November 12, 2016

2016 Tournament Field Factoids

By Christan Shirk

As we await the start of the 2016 NCAA Division III men's and women's championship tournament, let's take a look at the tournament field.

Who's Back from Last Year's (2015) Tournament

MEN: 32 of last year's 62 participants (eleven Sweet 16 teams, six Elite 8 teams, three Final Four teams)

WOMEN: 35 of last year's 64 participants (fourteen Sweet 16 teams, seven Elite 8 teams, all Final Four teams)

First Ever Tournament Appearance

MEN (5): Dubuque, Geneva, Hanover, New England College, St. John Fisher

WOMEN (8): Buffalo State, Knox, Luther, Minnesota-Morris, Mount Union, Pacific Lutheran, Wentworth, WPI

D3Soccer.com Top 25 Ranked Teams not participating

MEN (1): #16 Colorado College (16-3-1)

WOMEN (0): --

Undefeated Teams in the Tournament

MEN (2): Chicago (16-0-2), Messiah (17-0-3)

WOMEN (6): Trinity (Texas) (20-0-0), William Smith (18-0-0), Thomas More ( 21-0-1), Knox (19-0-1), Williams (15-0-2), Pacific Lutheran (16-0-4)

Most Tournament Appearances, incl. this year (2016 participants only)

MEN (43 total championships): 39 - Ohio Wesleyan; 27 - Messiah; 26 - Rowan; 25 - Babson, Elizabethtown; 23 - Washington U.; 21 - St. Lawrence; 20 - Trinity (Tx.); 17 - Cortland State, Montclair State

WOMEN (31 total championships): 27 - William Smith; 25 - TCNJ; 22 - Trinity (Texas); 18 - Williams; 17 - Lynchburg, Messiah; 16 - Chicago, Denison, Hardin-Simmons, Scranton, Washington U.

Most Consecutive Tournament Appearances, incl. this year (2016 participants only)

MEN: 15 - Trinity (Tx.) (2002-16); 12 - Ohio Wesleyan (2005-16); 11 - Amherst, Montclair St. (2006-16); 7 - St. Lawrence (2010-16); 6 - Oneonta State (2011-16); 5 - Brandeis, St. Scholastica (2012-16)

WOMEN: 17 - Messiah (2000-16); 14 - Hardin-Simmons (2003-16); 12 - Johns Hopkins (2005-16); 11 - Washington U. (2006-16); 10 - Lynchburg, William Smith, Williams (2007-16); 8 - Trinity (Texas) (2009-16); 7 - Lasell, Springfield (2010-16)

Most Years Since Previous Tournament Appearance

MEN: 23 yrs. - Benedictine (1993); 21 yrs. - St. Thomas (1995); 11 yrs. - Maryville (Tenn.), Worcester (2005); 10 yrs. - Elizabethtown, St. Norbert (2006); 9 yrs. - John Carroll (2007); 6 yrs. - Kean (2010); 5 yrs. - five team

WOMEN: 11 yrs. - Arcadia (2005); 8 yrs. - Marywood (2008); 7 yrs. - St. Thomas, Washington and Lee (2009); 5 yrs. - Elms (2011)

Most Tournament Wins All-Time (2016 participants only)

MEN: 74 - Messiah; 64 - Ohio Wesleyan; 39 - Trinity (Tx.); 32 - Rowan; 30 - Babson; 29 - St. Lawrence, Washington U.; 24 - Amherst; 23 - Elizabethtown; 22 - Scranton

WOMEN: 56 - Messiah; 55 -TCNJ; 48 - William Smith; 30 - Williams; 28 - Washington U.; 26 - Amherst; 25 - Trinity (Texas); 24 - Lycnhburg; 20 - Chicago, Johns Hopkins

Highest Tournament Winning Percentage All-Time, min.10 games (2016 participants only)

MEN: .832 - Messiah (74-13-5); .735 - Oneonta State (12-4-1), .714 Tufts (10-4-0); .686 - Trinity (Texas) (39-16-3); .656 - Amherst (24-11-7); .650 - Ohio Wesleyan (64-33-6); .636 - Brandeis (21-12-0); .620 - Redlands (14-8-3); .612 St. Lawrence (29-18-2); .606 Babson (30-19-3) 

WOMEN: .843 - Messiah (56-8-6); .727 Carnegie Mellon (7-2-2); .715 - TCNJ (55-21-3); .695 - Amherst (26-10-5); .690 - William Smith (48-19-9); .656 - Washington U. (28-13-7); .652 - Middlebury (15-8-0); .647 - Williams (30-15-6); .631 - Lynchburg (24-13-5); .607 - Montclair State (8-5-1)

Most Tournament Appearances Without a Tournament Win (aka Most Desperate for First Tournament Win)

MEN: 5 - Eastern (0-5-1), St. Scholastica (0-5-0), Worcester (0-5-1); 3 - Daniel Webster (0-3-0)

WOMEN: 8 - Farmingdale State (0-8-0), Penn State-Behrend (0-8-0); 3 - Arcadia (0-2-1), Colby-Sawyer (0-3-0), Penn State-Berks (0-3-0), Piedmont (0-3-0)

