2018 Conference Championship Central

Tournament schedules and results, champions, and automatic berths   

Conference Champions

Legend: (R) - championship determined by regular season
  (T) - championship determined by post-season tournament

Note: A conference's automatic berth to the NCAA tournament is not always awarded to its conference champion. See list at bottom of page for automatic berth recipients.

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) PSU-Behrend
ACAA (T) Thomas More
ARC (R) Loras
ASC (T) Mary Hardin-Baylor
AEC (T) Neumann
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Haverford
CUNYAC (T) Baruch
CCIW (R) North Park
CSAC (T) Keystone
CCC (T) Gordon
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (R) Hanover
Landmark (T) Elizabethtown
Liberty (T) St. Lawrence
LEC (T) Western Conn.
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater St.
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) St. Norbert
MIAC (R) Gustavus Adolphus
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Newbury
NESCAC (T) Colby
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (R) Kenyon
NEAC (R) PSU-Abington
NACC (R) MSOE
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Washington & Lee
Presidents' (T) Westminster (Pa.)
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Greenville
SUNYAC (T) Brockport St.
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (R) UW-Superior
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
     
 
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) PSU-Behrend
ACAA (T) Thomas More
ARC (R) Loras
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
AEC (T) Marywood
CAC (T) Chris. Newport
Centennial (T) Swarthmore
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Univ. of New Eng.
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (R) Hanover
Landmark (T) Susquehanna
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Conn.
MASCAC (T) Westfield State
MIAA (R) Hope
MWC (R) Knox
MIAC (R) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Middlebury
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Me.-Farmington
NCAC (R) Denison
NEAC (R) Keuka
NACC (R) Dominican
NWC (R) Puget Sound / Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Otterbein
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Grove City
Skyline (T) Farmingdale St.
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Pomona-Pitzer
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Geneseo St.
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (R) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (R) UW-La Crosse

Tournament Schedules and Results

Click on the conference name to see the regular season standings.

AMCC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Aloysius 2, #6 La Roche 1
#4 Franciscan 6, #5 D'Youville 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 PSU-Behrend 5, #4 Franciscan 2
#2 Medaille 2, #3 Mount Aloysius 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 PSU-Behrend 3, #2 Medaille 1
Champion / AQ: PSU-Behrend
 
AMCC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 D'Youville 2, #6 Franciscan 0
#5 PSU-Altoona 3, #4 Pitt-Greensburg 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 PSU-Behrend 3, #5 PSU-Altoona 0
#2 Mount Aloysius 1, #3 D'Youville 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 PSU-Behrend 1, #2 Mount Aloysius 0
Champion / AQ: PSU-Behrend
ACAA Men
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Finlandia)
#1 Thomas More 2, #4 Finlandia 1
#3 SUNY Delhi 2, #2 Pine Manor 1 (2OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at Finlandia)
#1 Thomas More 1, #3 SUNY Delhi 1 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Champion: Thomas More
 
ACAA Women
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Finlandia)
#1 Thomas More 2, #4 Finlandia 0
#2 Alfred State 2, #3 SUNY Delhi 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at Finlandia)
#1 Thomas More 0, #2 Alfred State 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Champion: Thomas More
ARC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Wartburg 0, #6 Neb. Wesleyan 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#5 Central 2, #4 Simpson 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 3, #5 Central 0
#2 Luther 2, #3 Wartburg 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Luther 2, #1 Loras 1
AQ: Luther
 
ARC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Luther 1, #6 Coe 0
#4 Dubuque 3, #5 Central 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 3, #4 Dubuque 2
#2 Wartburg 2, #3 Luther 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Loras 3, #2 Wartburg 2
AQ: Loras
ASC Men
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Texas-Dallas 2, #8 Hardin-Simmons 1
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #7 McMurry 0
#3 Concordia (Tx.) 4, #6 LeTourneau 1
#4 East Texas Baptist 1, #5 Univ. of the Ozarks 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Texas-Dallas 1, #4 East Texas Baptist 0 (2OT)
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #3 Concordia (Tx.) 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at )
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1, #1 Texas-Dallas 0
Champion / AQ: Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
ASC Women
► Note: The #1 Seed hosts the semifinals and final regardless of whether they advance from the quarterfinals
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #8 McMurry 0
#2 Texas-Dallas 2, #7 East Texas Baptist 0
#3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #6 Concordia (Tx.) 0
#5 LeTourneau 1, #4 Sul Ross State 1 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 3, #5 LeTourneau 0
#3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #2 Texas-Dallas 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 1, #3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
AEC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Wesley 2, #6 Marywood 1 (2OT)
#4 Immaculata 1, #5 Marymount 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Neumann 3, #4 Immaculata 0
#2 Cabrini 2, #3 Wesley 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Neumann 3, #2 Cabrini 1
Champion: Neumann
 
AEC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 Immaculata 3, #3 Neumann 2 (2OT)
#4 Marywood 4, #5 Marymount 2
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#6 Immaculata 3, #1 Cabrini 0
#4 Marywood 1, #2 Wesley 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#4 Marywood 1, #6 Immaculata 0
Champion: Marywood
CAC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mary Washington 8, #8 Southern Va. 0
#2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0, #7 PSU-Harrisburg 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#3 Salisbury 1, #6 Chris. Newport 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
#4 Frostburg State 3, #5 York (Pa.) 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mary Washington 0, #4 Frostburg State 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 St. Mary's (Md.) 1, #3 Salisbury 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Mary Washington 1, #2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Champion / AQ: Mary Washington
 
CAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#1 Chris. Newport 2, #8 Southern Va. 0
#2 Mary Washington 1, #7 PSU-Harrisburg 0
#6 St. Mary's (Md.) 1, #3 York (Pa.) 0
#5 Salisbury 3, #4 Frostburg State 2 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Chris. Newport 3, #5 Salisbury 0
#2 Mary Washington 3, #6 St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Chris. Newport 3, #2 Mary Washington 1
Champion / AQ: Chris. Newport
CENTENNIAL Men
First Round - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#4 Dickinson 1, #5 Gettysburg 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Haverford)
#1 Haverford 1, #4 Dickinson 0
#3 Franklin & Marshall 2, #2 Johns Hopkins 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Haverford)
#1 Haverford 3, #3 Franklin & Marshall 2 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Haverford
 
CENTENNIAL Women
First Round - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#4 Dickinson 2, #5 Haverford 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#1 Johns Hopkins 3, #4 Dickinson 1
#2 Swarthmore 5, #3 McDaniel 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#2 Swarthmore 5, #1 Johns Hopkins 1
Champion / AQ: Swarthmore
CUNYAC Men
First Round - Wed., Oct. 24 (at higher seeds)
#3 Lehman 3, #6 Hunter 3 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
#4 John Jay 1, #5 Brooklyn 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Staten Island 2, #4 John Jay 1 (OT)
#2 Baruch 2, #3 Lehman 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Brooklyn)
#2 Baruch 2, #1 Staten Island 2 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Baruch
 
CUNYAC Women
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Staten Island 5, #4 Lehman 0
#2 John Jay 0, #3 CCNY 0(5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Brooklyn)
#1 Staten Island 6, #2 John Jay 2
Champion / AQ: Staten Island
CCIW Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 North Park 6, #4 North Central (Ill.) 2
#2 Carthage 3, #3 Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Carthage 3, #1 North Park 2
AQ: Carthage
 
CCIW Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3, #4 Elmhurst 0
#3 Illinois Wesleyan 2, #2 Augustana 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Illinois Wesleyan 1, #1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
AQ: Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC Men
Semifinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#4 Wilson 0, #1 Cairn 0(3-1 PKs)
#2 Keystone 3, #3 Centenary (N.J.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Keystone 2, #4 Wilson 1
Champion / AQ: Keystone
 
CSAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cairn 2, #6 Bryn Athyn 0
#5 Rosemont 6, #4 Keystone 2
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centenary (N.J.) 6, #5 Rosemont 0
#2 Cedar Crest 1, #3 Cairn 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Centenary (N.J.) 2, #2 Cedar Crest 0
Champion / AQ: Centenary (N.J.)
CCC Men
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#2 Salve Regina 1, #7 Nichols 0
#3 Gordon 2, #6 Univ. of New Eng. 0
#5 Roger Williams 1, #4 Western New Eng. 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#5 Roger Williams 1, #1 Endicott 0 (OT)
#3 Gordon 4, #2 Salve Regina 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Gordon 1, #5 Roger Williams 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Gordon
 
CCC Women
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#2 Gordon 2, #7 Wentworth 0
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 4, #6 Salve Regina 0
#4 Western New Eng. 1, #5 Roger Williams 1 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#4 Western New Eng. 0, #1 Endicott 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 1, #2 Gordon 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 1, #4 Western New Eng. 0
Champion / AQ: Univ. of New Eng.
COMMONWEALTH Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seed)
#4 Stevenson 3, #5 Alvernia 2
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 1, #4 Stevenson 0
#2 Lycoming 2, #3 Lebanon Valley 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 0, #2 Lycoming 0 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Messiah
 
COMMONWEALTH Women
First Round - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seed)
#5 Lebanon Valley 3, #4 Widener 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 3, #5 Lebanon Valley 0
#2 Arcadia 3, #3 Albright 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 1, #2 Arcadia 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Messiah
EMPIRE 8 Men
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 5, #4 St. John Fisher 0
#3 Nazareth 1, #2 Alfred 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 2, #3 Nazareth 0
Champion / AQ: Stevens
 
EMPIRE 8 Women
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 4, #4 Sage 1
#2 Utica 0, #3 Hartwick 0(4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 3, #2 Utica 0
Champion / AQ: Stevens
FREEDOM Men
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Eastern 5, #4 Misericordia 2
#2 King's 1, #3 Manhattanville 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Eastern 3, #2 King's 0
Champion / AQ: Eastern
 
FREEDOM Women
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Misericordia 2, #4 FDU-Florham 1
#2 Wilkes 2, #3 DeSales 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Misericordia 2, #2 Wilkes 1
Champion / AQ: Misericordia
GNAC Men
Quarterfinals - Fri., Oct. 26 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, #8 Emmanuel 0
#2 Johnson & Wales 1, #7 Regis 0
#3 Norwich 2, #6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1
#4 Colby-Sawyer 2, #5 Albertus Magnus 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, #4 Colby-Sawyer 0
#2 Johnson & Wales 2, #3 Norwich 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, #2 Johnson & Wales 0
Champion / AQ: St. Joseph's (Maine)
 
GNAC Women
Quarterfinals - Fri., Oct. 26 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 2, #8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 (2OT)
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, #7 Simmons 1
#3 Johnson & Wales 9, #6 Colby-Sawyer 0
#4 Emmanuel 1, #5 Regis 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 1, #4 Emmanuel 0 (OT)
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4, #3 Johnson & Wales 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, #1 Lasell 0
Champion / AQ: St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hanover 1, #4 Manchester 0
#2 Transylvania 0, #3 Rose-Hulman 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Transylvania 1, #1 Hanover 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
AQ: Transylvania
 
HCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hanover 2, #4 Anderson 0
#2 Mount St. Joseph 3, #3 Transylvania 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Mount St. Joseph 3, #1 Hanover 0
AQ: Mount St. Joseph
LANDMARK Men
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Elizabethtown 2, #4 Moravian 1
#2 Catholic 2, #3 Drew 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Elizabethtown 1, #2 Catholic 0
Champion / AQ: Elizabethtown
 
LANDMARK Women
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Scranton 2, #4 Moravian 0
#2 Susquehanna 2, #3 Catholic 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Susquehanna 1, #1 Scranton 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Susquehanna
LIBERTY Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Ithaca 1, #6 Skidmore 0
#4 Hobart 4, #5 Vassar 2
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 St. Lawrence)
#1 St. Lawrence 3, #4 Hobart 2 (2OT)
#3 Ithaca 1, #2 RPI 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 St. Lawrence)
#1 St. Lawrence 1, #3 Ithaca 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: St. Lawrence
 
LIBERTY Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 RIT 3, #6 Vassar 2 (OT)
#4 St. Lawrence 1, #5 Skidmore 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 3, #4 St. Lawrence 2
#3 RIT 0, #2 Ithaca 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 1, #3 RIT 0
Champion / AQ: William Smith
LEC Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mass-Boston 4, #6 Southern Maine 1
#4 Western Conn. 1, #5 Castleton 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Eastern Conn.)
#4 Western Conn. 2, #1 Eastern Conn. 1
#2 Keene State 1, #3 Mass-Boston 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Eastern Conn.)
#4 Western Conn. 2, #2 Keene State 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Western Conn.
 
