2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{1mjr2s1txq0ns89l=Wheaton (Mass.), 3vxtecjzs8hu9rf7=MIT, a91rb9j37y1edgip=Clark, csbq88e39syb9j65=Emerson, dhyogdqak4w2ed3q=Wellesley, f5dk1qughyy264y7=Springfield, iyuhwk867bsz2wxm=Coast Guard, qx6xa0dmdfm8glcc=Smith, t1bfq9bozee4dnru=WPI, trvhsivmszfdr2yz=Babson, y3ev8vyjxtl13s1e=Mount Holyoke}

New Eng. Women's and Men's Athletic Conf.

2013 NEWMAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 21 Smith  2  Clark  1  Final - OT BX
  Wellesley  2  Emerson  0  Final BX
  WPI  0  MIT  3  Final RC BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Babson  3  Final BX
  Springfield  2  Coast Guard  1  Final BX

Sep. 27 Clark  1  Coast Guard  2  Final - OT BX

Sep. 28 Springfield  1  MIT  0  Final BX
  WPI  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  Final BX RC
  Smith  0  Babson  4  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Emerson  1  Final BX

Oct. 1 Babson  1  WPI  2  Final - OT BX RC

Oct. 5 Babson  0  Springfield  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX
  MIT  2  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  Coast Guard  1  Smith  2  Final BX
  Emerson  0  WPI  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 8 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  MIT  3  Final BX
  Springfield  5  Smith  0  Final BX
  Wellesley  1  Babson  0  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  1  Clark  2  Final BX
  WPI  0  Coast Guard  1  Final - OT BX

Oct. 12 Clark  0  MIT  3  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  1  Wellesley  4  Final BX
  Smith  1  Emerson  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  0  Babson  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Springfield  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX

Oct. 15 Emerson  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  7  Final BX
  MIT  0  Wellesley  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  3  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX
  Clark  0  Springfield  2  Final BX

Oct. 19 Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  MIT  3  Smith  1  Final BX
  Emerson  0  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Babson  2  Clark  1  Final BX
  Wellesley  2  WPI  1  Final - 2OT BX RC

Oct. 22 Emerson  1  Babson  2  Final - 2OT BX
  WPI  1  Smith  3  Final BX RC
  Wellesley  1  Clark  0  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Coast Guard  0  Final BX

Oct. 26 Springfield  1  WPI  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Babson  0  MIT  4  Final BX
  Coast Guard  0  Emerson  1  Final BX
  Clark  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX
  Smith  0  Wellesley  1  Final BX

Oct. 29 Babson  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Coast Guard  1  Wellesley  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Smith  0  Mount Holyoke  1  Final BX
  MIT  1  Emerson  0  Final BX
  Clark  1  WPI  2  Final BX RC

Nov. 2 Emerson  1  Clark  2  Final BX
  MIT  5  Coast Guard  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Smith  0  Final BX
  WPI  3  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX RC
  Wellesley  1  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT BX
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Hampden-Sydney 1
M:
Postponed
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
Final
at Whittier 3, Santa Monica College 2
Box Score
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
Final
at Capital 7, Rio Grande 0
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.