Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Final
November 5, 2012

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Final

Through games of Saturday, December 1, 2012

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Messiah (25) 23-0-2 625 1
2 Loras 23-2-1 594 2
3 Ohio Northern 25-3-0 573 5
4 Williams 16-2-4 533 7
5 Amherst 17-0-3 498 3
6 Montclair State 19-3-1 498 6
7 Trinity (Texas) 19-1-4 449 4
8 York (Pa.) 18-2-4 415 18
9 Wheaton (Ill.) 18-4-3 399 19
10 Brandeis 18-3-1 374 8
11 Dominican 18-3-1 350 9
12 Scranton 17-3-2 340 25
13 Susquehanna 18-3-1 321 10
14 Swarthmore 16-3-2 292 15
15 Stevens 18-3-1 291 12
16 Rutgers-Camden 17-2-3 251 14
17 St. Lawrence 14-3-3 236 13
18 Carnegie Mellon 13-4-1 222 11
19 UW-Platteville 15-4-2 146
20 DePauw 14-2-5 141 24
21 North Park 13-3-5 99
22 Eastern Connecticut 17-2-1 97 17
23 Mississippi College 13-4-3 61
24 Carleton 17-2-2 60 16
25 Whitworth 13-3-3 45 20

Dropped out: No. 21 Ohio Wesleyan, No. 22 Calvin, No. 23 Medaille

Receiving Votes: Colorado College 36, Oneonta State 35, Centre 31, Medaille 25, Ohio Wesleyan 22, Calvin 17, Plattsburgh State 13, Carroll 10, Gustavus Adolphus 7, St. Scholastica 6, Vassar 2, Babson 2, Emory 2, Rochester 2, Dickinson 2, Methodist 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
1st half
0 Newbury
0 Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.