Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
September 10, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 2

Through games of Sunday, September 8, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Johns Hopkins (12) 5-0-0 600
2 Washington U. (5) 4-0-0 591
3 Wheaton (Ill.) (3) 3-0-0 555
4 Ithaca 3-0-0 552
5 TCNJ (4) 4-0-0 527
6 Lynchburg (1) 4-0-0 490
7 Trinity (Texas) 3-0-1 441
8 William Smith 2-1-0 413
9 Messiah 2-2-0 354
10 Emory 2-1-1 348
11 Brandeis 3-0-0 326
12 Misericordia 3-0-0 265
13 Aurora 3-0-0 255
14 Hardin-Simmons 2-1-0 219
15 Amherst 1-0-0 211
16 Puget Sound 2-1-0 204
17 Montclair State 3-0-0 200
18 Rowan 4-0-0 180
19 Loras 4-0-1 152
20 Virginia Wesleyan 3-0-1 97
21 MIT 3-1-0 89
22 St. Lawrence 4-0-0 88
23 Calvin 2-1-1 88
24 Thomas More 3-0-0 86
25 Williams 1-0-1 83

Receiving Votes: Carnegie Mellon 82, Hanover 67, Roger Williams 57, Hope 57, Stevenson 49, UW-Whitewater 49, Chicago 48, Webster 42, Augustana 40, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 34, RPI 30, St. Benedict 25, Centre 24, Wooster 22, Dubuque 13, Texas-Tyler 18, Linfield 16, UC Santa Cruz 6, Washington and Lee 6, Babson 9, Middlebury 5, Ohio Northern 5, Rochester 3, UW-Eau Claire 2, Gordon 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley at UC Santa Cruz
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
8:00 PM
Emmanuel at Clark
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
W:
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Pine Manor
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson (TN) at Salem
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Loras
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Augsburg
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Berkeley College (NY) at Yeshiva
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.