LEC Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mass-Boston 1, #6 Castleton 0
#4 Southern Maine 3, #5 Mass-Dartmouth 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Western Conn.)
#1 Western Conn. 2, #4 Southern Maine 0
#3 Mass-Boston 1, #2 Eastern Conn. 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Western Conn.)
#1 Western Conn. 2, #3 Mass-Boston 0
Champion / AQ: Western Conn.
MASCAC Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Salem State 5, #6 Fitchburg State 1
#4 Worcester State 0, #5 Westfield State 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Framingham St. 2, #4 Worcester State 1
#2 Bridgewater St. 0, #3 Salem State 0 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Bridgewater St. 5, #1 Framingham St. 3
Champion / AQ: Bridgewater St.
 
MASCAC Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Westfield State 2, #6 Fitchburg State 1
#5 Salem State 3, #4 Framingham St. 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#5 Salem State 1, #1 Worcester State 1(4-2 PKs)
#3 Westfield State 2, #2 Bridgewater State 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#3 Westfield State 3, #5 Salem State 0
Champion / AQ: Westfield State
MIAA Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Trine 2, #6 Alma 1
#4 Hope 3, #5 Kalamazoo 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 5, #4 Hope 0
#2 Adrian 1, #3 Trine 1(4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Calvin 2, #2 Adrian 1
AQ: Calvin
 
MIAA Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Calvin 4, #6 Kalamazoo 1
#4 Albion 1, #5 Olivet 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hope 3, #4 Albion 1
#2 Adrian 3, #3 Calvin 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Adrian 1, #1 Hope 0
AQ: Adrian
MWC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#1 St. Norbert 2, #4 Lake Forest 0
#2 Knox 1, #3 Cornell 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#2 Knox 2, #1 St. Norbert 1
AQ: Knox
 
MWC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 1, #4 Ripon 1(4-2 PKs)
#3 St. Norbert 2, #2 Grinnell 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 2, #3 St. Norbert 1
AQ: Knox
MIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Macalester 3, #6 Hamline 1
#5 Augsburg 0, #4 St. Thomas 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#5 Augsburg 1, #1 Gustavus Adolphus 0
#2 Carleton 1, #3 Macalester 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Carleton 1, #5 Augsburg 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
AQ: Carleton
 
MIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Augsburg 2, #6 St. Olaf 0
#4 St. Catherine 1, #5 Saint Benedict 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Thomas 2, #4 St. Catherine 0
#3 Augsburg 4, #2 Bethel 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Thomas 3, #3 Augsburg 1
AQ: St. Thomas
NEWMAC Men
Quarterfinal - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seed)
#4 Wheaton (Mass.) 0, #5 MIT 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at #1 Babson)
#1 Babson 2, #4 Wheaton (Mass.) 0
#2 Springfield 1, #3 WPI 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Babson)
#2 Springfield 1, #1 Babson 0
Champion / AQ: Springfield
 
NEWMAC Women
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#2 Springfield 3, #7 Wheaton (Mass.) 1
#3 Emerson 1, #6 Babson 0
#4 Coast Guard 1, #5 WPI 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 1, #4 Coast Guard 0
#2 Springfield 3, #3 Emerson 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 2, #2 Springfield 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: MIT
NECC Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Eastern Nazarene 1, #6 Lesley 0 (OT)
#5 New England Col. 2, #4 Elms 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Newbury 2, #5 New England Col. 1
#2 Mitchell 1, #3 Eastern Nazarene 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Newbury 1, #2 Mitchell 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Newbury
 
NECC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 2, #8 Dean 0
#2 New England Col. 5, #7 Bay Path 0
#6 Becker 2, #3 Elms 0
#4 Southern Vermont 3, #5 Eastern Nazarene 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 6, #4 Southern Vermont 1
#2 New England Col. 3, #6 Becker 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Lesley 3, #2 New England Col. 2
Champion / AQ: Lesley
NESCAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#8 Colby 0, #1 Tufts 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#7 Hamilton 1, #2 Connecticut Col. 0
#6 Williams 1, #3 Middlebury 0
#4 Amherst 1, #5 Bowdoin 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #4 Amherst)
#8 Colby 3, #4 Amherst 1
#6 Williams 2, #7 Hamilton 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #4 Amherst)
#8 Colby 0, #6 Williams 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Colby
 
NESCAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Williams 3, #8 Colby 1
#2 Middlebury 1, #7 Bowdoin 0
#3 Amherst 1, #6 Hamilton 0
#4 Tufts 2, #5 Wesleyan 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Williams)
#1 Williams 3, #4 Tufts 2
#2 Middlebury 1, #3 Amherst 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Williams)
#2 Middlebury 1, #1 Williams 0
Champion / AQ: Middlebury
NJAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#6 William Paterson 2, #3 Rutgers-Camden 1
#4 Rowan 4, #5 Stockton 2
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Montclair State 4, #4 Rowan 3
#2 Ramapo 2, #6 William Paterson 1
Final - Fri., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#1 Montclair State 5, #2 Ramapo 0
Champion / AQ: Montclair State
 
NJAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#6 Kean 1, #3 Stockton 0
#5 Montclair State 2, #4 Rutgers-Camden 1
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 TCNJ 1, #5 Montclair State 0
#2 Rowan 3, #6 Kean 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 TCNJ 1, #2 Rowan 0
Champion / AQ: TCNJ
NAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Husson 2, #6 Me.-Farmington 1
#5 SUNY Canton 5, #4 NVU-Johnson 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#5 SUNY Canton 2, #1 Maine Maritime 1
#2 Thomas 2, #3 Husson 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#2 Thomas 1, #5 SUNY Canton 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas
 
NAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Me.-Farmington 5, #6 NVU-Johnson 0
#4 Husson 3, #5 SUNY Canton 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Thomas)
#1 Thomas 2, #4 Husson 1
#3 Me.-Farmington 1, #2 Maine Maritime 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Thomas)
#3 Me.-Farmington 3, #1 Thomas 1
Champion / AQ: Me.-Farmington
NCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Kenyon 1, #4 Wabash 0 (2OT)
#2 Ohio Wesleyan 2, #3 Denison 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Kenyon 4, #2 Ohio Wesleyan 0
AQ: Kenyon
 
NCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#4 Wittenberg 2, #1 Denison 1 (OT)
#2 Wooster 2, #3 Kenyon 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Wooster 4, #4 Wittenberg 0
AQ: Wooster
NEAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#6 Penn College 1, #3 Morrisville State 1 (2OT) (2-1 PKs)
#5 SUNY-Cobleskill 1, #4 Keuka 1 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 PSU-Abington)
#1 PSU-Abington 3, #5 SUNY-Cobleskill 2
#2 Lancaster Bible 4, #6 Penn College 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 PSU-Abington)
#1 PSU-Abington 2, #2 Lancaster Bible 1
AQ: PSU-Abington
 
NEAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-seeded on a conference basis after the quarterfinals and the lowest seed will face the highest seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Penn College 2, #6 Morrisville State 1
#4 Cazenovia 1, #5 Lancaster Bible 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Keuka)
#1 Keuka 2, #4 Cazenovia 0
#2 Penn State-Berks 5, #3 Penn College 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Keuka)
#2 Penn State-Berks 4, #1 Keuka 0
AQ: Penn State-Berks
NACC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Dominican 2, #6 Edgewood 1
#4 Concordia (Wis.) 3, #5 Wis. Lutheran 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 MSOE 2, #4 Concordia (Wis.) 1
#3 Dominican 3, #2 Aurora 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Dominican 4, #1 MSOE 1
AQ: Dominican
 
NACC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 MSOE 2, #6 Marian 1 Marian wins by forfeit
#4 Concordia (Wis.) 1, #5 Concordia-Chicago 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Dominican 4, #4 Concordia (Wis.) 1
#3 MSOE 2, #2 Illinois Tech 1 Illinois Tech wins by forfeit
#2 Illinois Tech 4, #6 Marian 3
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Dominican 1, #2 Illinois Tech 0 (OT)
AQ: Dominican
OAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Union 2, #6 Marietta 1
#5 Ohio Northern 1, #4 Otterbein 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#5 Ohio Northern 2, #1 Capital 1 (2OT)
#2 John Carroll 2, #3 Mount Union 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 John Carroll 0, #5 Ohio Northern 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Champion / AQ: John Carroll
 
OAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Union 2, #6 John Carroll 1 (OT)
#4 Capital 2, #5 Baldwin Wallace 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Otterbein 1, #4 Capital 0
#2 Ohio Northern 2, #3 Mount Union 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Otterbein 1, #2 Ohio Northern 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Otterbein
ODAC Men
#8-#9 Game - Fri., Oct. 26 (at higher seed)
#8 Virginia Wesleyan 3, #9 Randolph-Macon 2
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Washington & Lee 2, #8 Virginia Wesleyan 0
#2 Lynchburg 3, #7 Randolph 0
#3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2, #6 Ferrum 0
#4 Roanoke 2, #5 Eastern Mennonite 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Washington & Lee)
#1 Washington & Lee 4, #4 Roanoke 0
#3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1, #2 Lynchburg 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Washington & Lee)
#1 Washington & Lee 3, #3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Champion / AQ: Washington & Lee
 
ODAC Women
#8-#9 Game - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seed)
#8 Ferrum 2, #9 Randolph 1 (OT)
Quarterfinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2, #8 Ferrum 0
#2 Randolph-Macon 1, #7 Shenandoah 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#3 Lynchburg 2, #6 Washington & Lee 1 (2OT)
#4 Virginia Wesleyan 1, #5 Roanoke 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at #1 Bridgewater (Va.))
#4 Virginia Wesleyan 1, #1 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
#3 Lynchburg 5, #2 Randolph-Macon 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Bridgewater (Va.))
#3 Lynchburg 3, #4 Virginia Wesleyan 0
Champion / AQ: Lynchburg
PRESIDENTS' Men
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Grove City 3, #4 Wash. & Jefferson 1
#2 Westminster (Pa.) 1, #3 Bethany 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Westminster (Pa.) 1, #1 Grove City 0
Champion / AQ: Westminster (Pa.)
 
PRESIDENTS' Women
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Grove City 2, #4 Chatham 0
#3 Westminster (Pa.) 3, #2 Wash. & Jefferson 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Grove City 1, #3 Westminster (Pa.) 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Grove City
SKYLINE Men
First Round - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Merchant Marine 4, #6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
#4 SUNY-Old Westbury 0, #5 Farmingdale St. 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mount St. Mary 3, #4 SUNY-Old Westbury 0
#3 Merchant Marine 2, #2 SUNY-Maritime 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Mount St. Mary 2, #3 Merchant Marine 0
Champion / AQ: Mount St. Mary
 
SKYLINE Women
First Round - Sun., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4, #6 Mount St. Vincent 0
#4 Sarah Lawrence 2, #5 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Farmingdale St. 8, #4 Sarah Lawrence 1
#2 Mount St. Mary 3, #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Farmingdale St. 0, #2 Mount St. Mary 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Farmingdale St.
SAA Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oglethorpe 3, #8 Hendrix 0
#7 Millsaps 1, #2 Rhodes 0
#3 Centre 2, #6 Sewanee 0
#5 Berry 4, #4 Birmingham-Southern 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#1 Oglethorpe 3, #5 Berry 2 (OT)
#3 Centre 3, #7 Millsaps 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#3 Centre 2, #1 Oglethorpe 2 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Centre
 
SAA Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centre 9, #8 Millsaps 0
#2 Rhodes 1, #7 Oglethorpe 0
#3 Berry 1, #6 Birmingham-Southern 0
#4 Hendrix 4, #5 Sewanee 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 2, #4 Hendrix 0
#2 Rhodes 0, #3 Berry 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 3, #2 Rhodes 0
Champion / AQ: Centre
SCIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#4 Chapman 0, #1 Claremont-M-S 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#3 Occidental 1, #2 Redlands 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#4 Chapman 1, #3 Occidental 0
AQ: Chapman
 
SCIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Pomona-Pitzer 4, #4 Redlands 0
#3 Occidental 2, #2 Cal Lutheran 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Occidental 0, #1 Pomona-Pitzer 0 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
AQ: Occidental
SCAC Men
First Round - Fri., Nov. 2 (at Southwestern)
#3 Southwestern 2, #6 Austin 0
#4 Texas Lutheran 5, #5 Univ. of Dallas 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Southwestern)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 2, #4 Texas Lutheran 1 (OT)
#3 Southwestern 1, #2 Colorado College 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at Southwestern)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 1, #3 Southwestern 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
 
SCAC Women
First Round - Fri., Nov. 2 (at Austin)
#6 Univ. of Dallas 1, #3 Texas Lutheran 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#5 Schreiner 1, #4 Centenary (La.) 0 (2OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 3 (at Austin)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 5, #5 Schreiner 0
#2 Southwestern 2, #6 Univ. of Dallas 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 4 (at Austin)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 1, #2 Southwestern 0
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC Men
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#4 Iowa Wesleyan 2, #1 Spalding 1
#3 Greenville 0, #2 Webster 0(3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Greenville 1, #4 Iowa Wesleyan 0
Champion / AQ: Greenville
 
SLIAC Women
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#4 Greenville 2, #1 Webster 1 (OT)
#3 Westminster (Mo.) 1, #2 Fontbonne 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Fri., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#3 Westminster (Mo.) 3, #4 Greenville 2 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Brockport St. 2, #6 Plattsburgh St. 0
#4 Oneonta St. 4, #5 Buffalo St. 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cortland St. 1, #4 Oneonta St. 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#3 Brockport St. 2, #2 New Paltz St. 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#3 Brockport St. 2, #1 Cortland St. 0
Champion / AQ: Brockport St.
 
SUNYAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
#3 Potsdam St. 5, #6 Fredonia St. 0
#4 Plattsburgh St. 1, #5 Oneonta St. 0
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Geneseo St. 2, #4 Plattsburgh St. 0
#2 Cortland St. 2, #3 Potsdam St. 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Geneseo St. 1, #2 Cortland St. 0
Champion / AQ: Geneseo St.
UMAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seed)
#5 Crown 2, #4 Minnesota-Morris 2 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Superior 6, #5 Crown 2
#2 St. Scholastica 4, #3 Martin Luther 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-Superior 3, #2 St. Scholastica 1
AQ: UW-Superior
 
UMAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 29 (at higher seed)
#4 UW-Superior 0, #5 Minnesota-Morris 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#4 UW-Superior 1, #1 St. Scholastica 0
#2 Northwestern 8, #3 Northland 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#2 Northwestern 2, #4 UW-Superior 0
AQ: Northwestern
USA SOUTH Men
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
E#1 Greensboro 3, E#4 Methodist 0
E#2 N.C. Wesleyan 4, E#3 William Peace 0
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2, W#4 LaGrange 1
W#2 Covenant 3, W#3 Piedmont 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
W#2 Covenant 2, E#1 Greensboro 1
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1, E#2 N.C. Wesleyan 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1, W#2 Covenant 0
Champion / AQ: Maryville (Tenn.)
 
USA SOUTH Women
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
First Round - Wed., Oct. 24 (at higher seeds)
E#3 Methodist 2, E#6 N.C. Wesleyan 1
E#5 Meredith 0, E#4 Averett 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
W#3 Covenant 3, W#6 Agnes Scott 0
W#4 Huntingdon 4, W#5 Berea 0
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 27 (at higher seeds)
E#1 Greensboro 2, W#4 Huntingdon 0
W#3 Covenant 2, E#2 Salem 0
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5, E#5 Meredith 1
W#2 Piedmont 2, E#3 Methodist 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 2 (at E#1 Greensboro)
W#2 Piedmont 2, E#1 Greensboro 1 (2OT)
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1, W#3 Covenant 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at E#1 Greensboro)
W#2 Piedmont 1, W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Champion / AQ: Piedmont
 
   
WIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2018 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 UW-Eau Claire 3, #6 UW-Oshkosh 0
#5 UW-Whitewater 1, #4 UW-Platteville 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-La Crosse 2, #5 UW-Whitewater 0
#3 UW-Eau Claire 0, #2 UW-Stevens Point 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-La Crosse 3, #3 UW-Eau Claire 1
AQ: UW-La Crosse

NCAA Tournament Automatic Berths

Legend: (R) - automatic berth awarded to regular season champion
  (T) - automatic berth awarded to post-season tournament winner
MEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) PSU-Behrend
ARC (T) Luther
ASC (T) Mary Hardin-Baylor
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Haverford
CUNYAC (T) Baruch
CCIW (T) Carthage
CSAC (T) Keystone
CCC (T) Gordon
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (T) Transylvania
Landmark (T) Elizabethtown
Liberty (T) St. Lawrence
LEC (T) Western Conn.
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater St.
MIAA (T) Calvin
MWC (T) Knox
MIAC (T) Carleton
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Newbury
NESCAC (T) Colby
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (T) Kenyon
NEAC (T) PSU-Abington
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Westminster (Pa.)
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Chapman
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Greenville
SUNYAC (T) Brockport St.
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (T) UW-Superior
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
     
 
WOMEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) PSU-Behrend
ARC (T) Loras
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Chris. Newport
Centennial (T) Swarthmore
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (T) Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Univ. of New Eng.
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (T) Mount St. Joseph
Landmark (T) Susquehanna
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Conn.
MASCAC (T) Westfield State
MIAA (T) Adrian
MWC (T) Knox
MIAC (T) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Middlebury
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Me.-Farmington
NCAC (T) Wooster
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Puget Sound
OAC (T) Otterbein
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Grove City
Skyline (T) Farmingdale St.
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Occidental
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Geneseo St.
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) Northwestern
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (T) UW-La Crosse
Wednesday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at Coe
M:
3:00 PM
Fisher at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Becker
Live stats
M:
Postponed
Stevenson at Delaware Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Regent at Ferrum
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Mary Baldwin
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at St. Vincent
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Haverford
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Defiance at Alma
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Pine Manor
M:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Montclair State
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
King's (NY) at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Dean at Rhode Island College
M:
4:30 PM
Dickinson at Lycoming
M:
4:30 PM
Arcadia at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Berea at Covenant
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Wilson
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hiram at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
SUNY Poly at Alfred State
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Waynesburg at Franciscan
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Cairn
M:
5:00 PM
Rosemont at Stockton
M:
5:00 PM
Baruch at Vassar
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Central
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Iowa Wesleyan
Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Johnson University Tennessee
M:
6:00 PM
Mid-Atlantic Christ. at Randolph
M:
6:00 PM
Hartwick at Marywood
M:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at Kalamazoo
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Catholic
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
M:
7:00 PM
Medaille at Fredonia State
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Geneva
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Eastern Nazarene
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Muskingum
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Bryn Athyn
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Keuka
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at William Peace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at TCNJ
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Recap Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
New York University at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester (Mich.) at Adrian
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
Video
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
D'Youville at Buffalo State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Wells
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Barton
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Centre at Transylvania
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Marietta
M:
7:45 PM
Amherst at Merchant Marine
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Bowdoin at Bates
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Millikin
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Lawrence
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at North Park
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:30 PM
Augsburg at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Aurora
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at La Verne
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
W:
2:00 PM
Marymount at Mary Baldwin
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Waynesburg at Franciscan
Video
W:
3:00 PM
King's at Centenary (N.J.)
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Framingham State at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.) at Staten Island
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Endicott at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at NVU-Lyndon
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Trine
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at SUNY Delhi
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Lasell
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Manchester
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Utica
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
W:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at New Jersey City
W:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Greensboro
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Felician at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Methodist at Randolph-Macon
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Sweet Briar at Wilson
W:
4:30 PM
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
4:30 PM
Anderson at St. Mary-Woods
W:
4:30 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bluffton at Grace Christian (MI)
W:
5:00 PM
UC Clermont at Defiance
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Fisher at Cazenovia
W:
5:00 PM
Medaille at Fredonia State
W:
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
5:00 PM
Simmons at Johnson and Wales
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:30 PM
Talladega at LaGrange
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Marietta at Berea
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Ripon
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Simpson at Grinnell
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Washington U.
W:
5:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
W:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Mount Holyoke
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Smith at Eastern Connecticut
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Beloit
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lawrence
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Meredith at Ferrum
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Rivier
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Moravian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at William Paterson
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Drew
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Washington College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at New York University
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at SUNY Poly
W:
7:00 PM
Mitchell at Massachusetts Maritime
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
NVU-Johnson at Norwich
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Stevenson
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Oglethorpe
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Westfield State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Juniata
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Guilford at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
W:
7:00 PM
Vassar at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
John Jay at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Northland
W:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Whittier
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Chatham
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Denison at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Eastern at Stockton
W:
8:00 PM
North Park at MSOE
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Carroll
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Alabama Huntsville
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:30 PM
Redlands at Occidental
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Pacific at Linfield
Video Live stats
Wednesday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Montclair State
M:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Haverford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Geneva
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Marietta
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:45 PM
Amherst at Merchant Marine
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
Wednesday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
W:
4:30 PM
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
5:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
5:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Washington U.
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse