Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
September 17, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 15, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Johns Hopkins (12) 7-0-0 601 1
2 Washington U. (7) 5-0-0 594 2
3 Wheaton (Ill.) (3) 5-0-0 562 3
4 TCNJ (3) 5-0-0 544 5
5 William Smith 4-1-0 495 8
6 Trinity (Texas) 5-0-1 492 7
7 Ithaca 4-1-0 432 4
8 Messiah 4-2-0 421 9
9 Brandeis 5-0-0 382 11
10 Misericordia 4-0-0 346 12
11 Emory 3-2-1 342 10
12 Loras 7-0-1 302 19
13 Montclair State 6-0-0 298 17
14 Lynchburg 5-1-0 276 6
15 Hardin-Simmons 3-1-0 274 14
16 Aurora 5-1-0 234 13
17 Amherst 1-0-1 195 15
18 Puget Sound 2-1-1 161 16
19 St. Lawrence 5-0-1 121 22
20 Hope 6-0-0 120
21 MIT 4-1-1 109 21
22 Augustana 5-0-1 84
23 Carnegie Mellon 3-1-1 76
24 Rowan 5-1-0 70 18
25 Roger Williams 6-0-0 60
25 Linfield 4-0-0 60

Dropped out: No. 20 Virginia Wesleyan, No. 23 Calvin, No. 24 Thomas More, No. 25 Williams

Receiving Votes: Virginia Wesleyan 48, Christopher Newport 41, Trinity (Conn.) 40, Dubuque 29, Thomas More 29, UW-Whitewater 27, Carthage 25, Gettysburg 21, WPI 19, Skidmore 18, Babson 15, Calvin 12, St. Benedict 12, Washington and Lee 9, Hanover 8, Arcadia 7, Texas-Tyler 7, Webster 4, Centre 2, Bowdoin 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at Western Connecticut
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Drew at Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Maine-Farmington
M:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Ithaca
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Piedmont at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Lasell
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester Tech
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
M:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Hendrix
M:
5:30 PM
Anderson at DePauw
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke
M:
5:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Bates at Maine Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Hamilton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Mount Union
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
M:
8:30 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
W:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
W:
3:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Okla. Sci. & Arts
W:
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salve Regina
W:
3:30 PM
Albright at Penn State-Berks
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Tufts
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Nazareth
W:
4:30 PM
Endicott at Babson
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
Mary Washington at Catholic
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Regis (Mass.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Bethany
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Albertus Magnus
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Emory and Henry
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dordt
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Mary at Andrews
W:
6:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Clark
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
W:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Jackson St. at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
W:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Green Mountain at Sage
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at Union
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
W:
7:00 PM
Wooster at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wheelock at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
W:
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Milwaukee Engineering
W:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
W:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at North Central (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Stout at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video