Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
December 10, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Final

Through games of Saturday, December 7, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 William Smith (25) 23-1-0 625 3
2 Trinity (Texas) 25-1-2 600 4
3 Middlebury 17-2-3 544 18
4 Washington U. 20-1-1 543 1
5 Wheaton (Ill.) 20-2-2 502 6
6 Johns Hopkins 21-2-1 489 5
7 Montclair State 20-1-1 478 2
8 Ithaca 19-3-0 454 11
9 Capital 19-5-2 443
10 Messiah 20-3-1 390 8
11 TCNJ 18-3-2 388 9
12 Emory 16-4-1 370 10
13 Lynchburg 22-2-0 300 7
14 Puget Sound 17-3-2 253 20
15 Misericordia 19-3-2 225 15
16 Thomas More 19-2-2 203 24
17 Williams 14-4-2 199 25
18 Hardin-Simmons 16-2-1 192 12
19 UW-Whitewater 17-1-4 166 13
20 Rowan 17-4-0 159 14
21 Calvin 18-3-2 145 17
22 Illinois Wesleyan 13-2-6 134 22
23 Loras 18-4-1 123 19
24 Aurora 18-3-0 66 16
25 Hanover 18-2-2 29 23

Dropped out: No. 21 Washington and Lee

Receiving Votes: Washington and Lee 28, Oneonta State 15, Trinity (Conn.) 11, Chicago 10, Skidmore 9, Endicott 7, Amherst 6, Scranton 5, Rochester Tech 4, Bowdoin 3, Centre 3, Cal Lutheran 1, Carnegie Mellon 1, Carthage 1, York (Pa.) 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 2
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
Cancelled
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 1, at Grove City 0
Recap
M:
Final
Olivet 2, at Trine 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 3, Bethany 2
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
Final
at Castleton 3, Lyndon State 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Nazareth 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 3, Ferrum 1
M:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Immaculata 4, Bryn Athyn 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
Final
Waldorf 5, at Iowa Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, Penn State-Altoona 1
M:
Final
Medaille 10, at Hilbert 0
Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 3, Wilmington 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Carleton 4, Bethel 1
M:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Gustavus Adolphus 1, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
M:
Final - OT
St. Olaf 1, at Hamline 0
Recap
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Utica 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Waynesburg 2
Recap
M:
Final
Lasell 12, at Wheelock 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 0, at Roanoke 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Eastern Nazarene 0, at Becker 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
Plymouth State 3, at Norwich 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Albion 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
WPI 0, at Endicott 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Adrian 3, at Kalamazoo 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Thomas More 2, at Wittenberg 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Westfield State 3, Elms 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Southern Vermont 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Nichols 2, at Worcester State 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Anna Maria 1
Recap Recap
M:
Postponed
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
Final
Rochester 1, at Alfred 0
M:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 3, at Salem State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Frostburg State 4, at Shenandoah 1
Recap
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Tufts 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Reinhardt 1, at Berry 0
Recap
M:
Final
Drew 2, at New York University 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
New Paltz State 2, at Union 1
M:
Final - 2OT
at Albertus Magnus 2, Western Connecticut 1
Recap Recap
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
Final
Blackburn 4, at Robert Morris-S'fiel 2
M:
Final
King's 1, at Penn College 0
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
Recap
M:
Final
Wabash 4, at Mount St. Joseph 1
Recap
M:
Final
Thomas 6, at Husson 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Centre 2, Transylvania 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Heidelberg 1, at Denison 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Birmingham-Southern 2, Covenant 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Sewanee 2, Huntingdon 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 6, at Carthage 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 1, Lake Forest 0
Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
Final
Illinois Wesleyan 3, at Webster 0
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
Final
Franciscan 5, at Pitt-Greensburg 0
Recap
M:
Final
St. John's 2, at Augsburg 1
M:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 6, at Fontbonne 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at La Roche 4, Penn State-Altoona 1
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 1, Bethany 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 4, Medaille 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
Final
Johnson State 3, at Green Mountain 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Susquehanna 4, at Hood 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Regis (Mass.) 0, at Rhode Island College 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Tufts 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Colby 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
Final - 2OT
at Babson 1, WPI 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Salem State 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cedar Crest 2, at Keystone 2
W:
Final - 2OT
St. Vincent 2, at Juniata 2
Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 1, at Calvin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 1
Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 1, at Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Clarke 2, at Simpson 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Husson 4, Thomas 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wooster 2, Muskingum 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 3, at D'Youville 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Eureka 0
W:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 8, at Maranatha Baptist 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Southern Vermont 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Marietta 3, at Thiel 2
W:
Final
at Mount Holyoke 7, Bay Path 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johnson & Wales 4, Hollins 1
Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
Final - OT
at Pitt-Greensburg 3, Franciscan 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Curry 2, Newbury 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Castleton 13, Lyndon State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Fredonia State 3, St. John Fisher 2
W:
Final
Wittenberg 2, at Ohio Northern 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Springfield 2, at Mass-Dartmouth 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Salve Regina 1, at Fitchburg State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Nazareth 3, at Rochester 1
W:
Final
at Scranton 4, Wilkes 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Capital 4, Ohio Wesleyan 1
Recap
W:
Postponed
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
Final
Elms 1, at Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Endicott 5, New England College 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Muhlenberg 2, DeSales 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Fisher 1, at Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Allegheny 2, at Westminster (Pa.) 0
W:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Waynesburg 2
Recap
W:
Final
Thomas More 4, at DePauw 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Hendrix 7, Central Baptist 0
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
Lake Forest 2, at Marian 1
Recap Recap
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Pine Manor
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
3:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Calvin 2, at Alma 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 5, at Brandeis 4
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve 1, Kenyon 0
Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 6, at Carthage 2
Recap
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Brandeis 3, at Wellesley 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 6, at Stevenson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 1, Goucher 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Thomas More 4, at DePauw 0
Recap Recap