Week 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Women

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Final Week

Through matches of Saturday, Dec. 4

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (25) 23-1 625 1
2 Lynchburg 20-5-1 579 --
3 UW-Oshkosh 20-1-3 568 11
4 Bowdoin 15-2-3 555 16
5 Ohio Wesleyan 19-2-2 520 5
6 Calvin 16-3-5 459 10
7 Middlebury 16-4-1 442 23
8 Trinity (Texas) 19-3-1 429 3
9 Johns Hopkins 15-4-4 343 19
10 UW-Whitewater 14-2-4 301 15
11 Christopher Newport 20-2-1 286 2
12 Merchant Marine 13-3-5 283 --
13 Dominican 19-1-2 280 4
14 Muhlenberg 13-3-6 261 25
15 Amherst 13-2-4 235 --
16 Swarthmore 16-1-4 219 7
17 Stevens 15-2-3 213 6
18 Emory 14-3-2 204 9
19 Babson 16-4-2 190 --
20 Medaille 16-5-3 188 --
21 Loras 16-7-1 165 --
22 Washington U. 14-1-5 155 8
23 Williams 12-3-2 107 12
24 Kenyon 15-3-2 103 22
25 Montclair State 14-5-3 102 --

Dropped Out: No. 12 York (Pa.), No. 14 Carnegie Mellon, No. 17 DePauw, No. 18 Salisbury, No. 20 New York, No. 21 Rochester, No. 24 St. Lawrence

Also receiving votes: Texas-Tyler 65, Brockport State 65, St. Lawrence 57, York (Pa.) 38, DePauw 25, William Paterson 22, North Park 14, New York University 8, Rochester 6, Pacific 6, Richard Stockton 4, Catholic 2, Hope 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley at UC Santa Cruz
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
8:00 PM
Emmanuel at Clark
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
W:
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Pine Manor
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson (TN) at Salem
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Loras
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Augsburg
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Berkeley College (NY) at Yeshiva
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.