2019 Conference Championship Central

Tournament schedules and results, champions, and automatic berths   

Conference Champions

Legend: (R) - championship determined by regular season
  (T) - championship determined by post-season tournament

Note: A conference's automatic berth to the NCAA tournament is not always awarded to its conference champion. See list at bottom of page for automatic berth recipients.

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ACAA (T) UW-Whitewater
ARC (R) Central
ASC (T) Texas-Dallas
AEC (T) Immaculata
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) John Jay
CCIW (R) North Park
CSAC (T) Keystone
CCC (T) Salve Regina
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Nazareth
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
HCAC (R) Hanover / Rose-Hulman
Landmark (T) Catholic
Liberty (T) Hobart
LEC (T) Keene State
MASCAC (T) Framingham State
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) Knox
MIAC (R) Gustavus Adolphus / St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) Babson
NECC (T) Eastern Nazarene
NESCAC (T) Tufts
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (R) Kenyon
NEAC (R) Penn State-Harrisburg
NACC (R) Dominican
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Washington and Lee
Presidents' (T) Washington and Jefferson
Skyline (T) SUNY-Maritime
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Claremont-M-S
SCAC (T) Texas Lutheran
SLIAC (T) Principia
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (R) UW-Superior
USA South (T) N.C. Wesleyan
     
 
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Pitt-Greensburg
ACAA (T) UC Santa Cruz
ARC (R) Loras
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
AEC (T) Cabrini
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) John Jay
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Cairn
CCC (T) Univ. of New Eng.
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Utica
Freedom (T) Stevens
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
HCAC (R) Rose-Hulman
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Mass-Boston
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (R) Adrian
MWC (R) Knox
MIAC (R) Augsburg / St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Maine Maritime
NCAC (R) DePauw
NEAC (R) Penn State-Berks
NACC (R) Dominican
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Randolph-Macon
Presidents' (T) Grove City
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Pomona-Pitzer
SCAC (T) Southwestern
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Cortland State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (R) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
WIAC (R) UW-Whitewater

Tournament Schedules and Results

Click on the conference name to see the regular season standings.

AMCC Men
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Aloysius 4, #6 Pitt-Bradford 1
#4 Franciscan 3, #5 La Roche 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Medaille 1, #4 Franciscan 0
#2 Penn State-Behrend 4, #3 Mount Aloysius 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Penn State-Behrend 1, #1 Medaille 0
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
 
AMCC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Aloysius 1, #6 Franciscan 0
#4 D'Youville 2, #5 Penn State-Altoona 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Pitt-Greensburg 1, #4 D'Youville 0 (OT)
#2 Penn State-Behrend 3, #3 Mount Aloysius 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Pitt-Greensburg 3, #2 Penn State-Behrend 2
Champion / AQ: Pitt-Greensburg
ACAA Men
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at Presentation of Mary Academy, Hudson, NH)
#1 UW-Whitewater 7, #4 Finlandia 2
#2 UC Santa Cruz 2, #3 Pine Manor 1 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 3 (at Presentation of Mary Academy, Hudson, NH)
#1 UW-Whitewater 2, #2 UC Santa Cruz 2 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion: UW-Whitewater
 
ACAA Women
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at UC Santa Cruz)
#1 UC Santa Cruz 12, #4 Pratt 0
#2 Finlandia 1, #3 Mills 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 3 (at UC Santa Cruz)
#1 UC Santa Cruz 7, #2 Finlandia 0
Champion: UC Santa Cruz
ARC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Simpson 1, #6 Wartburg 0
#5 Luther 3, #4 Dubuque 2 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#5 Luther 3, #1 Central 0
#2 Loras 3, #3 Simpson 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#5 Luther 2, #2 Loras 1
AQ: Luther
 
ARC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Dubuque 1, #6 Coe 0
#5 Luther 1, #4 Simpson 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#5 Luther 3, #1 Loras 2
#2 Wartburg 4, #3 Dubuque 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Wartburg 2, #5 Luther 0
AQ: Wartburg
ASC Men
► Note: The #1 Seed hosts the semifinals and final regardless of whether they advance from the quarterfinals
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Texas-Dallas 2, #8 LeTourneau 0
#2 Concordia (Texas) 3, #7 Belhaven 2
#3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #6 East Texas Baptist 0
#5 University of the Ozarks 1, #4 Hardin-Simmons 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Texas-Dallas 2, #5 University of the Ozarks 1 (OT)
#2 Concordia (Texas) 1, #3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Texas-Dallas 1, #2 Concordia (Texas) 0
Champion / AQ: Texas-Dallas
 
ASC Women
► Note: The #1 Seed hosts the semifinals and final regardless of whether they advance from the quarterfinals
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 4, #8 Concordia (Texas) 0
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #7 Howard Payne 0
#3 Texas-Dallas 1, #6 Belhaven 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 McMurry 2, #5 LeTourneau 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #4 McMurry 1
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0, #3 Texas-Dallas 0 (2OT) (2-1 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
AEC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Marymount 2, #6 Gwynedd-Mercy 1
#4 Wesley 2, #5 Neumann 1
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cabrini 2, #4 Wesley 1
#2 Immaculata 1, #3 Marymount 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Immaculata 4, #1 Cabrini 3
Champion: Immaculata
 
AEC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cabrini 2, #6 Marymount 0
#4 Immaculata 2, #5 Neumann 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Marywood 2, #4 Immaculata 0
#3 Cabrini 2, #2 Wesley 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Cabrini 2, #1 Marywood 0
Champion: Cabrini
CAC Men
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 St. Mary's (Md.) 3, #6 Southern Virginia 0
#4 York (Pa.) 2, #5 Salisbury 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 3, #4 York (Pa.) 0
#2 Mary Washington 3, #3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Mary Washington 1, #1 Christopher Newport 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Mary Washington
 
CAC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mary Washington 4, #6 Southern Virginia 0
#4 York (Pa.) 3, #5 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 York (Pa.) 2, #1 Salisbury 1
#3 Mary Washington 1, #2 Christopher Newport 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Mary Washington 4, #4 York (Pa.) 0
Champion / AQ: Mary Washington
CENTENNIAL Men
First Round - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#5 Gettysburg 1, #4 Haverford 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Franklin and Marshall)
#1 Franklin and Marshall 3, #5 Gettysburg 0
#2 Johns Hopkins 2, #3 Dickinson 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Franklin and Marshall)
#2 Johns Hopkins 3, #1 Franklin and Marshall 2 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Johns Hopkins
 
CENTENNIAL Women
First Round - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#4 Gettysburg 2, #5 McDaniel 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Dickinson)
#1 Dickinson 3, #4 Gettysburg 0
#2 Johns Hopkins 1, #3 Haverford 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Dickinson)
#2 Johns Hopkins 2, #1 Dickinson 0
Champion / AQ: Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC Men
First Round - Wed., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Baruch 2, #6 CCNY 1
#5 John Jay 4, #4 Brooklyn 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#5 John Jay 1, #1 Lehman 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#2 Hunter 2, #3 Baruch 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Brooklyn)
#5 John Jay 0, #2 Hunter 0 (2OT) (7-6 PKs)
Champion / AQ: John Jay
 
CUNYAC Women
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 John Jay 8, #4 Brooklyn 0
#3 CCNY 3, #2 Lehman 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Brooklyn)
#1 John Jay 2, #3 CCNY 1
Champion / AQ: John Jay
CCIW Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 North Park 2, #4 Elmhurst 0
#3 Illinois Wesleyan 0, #2 North Central (Ill.) 0 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 North Park 2, #3 Illinois Wesleyan 1
AQ: North Park
 
CCIW Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Augustana 0, #1 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 Illinois Wesleyan 1, #3 North Central (Ill.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Illinois Wesleyan 1, #4 Augustana 0
AQ: Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC Men
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Rosemont 1, #1 Centenary (N.J.) 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#3 Keystone 3, #2 Cairn 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Keystone 1, #4 Rosemont 0
Champion / AQ: Keystone
 
CSAC Women
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#5 Rosemont 3, #4 Notre Dame (Md.) 2
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cedar Crest 1, #5 Rosemont 0 (2OT)
#3 Cairn 2, #2 Centenary (N.J.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Cairn 0, #1 Cedar Crest 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Cairn
CCC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#2 Endicott 4, #7 Gordon 0
#3 Wentworth 2, #6 Roger Williams 1
#5 Nichols 3, #4 Western New Eng. 2
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Salve Regina 2, #5 Nichols 1
#2 Endicott 3, #3 Wentworth 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Salve Regina 3, #2 Endicott 2 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Salve Regina
 
CCC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#2 Roger Williams 3, #7 Wentworth 2 (OT)
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 2, #6 Salve Regina 0
#5 Endicott 1, #4 Western New Eng. 0 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#5 Endicott 1, #1 Gordon 1 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 2, #2 Roger Williams 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Univ. of New Eng. 1, #5 Endicott 0
Champion / AQ: Univ. of New Eng.
COMMONWEALTH Men
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#4 Stevenson 3, #5 Lebanon Valley 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 4, #4 Stevenson 0
#2 Lycoming 3, #3 Arcadia 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 2, #2 Lycoming 1
Champion / AQ: Messiah
 
COMMONWEALTH Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#4 Albright 3, #5 Hood 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 6, #4 Albright 0
#2 Arcadia 2, #3 Stevenson 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 3, #2 Arcadia 0
Champion / AQ: Messiah
EMPIRE 8 Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Nazareth 2, #4 Elmira 0
#3 Alfred 1, #2 Sage 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Nazareth 1, #3 Alfred 0
Champion / AQ: Nazareth
 
EMPIRE 8 Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Utica 1, #1 St. John Fisher 0
#2 Hartwick 1, #3 Nazareth 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#4 Utica 1, #2 Hartwick 0
Champion / AQ: Utica
FREEDOM Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 King's 2, #1 Stevens 1
#2 Eastern 1, #3 Misericordia 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Eastern 3, #4 King's 1
Champion / AQ: Eastern
 
FREEDOM Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Stevens 2, #4 Wilkes 0
#2 Misericordia 4, #3 DeSales 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Stevens 2, #2 Misericordia 0
Champion / AQ: Stevens
GNAC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Johnson and Wales 1, #8 Lasell 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, #7 Emmanuel 1
#3 Norwich 1, #6 Colby-Sawyer 0
#4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1, #5 Albertus Magnus 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Johnson and Wales 3, #4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 3, #3 Norwich 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Johnson and Wales 1, #2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Johnson and Wales
 
GNAC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Johnson and Wales 5, #8 Regis 0
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, #7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#3 Emmanuel 5, #6 Albertus Magnus 2
#5 Lasell 3, #4 Suffolk 2 (OT)
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Johnson and Wales 3, #5 Lasell 0
#2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, #3 Emmanuel 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Johnson and Wales 2, #2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1
Champion / AQ: Johnson and Wales
HCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hanover 2, #4 Manchester 0
#2 Rose-Hulman 2, #3 Transylvania 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Hanover 1, #2 Rose-Hulman 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
AQ: Hanover
 
HCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Rose-Hulman 2, #4 Mount St. Joseph 1
#2 Hanover 3, #3 Franklin 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Rose-Hulman 1, #2 Hanover 0
AQ: Rose-Hulman
LANDMARK Men
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Catholic 5, #4 Moravian 3
#3 Elizabethtown 1, #2 Scranton 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#1 Catholic 2, #3 Elizabethtown 0
Champion / AQ: Catholic
 
LANDMARK Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Susquehanna 0, #4 Catholic 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#3 Scranton 3, #2 Elizabethtown 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Scranton 3, #1 Susquehanna 0
Champion / AQ: Scranton
LIBERTY Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 RIT 1, #3 Vassar 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 Clarkson 1, #5 Ithaca 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 RPI)
#4 Clarkson 0, #1 RPI 0 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
#2 Hobart 1, #6 RIT 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 RPI)
#2 Hobart 2, #4 Clarkson 1
Champion / AQ: Hobart
 
LIBERTY Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Vassar 1, #6 Union 0
#4 St. Lawrence 2, #5 RPI 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 2, #4 St. Lawrence 0
#3 Vassar 1, #2 RIT 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 1, #3 Vassar 0
Champion / AQ: William Smith
LEC Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Rhode Island College 2, #6 Mass-Dartmouth 0
#4 Western Connecticut 0, #5 Mass-Boston 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Eastern Conn.)
#1 Eastern Conn. 5, #4 Western Connecticut 0
#2 Keene State 1, #3 Rhode Island College 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Eastern Conn.)
#2 Keene State 1, #1 Eastern Conn. 0
Champion / AQ: Keene State
 
LEC Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Castleton 4, #3 Keene State 2
#4 Eastern Conn. 1, #5 Plymouth State 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at #1 Mass-Boston)
#1 Mass-Boston 2, #4 Eastern Conn. 0
#2 Western Connecticut 3, #6 Castleton 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Mass-Boston)
#1 Mass-Boston 4, #2 Western Connecticut 0
Champion / AQ: Mass-Boston
MASCAC Men
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Bridgewater State 4, #3 Fitchburg State 0
#4 Worcester State 3, #5 Westfield State 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seeds)
#1 Framingham State 2, #4 Worcester State 0
#2 Salem State 3, #6 Bridgewater State 3 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#1 Framingham State 1, #2 Salem State 0
Champion / AQ: Framingham State
 
MASCAC Women
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Worcester State 6, #6 Fitchburg State 0
#4 Bridgewater State 4, #5 Framingham State 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seeds)
#4 Bridgewater State 1, #1 Westfield State 0 (2OT)
#3 Worcester State 3, #2 Salem State 2 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#3 Worcester State 1, #4 Bridgewater State 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Worcester State
MIAA Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Kalamazoo 3, #6 Trine 1
#5 Albion 1, #4 Adrian 1 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 5, #5 Albion 1
#2 Hope 2, #3 Kalamazoo 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Calvin 0, #2 Hope 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
AQ: Calvin
 
MIAA Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Kalamazoo 1, #6 Calvin 0
#5 Albion 2, #4 Alma 1
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Adrian 5, #5 Albion 2
#3 Kalamazoo 2, #2 Hope 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Adrian 4, #3 Kalamazoo 1
AQ: Adrian
MWC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 2, #4 Monmouth 0
#3 St. Norbert 2, #2 Lake Forest 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Knox)
#3 St. Norbert 2, #1 Knox 1 (2OT)
AQ: St. Norbert
 
MWC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Knox)
#1 Knox 1, #4 Lake Forest 0
#3 Monmouth 1, #2 Cornell 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Knox)
#3 Monmouth 0, #1 Knox 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
AQ: Monmouth
MIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Carleton 2, #6 St. Olaf 1
#4 St. John's 0, #5 Macalester 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Gustavus Adolphus 6, #4 St. John's 2
#2 St. Thomas 3, #3 Carleton 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Gustavus Adolphus 3, #2 St. Thomas 1
AQ: Gustavus Adolphus
 
MIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Bethel 3, #3 St. Catherine 2 (OT)
#4 Saint Benedict 3, #5 Carleton 2
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Augsburg 5, #4 Saint Benedict 1
#2 St. Thomas 3, #6 Bethel 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 St. Thomas 1, #1 Augsburg 1 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
AQ: St. Thomas
NEWMAC Men
Quarterfinal - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#4 Clark 2, #5 MIT 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at #1 WPI)
#1 WPI 1, #4 Clark 0
#2 Babson 2, #3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 WPI)
#2 Babson 1, #1 WPI 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Babson
 
NEWMAC Women
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#7 Babson 2, #2 Coast Guard 1
#3 WPI 4, #6 Wheaton (Mass.) 0
#4 Springfield 0, #5 Emerson 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 3, #4 Springfield 0
#3 WPI 4, #7 Babson 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 3, #3 WPI 0
Champion / AQ: MIT
NECC Men
First Round - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#3 Eastern Nazarene 2, #6 Dean 0
#5 Elms 1, #4 Mitchell 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 2, #5 Elms 0
#3 Eastern Nazarene 6, #2 New England Col. 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#3 Eastern Nazarene 3, #1 Lesley 1
Champion / AQ: Eastern Nazarene
 
NECC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 New England Col. 3, #6 Bay Path 1
#4 Becker 2, #5 Eastern Nazarene 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 2, #4 Becker 1
#2 Elms 2, #3 New England Col. 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Lesley 2, #2 Elms 2 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Lesley
NESCAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Amherst 2, #8 Wesleyan 0
#2 Tufts 3, #7 Hamilton 0
#6 Middlebury 0, #3 Connecticut College 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 Williams 3, #5 Bates 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Amherst)
#6 Middlebury 1, #1 Amherst 0
#2 Tufts 1, #4 Williams 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Amherst)
#2 Tufts 2, #6 Middlebury 1
Champion / AQ: Tufts
 
NESCAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Tufts 2, #8 Bowdoin 1 (2OT)
#2 Middlebury 2, #7 Wesleyan 1
#3 Williams 3, #6 Connecticut College 2 (OT)
#4 Amherst 1, #5 Hamilton 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Tufts)
#4 Amherst 3, #1 Tufts 0
#2 Middlebury 2, #3 Williams 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Tufts)
#4 Amherst 1, #2 Middlebury 0
Champion / AQ: Amherst
NJAC Men
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 Stockton 0, #3 Rutgers-Camden 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#4 Rowan 2, #5 Kean 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Rowan 1, #1 Ramapo 0
#2 Montclair State 2, #6 Stockton 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Montclair State 1, #4 Rowan 0
Champion / AQ: Montclair State
 
NJAC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Stockton 0, #6 Rutgers-Camden 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#4 Rowan 2, #5 William Paterson 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 TCNJ 2, #4 Rowan 0
#2 Montclair State 2, #3 Stockton 0
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#1 TCNJ 3, #2 Montclair State 2 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: TCNJ
NAC Men
First Round - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#6 SUNY Canton 1, #3 SUNY Delhi 0
#4 Husson 0, #5 Maine-Farmington 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#1 Maine Maritime 5, #4 Husson 1
#2 Thomas 2, #6 SUNY Canton 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#2 Thomas 4, #1 Maine Maritime 1
Champion / AQ: Thomas
 
NAC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Maine-Farmington 4, #6 Thomas 1
#4 SUNY Delhi 5, #5 SUNY Canton 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#1 Maine Maritime 1, #4 SUNY Delhi 0
#3 Maine-Farmington 2, #2 Husson 1 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Maine Maritime)
#1 Maine Maritime 1, #3 Maine-Farmington 0
Champion / AQ: Maine Maritime
NCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Kenyon 5, #4 Oberlin 1
#2 Ohio Wesleyan 1, #3 Wabash 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Kenyon 2, #2 Ohio Wesleyan 1
AQ: Kenyon
 
NCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 DePauw 2, #4 Kenyon 1
#2 Wooster 2, #3 Denison 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Wooster 1, #1 DePauw 0 (2OT)
AQ: Wooster
NEAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Keuka 3, #3 SUNY Poly 0
#5 Lancaster Bible 2, #4 SUNY-Cobleskill 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Penn State-Harrisburg)
#1 Penn State-Harrisburg 0, #5 Lancaster Bible 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#6 Keuka 4, #2 Penn State-Abington 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Penn State-Harrisburg)
#1 Penn State-Harrisburg 3, #6 Keuka 2 (2OT)
AQ: Penn State-Harrisburg
 
NEAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Penn State-Harrisburg 3, #6 Lancaster Bible 2
#4 Penn College 4, #5 SUNY Poly 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 6, #4 Penn College 0
#3 Penn State-Harrisburg 1, #2 Keuka 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 5, #3 Penn State-Harrisburg 0
AQ: Penn State-Berks
NACC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Benedictine 3, #6 Concordia-Chicago 0
#4 MSOE 3, #5 Concordia (Wis.) 1
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Dominican 1, #4 MSOE 0
#3 Benedictine 1, #2 Aurora 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Dominican 6, #3 Benedictine 0
AQ: Dominican
 
NACC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#3 Illinois Tech 1, #6 Benedictine 0 (OT)
#4 MSOE 2, #5 Aurora 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Dominican 1, #4 MSOE 0
#2 Concordia (Wis.) 5, #3 Illinois Tech 3
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Concordia (Wis.) 2, #1 Dominican 1
AQ: Concordia (Wis.)
OAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Marietta 2, #3 Ohio Northern 0
#5 Mount Union 2, #4 Capital 2 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 John Carroll 1, #6 Marietta 0
#2 Otterbein 1, #5 Mount Union 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 John Carroll 1, #2 Otterbein 0
Champion / AQ: John Carroll
 
OAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Otterbein 2, #6 Wilmington 1 (2OT)
#4 John Carroll 3, #5 Baldwin Wallace 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Ohio Northern 1, #4 John Carroll 0
#3 Otterbein 2, #2 Capital 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Ohio Northern 2, #3 Otterbein 1 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Ohio Northern
ODAC Men
#8-#9 Game - Fri., Nov. 1 (at higher seed)
#8 Randolph 3, #9 Bridgewater (Va.) 1
Quarterfinals - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hampden-Sydney 2, #8 Randolph 0
#2 Washington and Lee 2, #7 Virginia Wesleyan 0
#3 Roanoke 2, #6 Guilford 0
#4 Lynchburg 2, #5 Randolph-Macon 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Hampden-Sydney)
#4 Lynchburg 2, #1 Hampden-Sydney 2 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#2 Washington and Lee 2, #3 Roanoke 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Hampden-Sydney)
#2 Washington and Lee 1, #4 Lynchburg 0
Champion / AQ: Washington and Lee
 
ODAC Women
#8-#9 Game - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#8 Lynchburg 4, #9 Eastern Mennonite 0
Quarterfinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Randolph-Macon 4, #8 Lynchburg 1
#2 Washington and Lee 4, #7 Ferrum 0
#3 Virginia Wesleyan 2, #6 Shenandoah 1
#4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2, #5 Roanoke 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Randolph-Macon)
#1 Randolph-Macon 1, #4 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 (OT)
#3 Virginia Wesleyan 1, #2 Washington and Lee 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Randolph-Macon)
#1 Randolph-Macon 0, #3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Randolph-Macon
PRESIDENTS' Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Washington and Jefferson 2, #4 Grove City 1 (2OT)
#2 Geneva 0, #3 Westminster *Pa.) 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Washington and Jefferson 4, #2 Geneva 2
Champion / AQ: Washington and Jefferson
 
PRESIDENTS' Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Chatham 1, #1 Westminster (Pa.) 0
#2 Grove City 2, #3 Washington and Jefferson 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Grove City 4, #4 Chatham 1
Champion / AQ: Grove City
SKYLINE Men
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 SUNY-Maritime 3, #3 Merchant Marine 2 (2OT)
#4 Farmingdale State 1, #5 SUNY-Old Westbury 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mount St. Mary 2, #4 Farmingdale State 1 (2OT)
#6 SUNY-Maritime 0, #2 Manhattanville 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#6 SUNY-Maritime 3, #1 Mount St. Mary 2 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: SUNY-Maritime
 
