National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

South Atlantic Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Centre 16-0 1.000 53 4 10-0 Won 16
Greensboro 16-0 1.000 59 11 10-0 Won 16
Christopher Newport 13-1 0.929 49 8 9-1 Won 8
TCNJ 10-1-1 0.875 25 4 8-1-1 Tied 1
Rowan 12-1-2 0.867 59 5 8-0-2 Won 3
Lynchburg 14-2-1 0.853 61 10 8-1-1 Won 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 13-2-1 0.844 55 11 8-1-1 Won 2
Pfeiffer 10-2 0.833 33 10 9-1 Won 5
Randolph-Macon 9-1-2 0.833 37 2 7-1-2 Lost 1
Piedmont 13-4-1 0.750 31 7 8-2 Won 3
Stockton 12-3-3 0.750 41 16 8-2 Won 3
Mary Washington 9-3-1 0.731 34 18 7-3 Lost 1
Virginia Wesleyan 9-3-2 0.714 43 14 7-1-2 Won 1
Emory 10-4-1 0.700 41 12 7-2-1 Won 2
Ferrum 8-3-2 0.692 38 18 6-3-1 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 11-5 0.688 47 14 8-2 Won 3
Montclair State 9-3-4 0.688 35 11 5-3-2 Tied 1
Rhodes 8-4-2 0.643 27 18 6-3-1 Won 2
Berry 8-4-3 0.633 20 11 6-2-2 Won 2
Hendrix 10-6 0.625 37 19 6-4 Lost 2
Washington and Lee 7-4-2 0.615 33 18 6-3-1 Won 1
Berea 11-7 0.611 29 31 6-4 Won 2
Brevard 9-6 0.600 30 15 6-4 Lost 1
Randolph 7-5 0.583 18 23 5-5 Won 2
Birmingham-Southern 7-5-3 0.567 32 19 3-5-2 Won 1
Rutgers-Camden 8-6-2 0.563 23 17 6-3-1 Won 1
Shenandoah 9-7 0.563 50 40 7-3 Lost 1
Covenant 9-7-1 0.559 36 22 7-3 Won 1
Methodist 7-6-1 0.536 29 23 5-4-1 Tied 1
Roanoke 5-5-4 0.500 24 14 4-4-2 Won 1
Penn State-Harrisburg 8-9-1 0.472 28 27 3-6-1 Won 1
Huntingdon 6-7-3 0.469 25 19 4-6 Lost 3
Meredith 6-7-2 0.467 20 26 3-6-1 Tied 1
St. Mary's (Md.) 7-9-1 0.441 16 23 4-5-1 Lost 1
Rutgers-Newark 6-8-3 0.441 36 27 2-6-2 Tied 1
York (Pa.) 7-9 0.438 26 24 5-5 Won 1
Salisbury 6-8-1 0.433 20 21 5-4-1 Won 1
Eastern Mennonite 5-7 0.417 25 18 4-5 Won 1
Kean 4-7-5 0.406 13 15 2-5-3 Tied 1
Salem 7-11 0.389 27 39 4-6 Won 1
Sewanee 6-10-2 0.389 19 31 6-4 Lost 1
William Paterson 6-10 0.375 28 30 5-5 Lost 1
Guilford 5-9 0.357 14 28 4-6 Lost 1
North Carolina Wesleyan 4-8-1 0.346 20 23 3-7 Lost 2
LaGrange 4-9-1 0.321 20 46 2-7 Lost 3
Averett 5-11 0.313 11 42 3-6 Lost 1
New Jersey City 4-9 0.308 20 47 3-7 Lost 6
Frostburg State 4-10-1 0.300 11 23 3-6-1 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 4-10-1 0.300 12 32 3-7 Lost 1
Oglethorpe 4-11-1 0.281 14 34 1-8-1 Lost 3
Southern Virginia 4-11 0.267 23 47 2-8 Lost 7
Ramapo 3-12 0.200 15 39 2-8 Lost 1
William Peace 2-10-1 0.192 15 27 1-9 Lost 7
Millsaps 2-12-2 0.188 5 32 1-9 Lost 9
Hollins 2-12-1 0.167 7 80 1-8-1 Lost 8
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-15-1 0.139 13 69 1-9 Lost 3
Emory and Henry 1-13-1 0.100 13 49 1-9 Lost 2
Sweet Briar 1-14 0.067 6 106 0-10 Lost 10
Trinity (D.C.) 0-11 0.000 2 55 0-10 Lost 11

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Mitchell
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Washington U. at UW-Whitewater
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Berea at Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Emory at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
2:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
W:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Vermont Tech at Green Mountain
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Randolph at Emory and Henry
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Washington College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse