Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | Final
December 10, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Final

Through games of Saturday, December 7, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 William Smith (25) 23-1-0 625 3
2 Trinity (Texas) 25-1-2 600 4
3 Middlebury 17-2-3 544 18
4 Washington U. 20-1-1 543 1
5 Wheaton (Ill.) 20-2-2 502 6
6 Johns Hopkins 21-2-1 489 5
7 Montclair State 20-1-1 478 2
8 Ithaca 19-3-0 454 11
9 Capital 19-5-2 443
10 Messiah 20-3-1 390 8
11 TCNJ 18-3-2 388 9
12 Emory 16-4-1 370 10
13 Lynchburg 22-2-0 300 7
14 Puget Sound 17-3-2 253 20
15 Misericordia 19-3-2 225 15
16 Thomas More 19-2-2 203 24
17 Williams 14-4-2 199 25
18 Hardin-Simmons 16-2-1 192 12
19 UW-Whitewater 17-1-4 166 13
20 Rowan 17-4-0 159 14
21 Calvin 18-3-2 145 17
22 Illinois Wesleyan 13-2-6 134 22
23 Loras 18-4-1 123 19
24 Aurora 18-3-0 66 16
25 Hanover 18-2-2 29 23

Dropped out: No. 21 Washington and Lee

Receiving Votes: Washington and Lee 28, Oneonta State 15, Trinity (Conn.) 11, Chicago 10, Skidmore 9, Endicott 7, Amherst 6, Scranton 5, Rochester Tech 4, Bowdoin 3, Centre 3, Cal Lutheran 1, Carnegie Mellon 1, Carthage 1, York (Pa.) 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
1st half
0 Newbury
0 Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.