National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

North Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
St. Thomas 14-2 0.875 43 8 9-1 Lost 1
UW-La Crosse 14-2-1 0.853 59 19 10-0 Won 13
Dubuque 13-2-1 0.844 33 15 8-1-1 Won 5
Bethel 12-2-1 0.833 49 15 8-1-1 Won 4
Finlandia 11-2-1 0.821 60 15 8-1-1 Lost 1
UW-Stevens Point 12-2-2 0.813 38 11 7-2-1 Won 3
Loras 13-3 0.813 47 19 9-1 Won 1
Wartburg 12-4-1 0.735 43 15 8-1-1 Won 5
St. Olaf 10-3-2 0.733 25 10 7-2-1 Won 2
St. Catherine 8-3-2 0.692 32 15 5-3-2 Won 2
St. Scholastica 10-4-2 0.688 32 9 8-1-1 Won 5
Knox 10-4-2 0.688 34 16 7-2-1 Won 1
Augsburg 11-5 0.688 38 11 8-2 Won 7
Central 10-5-1 0.656 42 19 7-3 Lost 1
Bethany Lutheran 9-7 0.563 35 30 6-4 Won 4
UW-River Falls 9-7-1 0.559 35 32 4-6 Lost 3
Coe 9-7-1 0.559 29 23 5-5 Lost 2
Grinnell 7-6-1 0.536 23 16 6-4 Won 1
Monmouth 8-7 0.533 52 27 4-6 Lost 1
Northwestern (Minn.) 7-6-4 0.529 25 20 5-3-2 Won 1
Saint Benedict 6-6-1 0.500 21 24 5-4-1 Won 2
UW-Platteville 8-8 0.500 45 35 4-6 Lost 2
UW-Whitewater 8-8-1 0.500 24 26 3-6-1 Won 2
Ripon 7-8-1 0.469 40 31 6-4 Won 1
Concordia-Moorhead 6-7-3 0.469 32 24 3-4-3 Lost 2
Carleton 5-6-4 0.467 17 14 1-6-3 Lost 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 7-8 0.467 26 22 3-7 Lost 1
UW-Eau Claire 6-7-1 0.464 22 25 5-4-1 Lost 1
Lake Forest 7-9 0.438 19 29 4-6 Won 3
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7-9 0.438 32 34 3-7 Lost 1
Luther 5-7-3 0.433 16 17 5-5 Won 2
Northland 6-8 0.429 21 28 6-4 Won 2
UW-Oshkosh 6-9-1 0.406 20 26 3-7 Won 1
St. Norbert 6-9 0.400 29 32 5-5 Won 4
Minnesota-Morris 6-9 0.400 21 50 6-4 Lost 1
Macalester 4-7-3 0.393 12 25 3-4-3 Won 1
UW-Superior 6-10-1 0.382 19 34 5-5 Won 2
Beloit 5-9-1 0.367 27 31 4-5-1 Lost 1
Illinois College 6-11 0.353 20 61 2-8 Lost 4
Cornell 5-10-1 0.344 16 23 4-5-1 Lost 2
Gustavus Adolphus 5-10-1 0.344 24 30 1-8-1 Lost 3
North Central (Minn.) 5-11 0.313 42 47 3-7 Lost 1
Hamline 4-11-1 0.281 18 32 1-9 Lost 5
Simpson 4-11 0.267 15 36 3-7 Lost 4
Crown 4-11 0.267 30 49 2-8 Lost 6
Martin Luther 3-13 0.188 14 45 2-8 Lost 3
UW-Stout 2-12-1 0.167 22 50 0-9-1 Lost 8
Mount Mary 1-13 0.071 10 81 0-10 Lost 10
Buena Vista 1-13 0.071 3 55 0-10 Lost 11
Lawrence 0-17 0.000 2 83 0-10 Lost 17

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 2, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Recap
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
SUNY Delhi 3, at Nazareth 1
Recap
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Recap Live stats
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Gallaudet 2, at Cazenovia 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Methodist 1, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
M:
Final
Penn College 2, at Wells 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Berry 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
SUNY-Cobleskill 2, at Penn State-Abington 2
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 3, Trinity (Conn.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY Poly 7, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Green Mountain 2, at Vermont Tech 2
M:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 1, at North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keuka 6, Penn State-Berks 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY ESF 2, New Rochelle 1
M:
Final
at Regent 2, Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Loras 2
M:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 2, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Edgewood 4, Illinois Tech 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Howard Payne 1, Sul Ross State 0
M:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap Live stats Live stats
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Whitman 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific 2, at Linfield 2
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, Whitworth 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 2, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video Recap
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 4, at SUNY-Cobleskill 2
W:
Final
at SUNY ESF 8, New Rochelle 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Alfred State 4, at Penn St.-Hazleton 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 2, at Washington College 2
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois Tech 3, at Edgewood 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
Final - 2OT
Sul Ross State 2, at Howard Payne 1
W:
Final
Southwestern 3, at University of Dallas 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Centenary (La.) 2, at Johnson and Wales-Denver 1
Video Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 1, Lewis and Clark 0
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 1, at Linfield 1
W:
Final
at George Fox 2, Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Whitworth 5, at Pacific 2
Recap
W:
Final
Andrews 2, at Mount Mary 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Rockford 2, Lawrence 1
Recap Recap
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap