National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

New England Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Middlebury 13-0-1 0.964 40 7 9-0-1 Won 3
Williams 12-0-2 0.929 23 5 8-0-2 Won 3
St. Joseph's (Maine) 13-2 0.867 42 15 8-2 Won 6
Brandeis 11-2 0.846 29 8 8-2 Won 1
MIT 13-2-2 0.824 63 14 8-1-1 Won 4
Maine Maritime 11-2-1 0.821 56 10 8-1-1 Won 1
Amherst 11-2-1 0.821 41 7 8-1-1 Lost 1
Lesley 12-4 0.750 40 14 9-1 Won 1
Lasell 11-4 0.733 46 17 9-1 Won 4
WPI 11-4-1 0.719 33 13 6-3-1 Tied 1
Southern Maine 11-4-1 0.719 39 21 6-3-1 Lost 1
Wheaton (Mass.) 11-4-1 0.719 40 20 6-3-1 Won 1
Tufts 9-3-2 0.714 25 8 5-3-2 Lost 1
Emmanuel 12-5 0.706 51 14 7-3 Won 3
Springfield 10-4-1 0.700 36 16 6-4 Lost 1
Thomas 9-4-1 0.679 50 18 7-2-1 Won 2
Mass-Boston 11-5-1 0.676 38 21 7-2-1 Won 4
Johnson and Wales 13-6-1 0.675 51 24 8-1-1 Won 2
Eastern Connecticut 10-5 0.667 29 18 7-3 Won 2
Endicott 9-4-4 0.647 28 13 8-1-1 Won 5
Wesleyan 8-4-2 0.643 28 15 6-2-2 Won 2
Emerson 9-5-1 0.633 27 25 6-3-1 Won 2
Gordon 10-6 0.625 43 28 6-3 Won 3
Elms 10-6-1 0.618 33 17 6-4 Lost 1
Western Connecticut 11-7 0.611 35 24 9-1 Lost 1
Hamilton 7-4-3 0.607 21 12 5-3-2 Lost 1
Regis (Mass.) 9-6 0.600 38 30 6-4 Won 1
Becker 9-6-3 0.583 49 22 5-4-1 Lost 1
New England College 10-7-2 0.579 46 28 6-3-1 Won 2
Bridgewater State 7-5-2 0.571 41 23 6-3-1 Won 1
Westfield State 7-5-2 0.571 26 13 6-3-1 Won 1
Coast Guard 8-6-1 0.567 27 24 5-4-1 Won 1
Clark 8-6-1 0.567 25 15 5-5 Lost 3
Bay Path 7-6-1 0.536 31 41 4-5-1 Won 1
Connecticut College 7-6-1 0.536 26 13 4-5-1 Lost 1
Worcester State 8-7 0.533 28 37 7-3 Won 1
Southern Vermont 7-6-2 0.533 31 32 7-2-1 Won 2
Simmons 8-7-1 0.531 34 21 5-4-1 Lost 2
Western New England 8-7-2 0.529 27 29 5-4-1 Tied 1
Colby-Sawyer 7-7 0.500 37 28 6-4 Won 1
Eastern Nazarene 7-7-1 0.500 46 35 5-4-1 Won 3
Mass-Dartmouth 6-6-5 0.500 20 20 3-3-4 Won 1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-7-1 0.500 33 22 5-4-1 Lost 1
Plymouth State 6-6-2 0.500 30 14 3-5-2 Lost 3
Bowdoin 6-6-2 0.500 27 13 5-4-1 Won 1
Colby 6-6-1 0.500 31 20 4-5-1 Won 2
Curry 8-9-1 0.472 35 29 3-6-1 Lost 3
Wentworth 7-8-2 0.471 21 26 4-5-1 Won 1
University of New England 6-7-2 0.467 29 20 5-4-1 Tied 1
NVU-Johnson 7-8 0.467 34 46 4-6 Lost 3
Salve Regina 6-7 0.462 24 31 4-6 Lost 1
Smith 7-9 0.438 22 25 3-7 Lost 1
Trinity (Conn.) 4-6-3 0.423 21 21 4-3-3 Tied 1
Castleton 7-10 0.412 30 35 5-5 Won 4
Roger Williams 7-10 0.412 26 42 5-5 Lost 1
Rhode Island College 6-9-1 0.406 35 34 4-5-1 Lost 2
Norwich 6-9-1 0.406 36 35 0-9-1 Lost 6
NVU-Lyndon 5-8-1 0.393 18 49 4-5-1 Lost 1
Babson 5-9-2 0.375 26 29 2-7-1 Lost 3
Wellesley 4-8-3 0.367 8 15 1-6-3 Tied 1
Bates 5-9 0.357 15 26 4-6 Lost 1
MCLA 5-10 0.333 22 27 4-6 Lost 1
Husson 4-9-1 0.321 19 34 4-5-1 Won 1
Framingham State 4-10-1 0.300 21 44 4-5-1 Lost 1
Keene State 4-10-1 0.300 15 34 2-7-1 Lost 1
Salem State 4-10 0.286 20 37 3-7 Won 1
Albertus Magnus 4-10 0.286 25 33 3-7 Lost 2
Nichols 4-11-1 0.281 19 33 2-8 Won 1
Fitchburg State 3-9-1 0.269 18 34 2-8 Lost 1
Mount Holyoke 3-10-2 0.267 10 41 1-7-2 Lost 1
Suffolk 3-10-1 0.250 18 27 2-7-1 Won 1
Dean 3-10-1 0.250 16 32 2-7-1 Lost 4
Maine-Farmington 4-12 0.250 33 55 4-6 Won 1
SUNY Canton 3-11-1 0.233 7 35 1-8-1 Lost 2
Rivier 3-11 0.214 10 36 2-8 Lost 5
Pine Manor 2-8 0.200 17 56 2-8 Lost 4
Maine-Presque Isle 2-11 0.154 14 68 2-8 Lost 1
Massachusetts Maritime 2-12 0.143 16 72 2-8 Lost 1
Newbury 2-13 0.133 6 61 1-9 Lost 2
Mitchell 1-13 0.071 5 66 1-9 Lost 8
Anna Maria 0-16 0.000 7 126 0-10 Lost 16

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Mitchell
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Washington U. at UW-Whitewater
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Berea at Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Emory at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
2:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
W:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Vermont Tech at Green Mountain
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Randolph at Emory and Henry
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Washington College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse