2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{1mjr2s1txq0ns89l=Wheaton (Mass.), 3vxtecjzs8hu9rf7=MIT, a91rb9j37y1edgip=Clark, csbq88e39syb9j65=Emerson, dhyogdqak4w2ed3q=Wellesley, f5dk1qughyy264y7=Springfield, iyuhwk867bsz2wxm=Coast Guard, qx6xa0dmdfm8glcc=Smith, t1bfq9bozee4dnru=WPI, trvhsivmszfdr2yz=Babson, y3ev8vyjxtl13s1e=Mount Holyoke}

New Eng. Women's and Men's Athletic Conf.

2013 NEWMAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 St. John Fisher  2  Babson  3  Final BX
  Coast Guard  2  Randolph-Macon  0  Final BX
Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Roger Williams  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX RC
  Wentworth  1  Clark  4  Final BX
  MIT  0  Brandeis  1  Final BX RC

Aug. 31 Mount Holyoke  2  Nichols  0  Final BX
  Wellesley  1  Clarkson  3  Final BX
  Coast Guard  2  St. Mary's (Md.)  3  Final BX RC
Seahawk Invitational
  NVU-Johnson  0  WPI  9  Final BX RC
Norwich Classic @ Northfield, VT

Sep. 1 Wellesley  0  St. Lawrence  4  Final BX
  WPI  4  Norwich  0  Final BX RC
Norwich Classic
  Emory  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX RC
  Clark  0  Brandeis  6  Final RC BX

Sep. 2 MCLA  1  Smith  3  Final
  Mount Holyoke  4  NVU-Lyndon  0  Final BX
  MIT  1  Simmons  0  Final BX
Rescheduled from 9/1

Sep. 3 Bridgewater State  0  Babson  3  Final BX
  Worcester State  1  MIT  2  Final RC BX
  Emerson  2  Wentworth  0  Final BX

Sep. 4 Coast Guard  0  Lasell  2  Final BX P
  WPI  3  Gordon  2  Final - 2OT BX RC

Sep. 6 UW-Stout  0  Springfield  2  Final BX

Sep. 7 Emmanuel  0  MIT  5  Final BX
  Coast Guard  5  Mitchell  0  Final BX
Conn. College/CGA Tournament @ Conn. College
  Bryn Mawr  1  Wellesley  2  Final BX
  Framingham State  0  Clark  1  Final BX
  Lesley  2  Emerson  0  Final BX
Charles River Cup
  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Salve Regina  0  Final BX P
  University of New England  0  Babson  3  Final BX
Wellesley Invitational
  Colby-Sawyer  3  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  Maine-Farmington  0  Smith  3  Final BX
  WPI  3  Salem State  1  Final BX RC
  Westfield State  2  Springfield  1  Final BX
SC Invitational

Sep. 8 Williams  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final - 2OT RC BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  1  Coast Guard  0  Final BX
Conn. College/CGA Tournament
  University of New England  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX RC
  Bryn Mawr  0  Babson  4  Final RC BX

Sep. 10 Tufts  1  MIT  2  Final BX
  Mount Ida  1  Emerson  5  Final BX
  Roger Williams  2  Clark  1  Final BX
  Western New England  0  Springfield  2  Final BX

Sep. 11 WPI  3  Worcester State  1  Final BX RC RC
  Lesley  2  Wellesley  1  Final BX
  Smith  0  Simmons  4  Final BX
  Amherst    Mount Holyoke    Cancelled LS

Sep. 12 Mass-Boston  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final - OT BX
  Wheelock  0  Emerson  5  Final BX
  Nichols  1  Coast Guard  0  Final BX

Sep. 14 Regis (Mass.)  0  Wellesley  1  Final BX
  MIT  0  Lesley  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Mount Holyoke  5  Southern Vermont  1  Final BX
  Smith  0  Endicott  5  Final BX
  Fitchburg State  2  WPI  3  Final BX RC
  Clark  1  Worcester State  2  Final BX RC
  Babson  0  Wesleyan  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Salem State  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 17 WPI  0  Framingham State  4  Final BX RC
  MIT  1  Roger Williams  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Western New England  3  Final BX
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  2  Final BX RC
  Babson  3  Emmanuel  1  Final BX
  Emerson  0  Simmons  3  Final BX

