Final | Week 10 | Week 9 | Week 8 | Week 7 | Week 6 | Week 5 | Week 4 | Week 3 | Week 2 | Preseason
December 8, 2011

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Final

Through matches of Dec. 3, 2011

1 Ohio Wesleyan (25) 23-2-0 625 6
2 Calvin 19-6-2 566 --
3 Oneonta State 18-3-2 520 22
4 Montclair State 19-4-3 488 23
5 Stevens 18-3-1 470 4
6 St. Lawrence 18-1-1 451 3
7 Messiah 18-1-1 442 1
8 Rutgers-Camden 19-3-2 437 11
9 Texas-Tyler 18-3-2 418 24
10 Christopher Newport 17-1-1 399 2
11 Ohio Northern 20-3-2 397 8
12 Redlands 20-3-2 333 15
12 Amherst 16-2-2 333 10
14 Hope 17-5-4 306 --
15 Luther 17-3-3 259 --
15 Trinity (Texas) 14-2-2 259 7
17 Loras 17-3-3 225 5
18 Dominican 19-3-0 201 9
19 Babson 16-3-4 182 --
20 Neumann 14-5-1 151 --
21 Randolph 18-6-0 124 --
22 Washington U. 15-4-1 102 14
23 St. Olaf 16-4-1 91 16
24 Hobart 16-4-0 64 13
25 DePauw 16-3-1 55 12

 

Dropped out: Gustavus Adolphus, Thomas More, Salisbury, Oglethorpe, Wesleyan, North Park 

Others Receiving Votes: Wesleyan 39, Case Western 27, Salisbury 24, Western New England 20, Eastern Connecticut 19, Thomas More 17, Gustavus Adolphus 15, Dickinson 13, DeSales 12, Brockport State 12, Trinity (Conn.) 9, Pacific Lutheran 6, Oglethorpe 5, North Park 4, Merchant Marine 4, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
M:
6:00 left in 2nd
4 Whitworth
2 St. Thomas
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Andrews
1 Manchester
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Benedictine
0 Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Ferrum
1 Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.