Most Represented Conferences

MEN: 5 - UAA; 4 - NJAC; 3 - NCAC; 2 - eight conferences

WOMEN: 5 - NESCAC; 4 - UAA; 3 - Centennial, NJAC, ODAC; 2 - five conferences

Representation by Region

MEN: 11 - New England; 9 - Mid-Atlantic, South Atlantic, Great Lakes; 7 - East; 6 - Central, North; 5 - West

WOMEN: 14 - New England; 9 - Mid-Atlantic, South Atlantic; 7 - Great Lakes, North; 6 - East Central, West

Most Representated States

MEN: 9 - Pennsylvania, New York; 8 - Massachusetts; 5 - New Jersey; 4 - Ohio; 3 - Virginia, Wisconsin

WOMEN: 9 - Pennsylvania, Massachusetts; 5 - New York; 4 - New Jersey, Virginia; 3 - Connecticut, Illinois, Minnesota, Ohio

Schools Represented in Both Men's and Women's Tournaments (20)

Amherst, Brandeis, Carnegie Mellon, Centre, Chicago, Christopher Newport, Hanover, Luther, Lynchburg, Messiah, Montclair State, Penn State-Behrend, Rowan, Scranton, St. Thomas, Trinity (Texas), UW-Whitewater, Washington and Lee, Washington U., Worcester State

Longest Active Winning Streaks Entering the Tournament

MEN: 14 - Geneva, Maryville (Tenn.); 12 - Cortland State, Messiah; 11 - Carthage; 10 - Amherst; 9 - Kenyon, Merchant Marine;  8 - Calvin, Penn State-Behrend

WOMEN: 20 - Trinity (Tx.); 19 - Hardin-Simmons, UW-Whitewater; 18 - Lasell, William Smith; 17 - Thomas More; 15 - Messiah, Scranton; 14 - Buffalo State; 12 - Amherst, Knox

Longest Active Unbeaten Streaks Entering the Tournament

MEN: 18 - Penn State-Behrend; 14 - Geneva, Maryville (Tenn.); 12 - Cortland State, Christopher Newport; 11 - Carthage; 10 -  Amherst, Westminster (Mo.); 9 - Kenyon, Merchant Marine

WOMEN: 39 - William Smith; 26 - Williams; 20 - Knox, Thomas More, Trinity (Tx.); 19 - Hardin-Simmons, Lasell, UW-Whitewater; 16 - Scranton; 15 - Messiah, Buffalo State

Highest 2016 Goals Per Game (tournament participants only)

MEN: 3.95 - Maryville (Tenn.); 3.89 - Morrisville State; 3.55 - Ohio Northern; 3.45 - Springfield; 3.40 - Calvin, Mass-Boston; 3.09 - Montclair State; 3.05 - Rowan, Kean; 2.95 - Trinity (Texas)

WOMEN: 5.29 - Penn State-Berks; 4.55 - Trinity (Texas; 4.20 - Hardin-Simmons; 4.15 - Penn State-Behrend;3.94 - William Smith; 3.89 - Stevens; 3.61 - Hanover, TCNJ; 3.60 - Webster; 3.47 - Lynchburg

Lowest 2016 Goals Against Average (tournament participants only)

MEN: 0.27 - Chicago; 0.32 - St. Joseph's (Maine); 0.34 - St. Thomas; 0.42 - Cortland State; 0.43 - Messiah; 0.50 - Calvin, Lynchburg, Penn State-Behrend; 0.54 - Trinity (Texas); 0.57 - Ohio Northern

WOMEN: 0.14 - Thomas More; 0.15 - Hardin-Simmons, Knox, Lynchburg; 0.22 - William Smith; 0.25 - St. Thomas, Trinity (Texas); 0.26 - Rowan; 0.29 - Pacific Lutheran;0.31 - Nazareth

Most Shutouts Posted in 2016 (tournament participants only)

MEN: 15 - St. Joseph's (Maine), St.Thomas; 14 - Chicago, Cortland State; 13 - Messiah, Penn State-Behrend; 12 - Calvin, Daniel Webster, Lynchburg, Ohio Northern, Trinity (Texas)

WOMEN: 18 - Thomas More; 17 - Hardin-Simmons, Knox; 16 - Lynchburg, Misericordia, Pacific Lutheran, Rowan; 15 - Elms, St. Thomas, Trinity (Texas)

 


Comments or feedback for the author?  Email Christan Shirk.

Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
Final
Mary Baldwin 2, at Ferrum 2
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
Final - OT
at Whitworth 1, Evergreen St. 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
Final
Warner Pacific 3, at George Fox 2
Video Box Score
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
Cancelled
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) 6, Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
W:
Final
at Willamette 5, Northwest Chrst. 0
Box Score Recap
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
4:15 PM
UC Santa Cruz at West Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Johnson and Wales-Denver
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
5:30 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
7:45 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
Friday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Husson at Wentworth
Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Mount St. Vincent at Rowan
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Moravian at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Clarkson
M:
12:30 PM
Yeshiva at Delaware Valley
M:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Oglethorpe
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at New Paltz State
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at St. Elizabeth
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Rutgers-Camden
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:00 PM
Knox at Loras
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
2:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Johns Hopkins
M:
3:00 PM
New England College at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Maine-Farmington
M:
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee at William Paterson
M:
3:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Hunter
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Drew
M:
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Nichols
M:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Oneonta State
M:
3:30 PM
New York University at Ithaca
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Manhattanville
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Babson
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Potsdam State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Cortland State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Gallaudet at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Johnson
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Castleton at Clark
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Haverford
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
M:
4:30 PM
Houghton at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Marywood at Montclair State
M:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Whitman at Kean
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hiram at Defiance
M:
5:00 PM
Stevens at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Dean
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Buffalo State at Medaille
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Geneva
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
5:00 PM
RPI at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Dickinson
M:
5:00 PM
Guilford at Averett
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Berea
M:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois College
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Cornell
M:
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Rhodes
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Luther
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Christian at Kenyon
M:
5:30 PM
MCLA at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Roger Williams at Brandeis
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Lake Forest
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Ripon
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Hope at Benedictine
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Pine Manor
M:
6:00 PM
Transylvania at Penn State-Altoona
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Bridgewater State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kalamazoo
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Morrisville State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at Juniata
M:
6:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
M:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Norbert
M:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Augustana
M:
6:00 PM
Washington U. at St. Thomas
M:
6:00 PM
Marian at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Anna Maria at Curry
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Lasell at Union
M:
6:30 PM
Keuka at Skidmore
M:
6:30 PM
Rockford at Principia
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Calvin
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Colby-Sawyer
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Geneseo State
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Salem State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont International at Ferrum
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at John Carroll
M:
7:00 PM
Brockport State at RIT
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
M:
7:00 PM
Academy of Art at UC Santa Cruz
M:
7:30 PM
Brescia at Spalding
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Franklin
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Penn College at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Maine Maritime
M:
8:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Randolph
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern at Marietta
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at UW-Platteville
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Alma at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Concordia (Texas)
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Illinois Tech
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Louisiana College
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Wittenberg at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
M:
8:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Wartburg
M:
8:30 PM
Chicago at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
M:
9:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
M:
10:00 PM
Pacific at Occidental
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Bethesda University at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
Col. of Idaho at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Greensboro at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at RIT
W:
1:00 PM
Coe at Alma
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Drew
W:
1:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Scholastica
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
W:
2:00 PM
New England College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Lesley at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rowan
W:
2:00 PM
Stevens at Lebanon Valley
W:
2:00 PM
Florida Col. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Denison at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rhode Island College
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Alfred
W:
3:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Muskingum at Earlham
W:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Albright at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:00 PM
Macalester at Wartburg
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Thomas
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at North Central (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Carnegie Mellon
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Lawrence at Augustana
W:
3:30 PM
Puget Sound at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Mills at Simpson (CA)
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Penn State-Abington
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keuka at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Allen (S.C.) at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Salisbury
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Hope
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Washington U. at Calvin
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Roger Williams
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Neumann
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Worcester State at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Meredith
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at RPI
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Endicott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Union
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Valley Forge
W:
4:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Silver Lake at Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
W:
4:30 PM
Bryn Mawr at Cabrini
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Widener
W:
4:30 PM
Fredonia State at John Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Brockport State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Crown at Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at MSOE
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Nazareth at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Sweet Briar
W:
5:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Smith
W:
5:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
5:00 PM
Castleton at Plattsburgh State
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Bluffton
W:
5:00 PM
Luther at Virginia Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmira at Bard
W:
5:00 PM
Olivet at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Oberlin
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at SUNY ESF
W:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Fontbonne
W:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Westminster (Mo.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Dominican
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Presentation
W:
5:00 PM
St. Norbert at St. Olaf
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
Video
W:
5:30 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hamline at Whitworth
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Ohio Northern
W:
6:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at MCLA
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Alfred State
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Misericordia at Oneonta State
W:
6:00 PM
John Jay at Cedar Crest
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Ripon at UW-River Falls
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
North Lake College at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Trinity (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Concordia-Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
6:00 PM
LaGrange at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Grinnell at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carthage
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Concordia (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Texas Col. at Louisiana College
W:
6:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Buffalo State
W:
6:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Swarthmore
W:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Lehigh Valley at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Eastern Nazarene
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Vassar at Moravian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Franklin and Marshall
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Benedictine
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Mount Aloysius
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Centre
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Finlandia
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Clark
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Emory
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Gettysburg
W:
7:00 PM
Sage at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Brevard
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
W:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Elms
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
W:
7:00 PM
Talladega at Huntingdon
W:
7:00 PM
Cornell at Clarke
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount (Calif.) at Caltech
W:
7:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
New York University at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
New Paltz State at Dickinson
W:
7:30 PM
Keystone at Ursinus
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Baldwin Wallace
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Westminster (Pa.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Marian
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
8:00 PM
Whittier at Cal State Dominguez Hills
W:
8:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
W:
8:30 PM
William Smith at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Edgewood at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
9:00 PM
Alverno at Principia
W:
TBA
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
10:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Redlands
W:
10:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
No contests today.
No contests today.