SKYLINE Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Sarah Lawrence 6, #6 SUNY-Old Westbury 0
#4 Manhattanville 2, #5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Manhattanville 1, #1 Mount St. Mary 0
#2 Farmingdale State 6, #3 Sarah Lawrence 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Farmingdale State 5, #4 Manhattanville 0
Champion / AQ: Farmingdale State
SAA Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oglethorpe 5, #8 Hendrix 0
#2 Centre 8, #7 Rhodes 2
#6 Millsaps 2, #3 Sewanee 1 (2OT)
#4 Berry 3, #5 Rhodes 2 (OT)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#1 Oglethorpe 2, #4 Berry 1
#2 Centre 2, #6 Millsaps 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#2 Centre 4, #1 Oglethorpe 3 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Centre
 
SAA Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centre 9, #8 Millsaps 0
#2 Rhodes 4, #7 Oglethorpe 0
#3 Sewanee 2, #6 Hendrix 0
#5 Berry 2, #4 Birmingham-Southern 2 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 6, #5 Berry 0
#2 Rhodes 3, #3 Sewanee 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 3, #2 Rhodes 0
Champion / AQ: Centre
SCIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Claremont-M-S 2, #4 Occidental 0
#2 Redlands 2, #3 Whittier 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Claremont-M-S 2, #2 Redlands 0
AQ: Claremont-M-S
 
SCIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Pomona-Pitzer 5, #4 Occidental 0
#2 Cal Lutheran 1, #3 Chapman 0 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Pomona-Pitzer 3, #2 Cal Lutheran 0
AQ: Pomona-Pitzer
SCAC Men
First Round - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Trinity (Texas))
#3 Trinity (Texas) 1, #6 University of Dallas 0
#5 Austin 1, #4 Southwestern 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Trinity (Texas))
#1 Colorado College 2, #5 Austin 0
#2 Texas Lutheran 2, #3 Trinity (Texas) 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Trinity (Texas))
#2 Texas Lutheran 3, #1 Colorado College 1
Champion / AQ: Texas Lutheran
 
SCAC Women
First Round - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Southwestern)
#3 Centenary (La.) 1, #6 Schreiner 0
#4 University of Dallas 2, #5 Texas Lutheran 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Southwestern)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 2, #4 University of Dallas 0
#2 Southwestern 1, #3 Centenary (La.) 0 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Southwestern)
#2 Southwestern 0, #1 Trinity (Texas) 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Southwestern
SLIAC Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Principia 2, #4 Westminster (Mo.) 1
#2 Spalding 1, #3 Greenville 0
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#1 Principia 2, #2 Spalding 1
Champion / AQ: Principia
 
SLIAC Women
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Webster 1, #4 Westminster (Mo.) 0
#2 Greenville 2, #3 Fontbonne 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Webster 1, #2 Greenville 0
Champion / AQ: Webster
SUNYAC Men
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Buffalo State 2, #6 Brockport State 1 (2OT)
#4 Cortland State 1, #5 Oswego State 1 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oneonta State 2, #4 Cortland State 0
#2 Plattsburgh State 2, #3 Buffalo State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Oneonta State 1, #2 Plattsburgh State 0
Champion / AQ: Oneonta State
 
SUNYAC Women
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Brockport State 3, #6 Oneonta State 0
#4 Plattsburgh State 1, #5 Potsdam State 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Geneseo State 3, #4 Plattsburgh State 2
#2 Cortland State 5, #3 Brockport State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Cortland State 1, #1 Geneseo State 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Cortland State
UMAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#5 Martin Luther 3, #4 Northland 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Superior 6, #5 Martin Luther 0
#2 St. Scholastica 3, #3 Bethany Lutheran 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-Superior 4, #2 St. Scholastica 2
AQ: UW-Superior
 
UMAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#4 Martin Luther 2, #5 Bethany Lutheran 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Scholastica 2, #4 Martin Luther 0
#2 Northwestern (Minn.) 2, #3 UW-Superior 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Scholastica 4, #2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1
AQ: St. Scholastica
USA SOUTH Men
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
E#1 N.C. Wesleyan 2, E#4 Mary Baldwin 0
E#2 Greensboro 3, E#3 William Peace 2 (2OT)
W#1 Covenant 2, W#4 LaGrange 1
W#2 Maryville (Tenn.) 4, W#3 Piedmont 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at E#1 N.C. Wesleyan)
E#1 N.C. Wesleyan 1, W#2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0
W#1 Covenant 4, E#2 Greensboro 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at E#1 N.C. Wesleyan)
E#1 N.C. Wesleyan 1, W#1 Covenant 1(4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: N.C. Wesleyan
 
USA SOUTH Women
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
First Round - Wed., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
E#6 N.C. Wesleyan 0, E#3 Meredith 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
E#4 Methodist 1, E#5 William Peace 0
W#3 Piedmont 2, W#6 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1
W#4 Huntingdon 5, W#5 Agnes Scott 0
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
E#1 Greensboro 2, W#4 Huntingdon 0
E#2 Salem 2, W#3 Piedmont 0
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 4, E#4 Methodist 0
W#2 Covenant 2, E#6 N.C. Wesleyan 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
W#2 Covenant 0, E#1 Greensboro 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2, E#2 Salem 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5, W#2 Covenant 0
Champion / AQ: Maryville (Tenn.)
 
   
WIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2019 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 UW-River Falls 2, #3 UW-Eau Claire 1
#4 UW-La Crosse 1, #5 UW-Oshkosh 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Whitewater 3, #6 UW-River Falls 1
#4 UW-La Crosse 1, #2 UW-Stevens Point 1 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-Whitewater 4, #4 UW-La Crosse 1
AQ: UW-Whitewater

NCAA Tournament Automatic Berths

Legend: (R) - automatic berth awarded to regular season champion
  (T) - automatic berth awarded to post-season tournament winner
MEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ARC (T) Luther
ASC (T) Texas-Dallas
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) John Jay
CCIW (T) North Park
CSAC (T) Keystone
CCC (T) Salve Regina
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Nazareth
Freedom (T) Eastern
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
HCAC (T) Hanover
Landmark (T) Catholic
Liberty (T) Hobart
LEC (T) Keene State
MASCAC (T) Framingham State
MIAA (T) Calvin
MWC (T) St. Norbert
MIAC (T) Gustavus Adolphus
NEWMAC (T) Babson
NECC (T) Eastern Nazarene
NESCAC (T) Tufts
NJAC (T) Montclair State
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (T) Kenyon
NEAC (T) Penn State-Harrisburg
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) John Carroll
ODAC (T) Randolph-Macon
Presidents' (T) Washington and Jefferson
Skyline (T) SUNY-Maritime
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Claremont-M-S
SCAC (T) Texas Lutheran
SLIAC (T) Principia
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (T) UW-Superior
USA South (T) N.C. Wesleyan
     
 
WOMEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Pitt-Greensburg
ARC (T) Wartburg
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) John Jay
CCIW (T) Illinois Wesleyan
CSAC (T) Cairn
CCC (T) Univ. of New Eng.
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Utica
Freedom (T) Stevens
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
HCAC (T) Rose-Hulman
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Mass-Boston
MASCAC (T) Worcester State
MIAA (T) Adrian
MWC (T) Monmouth
MIAC (T) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Maine Maritime
NCAC (T) Wooster
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Concordia (Wis.)
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Randolph-Macon
Presidents' (T) Grove City
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Pomona-Pitzer
SCAC (T) Southwestern
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Cortland State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Maryville (Tenn.)
WIAC (T) UW-Whitewater
No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.