Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Women
September 17, 2013

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 15, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Messiah (23) 6-0-0 623 1
2 Ohio Wesleyan (1) 7-0-0 563 3
3 Montclair State 6-0-0 537 5
4 Amherst 4-0-0 499 6
5 Stevens 4-0-1 497 2
6 Brandeis 6-0-0 491 8
7 Rutgers-Camden (1) 7-0-0 470 13
8 Ohio Northern 6-0-0 445 9
9 Dickinson 5-0-0 404 12
10 Loras 6-0-2 389 10
11 DePauw 7-0-0 384 14
12 York (Pa.) 4-1-0 329 4
13 Williams 3-1-0 276 7
14 Carnegie Mellon 5-1-0 268 18
15 Franklin and Marshall 4-0-1 187 17
16 Salisbury 5-1-0 165 16
17 Roanoke 5-0-0 158 24
18 Texas-Dallas 4-0-1 152 20
19 Luther 4-1-0 127 22
20 Brockport State 4-0-1 120 23
20 Hope 4-1-1 120
22 Birmingham-Southern 6-0-0 98
23 UW-Oshkosh 4-0-3 88
24 Wheaton (Ill.) 4-2-0 84 19
25 Susquehanna 4-1-0 70

Dropped out: No. 11 Dominican, No. 15 Emory, No. 21 Trinity (Texas), No. 25 Augsburg

Receiving Votes: McDaniel 61, Swarthmore 54, Augsburg 35, UW-Whitewater 35, William Paterson 33, Pacific Lutheran 28, Denison 27, Haverford 27, St. Lawrence 27, Trinity (Conn.) 27, Dominican 24, New York University 20, TCNJ 20, Chicago 17, Trinity (Texas) 17, University of Dallas 17, Rutgers-Newark 15, Scranton 15, Carleton 13, Emory 13, Randolph 11, Tufts 11, Alma 9, Rochester 6, Wartburg 5, Washington U. 5, Muhlenberg 4, Wheaton (Mass.) 4, St. Olaf 3, Gordon 2, John Carroll 2, Drew 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Recap
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Roger Williams 1
Recap
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
M:
Final - 2OT
at Austin 3, Schreiner 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
Final
at Medaille 3, Mount Aloysius 0
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Monmouth 0
M:
Final
at Colorado College 4, Southwestern 0
Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 1, at Mount Union 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Manchester 3, Illinois Tech 2
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Minnesota-Morris 1
M:
Final
at Lawrence 4, Illinois College 1
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Beloit
M:
Final
Cornell 3, at Ripon 1
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Millsaps
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Whitman
0 Puget Sound
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats
M:
Halftime
0 Linfield
1 Pacific
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wilson 7, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Alfred State 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Recap
W:
Final
William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
W:
Final
at Smith 2, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Southwestern 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Recap
W:
Final
at AUM 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 7, Maine-Presque Isle 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Lake Forest 0, at Grinnell 0
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Salisbury 0
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Texas Lutheran 2, at University of Dallas 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Catherine 2, Elmhurst 1
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Whitworth 2, Willamette 0
W:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Linfield 1
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
3:30 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
W:
2nd half - 18:47
1 UW-La Crosse
0 Concordia (Wis.)
Audio
W:
Final
at Meredith 2, Methodist 1
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Averett 0
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
Video Live Stats
W:
Halftime
1 Case Western Reserve
1 John Carroll
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Beloit
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Ripon
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
W:
6:30 PM
Lehman at Sarah Lawrence
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State