Recap | Box Score |

Cal Lutheran at UC Santa Cruz September 9, 2011

(0-2)
1
(4-0)
4
Final 1 2 T
Cal Lutheran 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz 2 2 4

Box Score

Cal Lutheran
UC Santa Cruz

Cal Lutheran

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Rey Rivera-Ramos - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Andres Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
3 - Alexis Avila 0 0 0 0
4 - Ivan Sanchez 4 2 0 0
6 - Julian Hernandez 0 0 0 0
7 - Luis Santana 1 1 1 0
8 - Josh Hibbert 0 0 0 0
10 - Danny Kuntz - Yellow card 39:44 0 0 0 0
12 - Bryce Truver 0 0 0 0
13 - Enrique Zaragoza 0 0 0 0
14 - Conner Snow 0 0 0 0
15 - Josh Kent 0 0 0 0
16 - Kevin Tanner 0 0 0 0
17 - Timo Ros - Yellow card 34:40 0 0 0 0
18 - Tal Zaiet 0 0 0 0
19 - Jorge Gonzalez 0 0 0 0
20 - Patrick McCoy 0 0 0 0
21 - Silas Wanje 0 0 0 0
23 - David Lee 0 0 0 0
24 - Lucas Kurzon 0 0 0 0
25 - Iggy Wagner 0 0 0 1
26 - Cameron Rude 0 0 0 0
27 - Tyler Pascoe 1 1 0 0
28 - Joakim Tandberg - Yellow card 40:49 0 0 0 0
29 - Matt Hubbard - Yellow card 62:15 0 0 0 0
30 - Patrick Horton 0 0 0 0
31 - Cody Yan 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 6 4 1 1

UC Santa Cruz

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Nate Levinson - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Benjamin Colacchio - Yellow card 17:00 0 0 0 0
3 - Aaron Emch 0 0 0 0
4 - Kelly Mackenzie 0 0 0 0
6 - Erick Melara 2 0 0 0
7 - Cody Pillon 1 1 0 0
8 - Mark Barbosa 0 0 0 0
9 - Aaron Jones 2 1 0 0
10 - Michael Hanabusa 1 0 0 0
12 - Daniel Seltzer 3 2 1 0
13 - Phillip Murphy 2 1 1 0
14 - Benjamin Middlemiss 1 0 0 0
15 - Daniel Tirosh 1 0 0 0
19 - Peter Shelling 0 0 0 0
20 - Jones Aaron 1 1 1 0
21 - Sean Sprague 0 0 0 0
23 - Alika Okamitsu 1 0 0 0
24 - Reed Adler 0 0 0 0
25 - Zachary Hummel 1 1 1 0
27 - Brent Godlewski 0 0 0 0
28 - Ethan Mark 0 0 0 1
TOTALS 16 7 4 1

Cal Lutheran Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Rey Rivera-Ramos 7 4 3 90:00

UC Santa Cruz Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Nate Levinson 4 1 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 19:41 Zach Hummel (unassisted) - stolen from defense, shot from 5 yards 0 - 1
1st 34:43 Daniel Seltzer (unassisted) - Direct kick, 27 yards 0 - 2
2nd 56:32 Phillip Murphy (Ethan Mark) - tap passed goalie, 14 yards 0 - 3
2nd 70:16 Brock Kobayashi (unassisted) - penalty kick 0 - 4
2nd 85:21 Luis Santana (Iggy Wagner) - chip over defense, shot from 16 yards ou 1 - 4

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 17:00 Yellow card - Ben Colacchio
1st 34:40 Yellow card - Timo Ros
1st 39:44 Yellow card - Danny Kuntz
1st 40:49 Yellow card - Joakim Tandberg
2nd 62:15 Yellow card - Matt Hubbard
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 1 5 6
UC Santa Cruz 8 8 16
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 2 1 3
UC Santa Cruz 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 0 0 0
UC Santa Cruz 5 2 7
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Cal Lutheran 10 4 14
UC Santa Cruz 6 7 13

Game Information

Date/Time: September 9, 2011 - 4:25pm
Location: Santa Cruz
Stadium: Lower East Field
Game Length: 2hr
Attendance: 100
Timekeeper: Julie Roth
Scorer: Erin Ness

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Rey Rivera-Ramos at goalie for CLU.
00:00 Nate Levinson at goalie for UCSC.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
03:46 Shot by UCSC Daniel Seltzer, Blocked.
04:00 Corner kick by UCSC Michael Hanabusa [04:00].
04:27 Shot by UCSC Michael Hanabusa, Blocked.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
06:48 Shot by UCSC Daniel Seltzer, Save (by goalie) Rey Rivera-Ramos.
07:27 Shot by UCSC Cody Pillon, Save (by goalie) Rey Rivera-Ramos.
Foul on CLU.
10:57 Offside against CLU.
13:07 Substitution!CLU substitution: Luis Santana for Josh Kent.
13:07 Substitution!CLU substitution: Julian Hernandez for Bryce Truver.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
17:00 Yellow card on UCSC Ben Colacchio.
17:03 Shot by CLU Tyler Pascoe, Save (by goalie) Nate Levinson.
18:50 Shot by UCSC Ben Middlemiss, Wide.
Foul on CLU.
19:41 Goal!GOAL by UCSC Zach Hummel (FIRST GOAL) *stolen from defense, shot from 5 yards
( 0 - 1 )
21:26 Substitution!CLU substitution: Conner Snow for Josh Hibbert.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
26:35 Corner kick by UCSC Michael Hanabusa [26:35].
26:57 Offside against CLU.
29:48 Shot by UCSC Alika Okamitsu, High.
31:50 Corner kick by UCSC Cody Pillon [31:50].
32:28 Corner kick by UCSC Daniel Seltzer [32:28].
33:29 Offside against CLU.
Foul on CLU.
34:40 Yellow card on CLU Timo Ros.
34:43 Goal!GOAL by UCSC Daniel Seltzer *Direct kick, 27 yards
( 0 - 2 )
34:43 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Peter Shelling for Ben Middlemiss.
34:43 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Aaron Jones for Daniel Seltzer.
34:43 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Phillip Murphy for Zach Hummel.
34:43 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Sean Sprague for Alika Okamitsu.
34:43 Substitution!CLU substitution: Lucas Kurzon for David Lee.
34:43 Substitution!CLU substitution: Danny Kuntz for Luis Santana.
Foul on CLU.
35:55 Offside against CLU.
Foul on CLU.
37:50 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Brock Kobayashi for Mark Barbosa.
Foul on CLU.
39:44 Yellow card on CLU Danny Kuntz.
Foul on CLU.
40:49 Yellow card on CLU Joakim Tandberg.
40:58 Offside against CLU.
42:34 Substitution!CLU substitution: Patrick McCoy for Danny Kuntz.
44:30 Corner kick by UCSC Peter Shelling [44:30].
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For UCSC: #15 Daniel Tirosh, #9 Aaron Jones, #13 Phillip Murphy, #2 Ben Colacchio, #21 Sean Sprague, #15 Daniel Tirosh, #4 Mackenzie Kelly, #19 Peter Shelling, #24 Reed Adler, #10 Michael Hanabusa, #0 Nate Levinson.
45:00 For CLU: #00 Rey Rivera-Ramos, #2 Andres Rodriguez, #3 Alexis Avila, #4 Ivan Sanchez, #13 Enrique Zaragoza, #29 Matt Hubbard, #24 Lucas Kurzon, #17 Timo Ros, #14 Conner Snow, #6 Julian Hernandez, #27 Tyler Pascoe.
Foul on CLU.
47:04 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez, Save (by goalie) Nate Levinson.
Shot by CLU Ivan Sancheznull.
Foul on CLU.
50:11 Substitution!CLU substitution: Jorge Gonzalez for Julian Hernandez.
52:20 Shot by UCSC Phillip Murphy, Blocked.
52:33 Corner kick by UCSC Michael Hanabusa [52:33].
53:09 Shot by UCSC Daniel Tirosh, Wide.
53:20 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Ethan Mark for Ben Colacchio.
53:56 Shot by UCSC Aaron Jones, Blocked.
54:42 Substitution!CLU substitution: Cody Yan for Tal Zaiet.
54:42 Substitution!CLU substitution: Kevin Tanner for Tyler Pascoe.
Foul on CLU.
56:32 Goal!GOAL by UCSC Phillip Murphy, Assist by Ethan Mark *tap passed goalie, 14 yards
( 0 - 3 )
58:57 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Erick Melara for Michael Hanabusa.
59:38 Corner kick by UCSC Peter Shelling [59:38].
60:38 Substitution!CLU substitution: Jorge Gonzalez for Matt Hubbard.
61:52 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez, High.
62:15 Yellow card on CLU Matt Hubbard.
64:38 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Brent Godlewski for Peter Shelling.
64:38 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Alika Okamitsu for Reed Adler.
Foul on CLU.
67:57 Substitution!CLU substitution: Josh Kent for Conner Snow.
67:57 Substitution!UCSC substitution: Aaron Emch for Mackenzie Kelly.
68:56 Substitution!CLU substitution: Iggy Wagner for Kevin Tanner.
Foul on CLU.
70:16 Goal!GOAL by UCSC Brock Kobayashi *penalty kick
( 0 - 4 )
70:16 Substitution!CLU substitution: Danny Kuntz for Patrick McCoy.
70:16 Substitution!CLU substitution: Tyler Pascoe for Cody Yan.
70:16 Substitution!CLU substitution: Alexis Avila for Matt Hubbard.
70:16 Substitution!CLU substitution: Patrick Horton for Andres Rodriguez.
71:47 Offside against CLU.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
74:18 Shot by UCSC Erick Melara, Blocked.
74:25 Shot by UCSC Erick Melara, Blocked.
75:44 Shot by UCSC Aaron Jones, Save (by goalie) Rey Rivera-Ramos.
77:39 Offside against CLU.
78:46 Substitution!CLU substitution: Tal Zaiet for Josh Kent.
78:46 Substitution!CLU substitution: Cameron Rude for Lucas Kurzon.
78:46 Substitution!CLU substitution: Silas Wanje for Tyler Pascoe.
80:03 Offside against CLU.
81:25 Substitution!CLU substitution: Luis Santana for Alexis Avila.
Foul on CLU.
85:21 Goal!GOAL by CLU Luis Santana, Assist by Iggy Wagner *chip over defense, shot from 16 yards out
( 1 - 4 )
86:18 Shot by CLU Ivan Sanchez, Wide.
Foul on CLU.
Foul on CLU.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
4:15 PM
UC Santa Cruz at West Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Johnson and Wales-Denver
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
5:30 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
7:45 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
Friday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Husson at Wentworth
Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Mount St. Vincent at Rowan
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Moravian at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Clarkson
M:
12:30 PM
Yeshiva at Delaware Valley
M:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Oglethorpe
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at New Paltz State
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at St. Elizabeth
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Rutgers-Camden
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:00 PM
Knox at Loras
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
2:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Johns Hopkins
M:
3:00 PM
New England College at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Maine-Farmington
M:
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee at William Paterson
M:
3:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Hunter
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Drew
M:
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Nichols
M:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Oneonta State
M:
3:30 PM
New York University at Ithaca
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Manhattanville
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Babson
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Potsdam State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Cortland State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Gallaudet at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Johnson
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Castleton at Clark
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Haverford
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
M:
4:30 PM
Houghton at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Marywood at Montclair State
M:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Whitman at Kean
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hiram at Defiance
M:
5:00 PM
Stevens at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Dean
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Buffalo State at Medaille
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Geneva
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
5:00 PM
RPI at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Dickinson
M:
5:00 PM
Guilford at Averett
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Berea
M:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois College
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Cornell
M:
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Rhodes
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Luther
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Christian at Kenyon
M:
5:30 PM
MCLA at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Roger Williams at Brandeis
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Lake Forest
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Ripon
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Hope at Benedictine
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Pine Manor
M:
6:00 PM
Transylvania at Penn State-Altoona
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Bridgewater State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kalamazoo
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Morrisville State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at Juniata
M:
6:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
M:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Norbert
M:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Augustana
M:
6:00 PM
Washington U. at St. Thomas
M:
6:00 PM
Marian at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Anna Maria at Curry
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Lasell at Union
M:
6:30 PM
Keuka at Skidmore
M:
6:30 PM
Rockford at Principia
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Calvin
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Colby-Sawyer
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Geneseo State
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Salem State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont International at Ferrum
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at John Carroll
M:
7:00 PM
Brockport State at RIT
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
M:
7:00 PM
Academy of Art at UC Santa Cruz
M:
7:30 PM
Brescia at Spalding
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Franklin
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Penn College at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Maine Maritime
M:
8:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Randolph
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern at Marietta
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at UW-Platteville
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Alma at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Concordia (Texas)
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Illinois Tech
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Louisiana College
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Wittenberg at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
M:
8:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Wartburg
M:
8:30 PM
Chicago at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
M:
9:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
M:
10:00 PM
Pacific at Occidental
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Bethesda University at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
Col. of Idaho at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Greensboro at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at RIT
W:
1:00 PM
Coe at Alma
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Drew
W:
1:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Scholastica
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
W:
2:00 PM
New England College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Lesley at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rowan
W:
2:00 PM
Stevens at Lebanon Valley
W:
2:00 PM
Florida Col. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Denison at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rhode Island College
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Alfred
W:
3:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Muskingum at Earlham
W:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Albright at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:00 PM
Macalester at Wartburg
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Thomas
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at North Central (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Carnegie Mellon
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Lawrence at Augustana
W:
3:30 PM
Puget Sound at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Mills at Simpson (CA)
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Penn State-Abington
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keuka at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Allen (S.C.) at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Salisbury
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Hope
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Washington U. at Calvin
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Roger Williams
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Neumann
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Worcester State at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Meredith
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at RPI
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Endicott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Union
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Valley Forge
W:
4:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Silver Lake at Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
W:
4:30 PM
Bryn Mawr at Cabrini
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Widener
W:
4:30 PM
Fredonia State at John Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Brockport State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Crown at Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at MSOE
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Nazareth at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Sweet Briar
W:
5:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Smith
W:
5:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
5:00 PM
Castleton at Plattsburgh State
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Bluffton
W:
5:00 PM
Luther at Virginia Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmira at Bard
W:
5:00 PM
Olivet at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Oberlin
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at SUNY ESF
W:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Fontbonne
W:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Westminster (Mo.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Dominican
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Presentation
W:
5:00 PM
St. Norbert at St. Olaf
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
Video
W:
5:30 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hamline at Whitworth
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Ohio Northern
W:
6:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at MCLA
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Alfred State
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Misericordia at Oneonta State
W:
6:00 PM
John Jay at Cedar Crest
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Ripon at UW-River Falls
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
North Lake College at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Trinity (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Concordia-Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
6:00 PM
LaGrange at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Grinnell at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carthage
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Concordia (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Texas Col. at Louisiana College
W:
6:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Buffalo State
W:
6:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Swarthmore
W:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Lehigh Valley at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Eastern Nazarene
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Vassar at Moravian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Franklin and Marshall
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Benedictine
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Mount Aloysius
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Centre
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Finlandia
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Clark
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Emory
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Gettysburg
W:
7:00 PM
Sage at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Brevard
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
W:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Elms
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
W:
7:00 PM
Talladega at Huntingdon
W:
7:00 PM
Cornell at Clarke
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount (Calif.) at Caltech
W:
7:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
New York University at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
New Paltz State at Dickinson
W:
7:30 PM
Keystone at Ursinus
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Baldwin Wallace
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Westminster (Pa.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Marian
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
8:00 PM
Whittier at Cal State Dominguez Hills
W:
8:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
W:
8:30 PM
William Smith at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Edgewood at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
9:00 PM
Alverno at Principia
W:
TBA
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
10:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Redlands
W:
10:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
Saturday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
TBA at Stockton
M:
TBA
Blackburn at Warren Wilson
M:
TBA
McMurry at Jarvis Christian
M:
11:00 AM
Carthage at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Johnson
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Suffolk at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Springfield at Clarkson
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
DePauw at Berry
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Hunter
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. Lawrence
M:
12:00 PM
Fredonia State at Baruch
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
1:00 PM
Arcadia at Swarthmore
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Salem State
M:
1:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Mount St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Becker at Anna Maria
M:
2:00 PM
Covenant at Southern Virginia
M:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Oneonta State
M:
2:00 PM
Nazareth at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Denison at Penn State-Altoona
M:
2:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
2:00 PM
Moravian at Lancaster Bible
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Sewanee at Brevard
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
CCNY at SUNY-Maritime
M:
2:00 PM
TCNJ at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at North Central (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at St. John's
M:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Albion
M:
2:30 PM
York (Pa.) at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Hampden-Sydney
M:
2:30 PM
Chatham at Baldwin Wallace
M:
2:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:30 PM
Capital at Grove City
No contests today.
No contests today.