
DeSales 7-6-2 0.533 22 27 6-4 Won 4
Widener 6-6-2 0.500 16 19 5-4-1 Lost 1
Lancaster Bible 6-6-2 0.500 30 20 5-3-2 Won 1
Neumann 7-7-1 0.500 35 29 5-4-1 Won 2
Muhlenberg 6-6-2 0.500 15 13 4-5-1 Lost 1
Drew 6-7-3 0.469 23 22 2-6-2 Lost 1
Ursinus 6-7-2 0.467 16 17 4-6 Lost 1
Bryn Athyn 5-6-2 0.462 35 27 4-5-1 Won 1
Gallaudet 6-8-1 0.433 28 49 3-6-1 Lost 1
Elizabethtown 5-7-2 0.429 23 24 3-6-1 Won 1
King's 6-8 0.429 12 23 4-6 Won 1
Eastern 6-9-1 0.406 18 43 4-5-1 Lost 1
Marywood 6-9 0.400 22 40 6-4 Lost 3
Goucher 4-7-3 0.393 14 26 2-5-3 Lost 3
Notre Dame (Md.) 5-8 0.385 22 36 3-7 Lost 6
Morrisville State 6-10-1 0.382 28 37 4-5-1 Lost 1
Stevenson 4-8-3 0.367 13 21 4-4-2 Won 1
Juniata 5-9-1 0.367 22 35 3-6-1 Won 1
Marymount 5-10-1 0.344 30 35 5-4-1 Won 1
Penn State-Abington 4-9-3 0.344 20 47 2-6-2 Won 1
Gwynedd-Mercy 4-9-3 0.344 8 18 4-5-1 Lost 2
Clarks Summit 4-8 0.333 26 40 3-7 Lost 3
Immaculata 4-9-1 0.321 20 25 2-7-1 Lost 1
SUNY-Cobleskill 5-11 0.313 28 58 1-9 Lost 1
Rosemont 4-10 0.286 19 48 4-6 Lost 1
Wilson 4-10 0.286 18 48 2-8 Lost 5
Keystone 4-11-1 0.281 24 55 4-5-1 Won 1
Delaware Valley 4-11 0.267 8 29 2-8 Lost 4
Alvernia 3-11-2 0.250 16 39 2-7-1 Lost 3
Hood 3-11 0.214 19 40 2-8 Lost 6
SUNY Poly 3-13-1 0.206 23 68 2-8 Won 2
Wells 3-12 0.200 20 70 2-8 Lost 2
Franklin and Marshall 2-11-1 0.179 14 41 2-8 Won 1
Bryn Mawr 1-11-2 0.143 12 62 0-9-1 Lost 7
St. Elizabeth 2-12 0.143 8 82 0-10 Lost 11
Lycoming 1-15 0.063 15 48 1-9 Lost 9

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 2, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Recap
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
SUNY Delhi 3, at Nazareth 1
Recap
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Recap Live stats
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Gallaudet 2, at Cazenovia 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Methodist 1, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
M:
Final
Penn College 2, at Wells 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Berry 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
SUNY-Cobleskill 2, at Penn State-Abington 2
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 3, Trinity (Conn.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY Poly 7, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Green Mountain 2, at Vermont Tech 2
M:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 1, at North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keuka 6, Penn State-Berks 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY ESF 2, New Rochelle 1
M:
Final
at Regent 2, Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Loras 2
M:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 2, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Edgewood 4, Illinois Tech 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Howard Payne 1, Sul Ross State 0
M:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap Live stats Live stats
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Whitman 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific 2, at Linfield 2
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, Whitworth 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 2, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video Recap
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 4, at SUNY-Cobleskill 2
W:
Final
at SUNY ESF 8, New Rochelle 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Alfred State 4, at Penn St.-Hazleton 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 2, at Washington College 2
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois Tech 3, at Edgewood 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
Final - 2OT
Sul Ross State 2, at Howard Payne 1
W:
Final
Southwestern 3, at University of Dallas 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Centenary (La.) 2, at Johnson and Wales-Denver 1
Video Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 1, Lewis and Clark 0
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 1, at Linfield 1
W:
Final
at George Fox 2, Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Whitworth 5, at Pacific 2
Recap
W:
Final
Andrews 2, at Mount Mary 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Rockford 2, Lawrence 1
Recap Recap
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap