September 20, 2016

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 18, 2016

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Rowan (9) 7-0-0 966 3
2 Kenyon (9) 6-0-0 960 2
3 Amherst (3) 3-0-1 883 1
4 Trinity (Texas) 6-0-0 876 4
5 Chicago 7-0-0 869 5
6 St. Lawrence 6-0-0 811 6
7 Ohio Northern 7-0-1 699 9
8 Franklin & Marshall 5-0-2 690 11
9 Washington & Lee 5-1-0 637 14
10 Ohio Wesleyan 5-1-1 547 13
11 Calvin 5-1-0 541 15
12 Chris. Newport 6-1-0 533 7
13 Carnegie Mellon 5-0-0 499 16
14 Brandeis 3-1-1 445 10
15 Elizabethtown 4-1-0 433 8
16 Mass-Boston 6-0-0 429 17
17 Centre 5-0-0 355 22
18 Macalester 6-0-1 293 20
19 Redlands 6-1-0 257 18
20 Middlebury 2-0-1 241
21 Haverford 3-1-2 227 19
22 Messiah 4-0-2 219 23
23 Dubuque 6-0-0 195 24
24 Plattsburgh St. 7-0-0 166
25 Loras 3-2-0 103 12

Dropped out: No. 21 Scranton, No. 25 Cortland State

Receiving Votes: Scranton 61, Bowdoin 61, Rochester 51, Washington U. 42, St. Mary's (Md.) 42, Carthage 38, Oneonta State 36, Chapman 32, Montclair State 27, Lycoming 27, Connecticut College 27, Cortland State 23, Ramapo 23, Williams 17, MIT 15, Rutgers-Camden 15, St. Thomas 11, Kean 10, Thomas More 4, Colorado College 4, New Jersey City 4, Lynchburg 2, Clark 2

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and D3soccer.com staff, and is published weekly.

September 20, 2016

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 18, 2016

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 William Smith (14) 7-0-0 989 1
2 Williams (4) 5-0-0 943 2
3 Stevens 6-0-0 899 4
4 Trinity (Texas) 5-0-0 865 5
5 Chicago (1) 6-0-0 859 6
6 Swarthmore 7-0-0 815 8
7 Thomas More 5-0-1 676 9
8 Lynchburg 4-0-1 657 13
9 Brandeis 7-0-0 655 12
10 Rowan 7-0-0 629 11
11 Washington U. 5-1-1 539 3
12 Puget Sound 5-1-0 518 15
13 Messiah 4-2-0 507 16
14 Pacific Lutheran 5-0-1 484 14
15 Centre 6-0-2 483 7
16 TCNJ 3-0-1 388 18
17 UW-Whitewater 7-1-0 381
18 Hardin-Simmons 5-1-0 362 19
19 Johns Hopkins 3-1-2 296 22
20 Arcadia 8-0-0 263
21 Carnegie Mellon 4-2-0 211 23
22 Chris. Newport 5-1-0 116 20
23 McDaniel 5-0-0 111
24 Ithaca 4-1-1 103 10
25 Montclair State 5-1-1 62

Dropped out: No. 17 Cal Lutheran, No. 21 Amherst, No. 24 Loras, No. 25 Misericordia

Receiving Votes: Cal Lutheran 61, Connecticut College 61, Middlebury 48, Wheaton (Mass.) 29, Ohio Northern 25, Pomona-Pitzer 23, Catholic 21, St. Thomas 21, Central 13, Haverford 13, Bowdoin 11, Augustana 8, Augsburg 8, Bridgewater (Va.) 6, Elmhurst 4, Misericordia 2, UW-La Crosse 2, RPI 2

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and D3soccer.com staff, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
M:
4:15 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
5:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:45 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Wheelock
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Stevenson
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Springfield
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Worcester State
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Anna Maria
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Penn College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
2:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Hood
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Stevenson
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Calvin
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Massachusetts College
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at Mount Holyoke
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Scranton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elms at Clark
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New England College at Endicott
Video
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
No contests today.