Sep. 18 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Tufts  2  Final BX
  Endicott  3  Wellesley  1  Final BX
  Keene State  4  Clark  1  Final BX
  Amherst  4  Springfield  0  Final BX
  Smith  1  Elms  1  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 19 Suffolk  2  Emerson  3  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 21 Smith  2  Clark  1  Final - OT BX
  Wellesley  2  Emerson  0  Final BX
  WPI  0  MIT  3  Final RC BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  New Paltz State  0  Final BX RC
  Mount Holyoke  0  Babson  3  Final BX
  Springfield  2  Coast Guard  1  Final BX

Sep. 24 Springfield  2  Roger Williams  1  Final - OT BX
  Babson  1  Endicott  2  Final - OT BX
  Emmanuel  2  Emerson  0  Final BX
  Clark  0  Western Connecticut  3  Final BX
  Bay Path  0  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX
  Wentworth  2  WPI  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Wellesley  0  Brandeis  3  Final BX RC

Sep. 25 Westfield State  3  Smith  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  1  Connecticut College  2  Final BX
  Simmons  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final BX

Sep. 26 Emerson  1  Regis (Mass.)  0  Final BX

Sep. 27 Clark  1  Coast Guard  2  Final - OT BX

Sep. 28 Springfield  1  MIT  0  Final BX
  WPI  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  Final BX RC
  Cedar Crest  0  Wellesley  9  Final BX
  Smith  0  Babson  4  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Emerson  1  Final BX

Oct. 1 Emerson  1  Gordon  3  Final BX
  Wellesley  0  Western New England  0  Final - 2OT BX
  MCLA  2  Mount Holyoke  3  Final - 2OT BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Keene State  4  Final BX
  Babson  1  WPI  2  Final - OT BX RC
  Smith  0  Brandeis  1  Final BX

Oct. 2 Springfield  0  Williams  2  Final RC BX P

Oct. 3 Clark  4  Elms  0  Final BX
  Amherst  4  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
Rescheduled from Sept. 11

Oct. 5 Babson  0  Springfield  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX
  MIT  2  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  Coast Guard  1  Smith  2  Final BX
  Emerson  0  WPI  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 8 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  MIT  3  Final BX
  Springfield  5  Smith  0  Final BX
  Wellesley  1  Babson  0  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  1  Clark  2  Final BX
  WPI  0  Coast Guard  1  Final - OT BX

Oct. 12 Clark  0  MIT  3  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  1  Wellesley  4  Final BX
  Smith  1  Emerson  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  0  Babson  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Springfield  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX

Oct. 15 Emerson  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  7  Final BX
  MIT  0  Wellesley  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  3  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX
  Clark  0  Springfield  2  Final BX

Oct. 19 Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  MIT  3  Smith  1  Final BX
  Emerson  0  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Babson  2  Clark  1  Final BX
  Wellesley  2  WPI  1  Final - 2OT BX RC

Oct. 22 Emerson  1  Babson  2  Final - 2OT BX
  WPI  1  Smith  3  Final BX RC
  Salem State  1  MIT  3  Final BX
  Wellesley  1  Clark  0  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Coast Guard  0  Final BX

Oct. 26 Springfield  1  WPI  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Babson  0  MIT  4  Final BX
  Coast Guard  0  Emerson  1  Final BX
  Clark  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX
  Smith  0  Wellesley  1  Final BX

Oct. 29 Babson  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  1  Wellesley  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Smith  0  Mount Holyoke  1  Final BX
  MIT  1  Emerson  0  Final BX
  Clark  1  WPI  2  Final BX RC
  Springfield  2  Simmons  1  Final BX

Nov. 2 Emerson  1  Clark  2  Final BX
  MIT  5  Coast Guard  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Smith  0  Final BX
  WPI  3  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX RC
  Wellesley  1  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT BX

Nov. 5 Coast Guard  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  6  Final BX
NEWMAC Tournament First Round
  Babson  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  WPI  1  Springfield  3  Final BX RC
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Nov. 9 Babson  0  MIT  0  Final - PK Home BX
NEWMAC Semifinals
  Springfield  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX
NEWMAC Semifinal Round @ MIT

Nov. 10 Springfield  0  MIT  0  Final - PK Away BX
NEWMAC Tournament Championship

Nov. 13 Eastern Nazarene  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final - 2OT BX P
ECAC Tournament First Round

Nov. 16 MIT  0  RIT  0  Final - PK Home BX
NCAA Tournament First Round @ The College of New Jersey (Ewing Township, N.J.)
  Springfield  0  Amherst  1  Final BX
@ Mechanicsburg, PA
  Castleton  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final BX
@ New Haven, Conn. at Albertus Magnus College

Nov. 17 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Albertus Magnus  0  Final BX
ECAC Finals
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.