Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Semifinal Previews | History

2017 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1 2OT (7-6 PKs)
North Park 0
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 1 2OT
Brandeis 2
Messiah 3
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
North Park 1
Messiah 2
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

MESSIAH


Midwest Quadrant

at North Park (pod page)
   
North Park (17-1-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 11  
UW-Platteville (11-3-2) 5
Westminster (Mo.) (8-9-2) 0
at Wash. & Lee
Sat., Nov. 11  
Oglethorpe (16-2-1) 5
N.C. Wesleyan (15-5-0) 2
Sat., Nov. 11  
Wash. & Lee (14-4-1) 2
Mary Washington (15-4-1) 0
at St. Thomas (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
St. Thomas (19-1-0) 4
UW-Superior (13-6-2) 3
Sat., Nov. 11  
Loras (13-5-1) 4
Cal Lutheran (13-4-2) 2
at Otterbein (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Otterbein (17-2-0) 2
Medaille (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Kenyon (15-2-3) 1
Transylvania (17-1-0) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
North Park 6
UW-Platteville 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12 2OT (4-5 PK's)
Oglethorpe 3
Wash. & Lee 3
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
St. Thomas 1
Loras 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Otterbein 3
Kenyon 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
North Park 3
Wash. & Lee 0
 
Sectional at
North Park
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
St. Thomas 3
Otterbein 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
North Park 1
St. Thomas 0
     

Central Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Chicago (16-2-0) 6
Lake Forest (12-6-1) 2
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT
Dominican (14-4-0) 1
Capital (12-7-2) 2
at John Carroll (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 10  
John Carroll (15-2-2) 3
Ohio Wesleyan (12-6-2) 1
Fri., Nov. 10  
Calvin (19-0-1) 4
Thomas More (14-4-2) 0
at Lynchburg (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Lynchburg (17-1-2) 3
PSU-Abington (15-6-0) 0
   
Dickinson (11-6-3) 1
Emory (12-5-1) 3
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Trinity (Texas) (20-1-0) 5
Texas-Tyler (11-3-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
M. Hardin-Baylor (15-2-1) 1
Willamette (10-6-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Chicago 2
Capital 0
 
Sat., Nov. 11  
John Carroll 0
Calvin 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Lynchburg 0
Emory 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Trinity (Texas) 2
M. Hardin-Baylor 3
     
 
Fri., Nov 17  
Chicago 2
Calvin 0
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
 
Fri., Nov 17  
Emory 2
M. Hardin-Baylor 1
     
 
Sab., Nov. 18 2OT (5-3 PK's)
Chicago 1
Emory 1
     

Atlantic Quadrant

at Tufts (pod page)
   
Tufts (15-1-2)  
     
Sat., Nov. 11  
St. Joseph's (Me.) (18-0-1) 2
Mitchell (9-8-1) 1
at Rowan (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Rowan (17-3-1) 0
Cabrini (10-8-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Johns Hopkins (14-1-3) 2
DeSales (12-2-6) 0
at Lycoming (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Lycoming (18-2-0) 2
Lehman (13-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. (11-5-2) 2
Drew (19-0-1) 3
at Brandeis (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Brandeis (13-4-0) 3
Western Conn. (14-6-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT (3-2 PK's)
Rutgers-Newark (20-2-0) 0
Bowdoin (10-4-3) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12 2OT (4-2 PK's)
Tufts 0
St. Joseph's (Me.) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Cabrini 0
Johns Hopkins 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Lycoming 0
Drew 1
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Brandeis 1
Rutgers-Newark 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18 2OT (4-1 PK's)
Tufts 0
Johns Hopkins 0
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Drew 0
Brandeis 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19 2OT
Tufts 0
Brandeis 1
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Buffalo State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Messiah (18-2-0) 1
Castleton (12-6-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Buffalo State (14-2-3) 0
Hobart (10-4-4) 2
at Cortland State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Cortland State (15-3-0) 3
Mount St. Mary (12-6-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 11  
Middlebury (12-6-0) 0
Stevens (11-6-2) 1
at Oneonta State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11 2OT (6-5 PK's)
Oneonta State (15-1-2) 0
WPI (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 11 OT
Rochester (11-3-3) 2
Connecticut Col. (9-3-4) 1
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 11  
Amherst (11-3-2) 2
Salem State (12-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 11  
Springfield (14-1-2) 1
Endicott (13-4-3) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Messiah 1
Hobart 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Cortland State 1
Stevens 2
 
Sun., Nov. 12  
Oneonta State 1
Rochester 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT (PK's)
Amherst 1
Springfield 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Messiah 3
Stevens 2
 
Sectional at
Messiah
(Webpage)
 
Sat., Nov. 18  
Rochester 2
Amherst 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 19  
Messiah 2
Rochester 0
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Dec. 1 2OT (7-6 PKs)
North Park 0
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 1 2OT
Brandeis 2
Messiah 3
     
 
Sat., Dec. 2  
North Park 1
Messiah 2
     

2017 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

MESSIAH

Tuesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
DeSales at Stevens
M:
3:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Alvernia at Lebanon Valley
M:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
3:45 PM
Hope at Alma
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Wooster
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Lycoming
M:
4:00 PM
Covenant at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at DePauw
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
King's at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Johns Hopkins
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Western Connecticut
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Babson at Eastern Connecticut
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Mount St. Mary
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Boston
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Denison
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Principia at Fontbonne
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at Ursinus
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Allegheny
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Chatham
W:
1:00 PM
Keystone at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:00 PM
MIT at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Springfield at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Fisher at NVU-Lyndon
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at North Central (Minn.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:15 PM
Lasell at Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY ESF at Cazenovia
W:
3:30 PM
Sage at Hamilton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Mitchell
W:
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
WPI at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Waynesburg at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Brockport State
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Gallaudet at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Judson (AL) at LaGrange
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hartwick at MCLA
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Southern Maine at Maine Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore
W:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Keene State
W:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Clark
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn College at Juniata
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at SUNY-Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Meredith at William Peace
W:
7:30 PM
Scranton at Drew
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
W:
8:30 PM
S'western Assemblies at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Principia at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Wooster
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at DePauw
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Johns Hopkins
M:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
W:
3:00 PM
MIT at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore