Mary Hardin-Baylor at Austin September 1, 2012

(1-1)
5
(0-1)
0
1 2 T
Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 5 5
Austin 0 0 0

Box Score

Mary Hardin-Baylor
Austin

Mary Hardin-Baylor

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Brandon Stegmeyer - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jorge Marquez 0 0 0 1
3 - Isaiah Minick - d 3 3 1 0
4 - Brandon Edwards 0 0 0 0
5 - Chris Torres - m 1 1 1 0
7 - Jake Morrison 0 0 0 0
10 - Tyler Wicks - d 1 1 0 4
11 - Derek Geels - m 2 2 0 0
13 - Scott Poole 1 0 0 0
14 - Jake Fralicks 0 0 0 0
16 - Tyler Pate - m 2 1 0 0
18 - Nathaniel Fagnant - m 1 1 0 0
19 - John Williams - m 3 3 1 0
20 - Brandon Dutton - d 0 0 0 0
21 - Joel Salinas 1 1 0 0
23 - Kabutey Ebeheakey 1 1 1 0
24 - Ben Hammonds 0 0 0 0
25 - Jordan Freeman - f 2 2 1 0
30 - Jeremy Bowler - d 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 18 16 5 5

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande - m 0 0 0 0
3 - Andre Samson - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Joey Alcocer - m 1 0 0 0
5 - Roberto Varela - m 1 0 0 0
7 - Seth Windsor 0 0 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson - m 2 1 0 0
9 - Caleb Sherer - f 4 1 0 0
10 - Andrew Parides - m 1 0 0 0
11 - Taylor Greenwalt - f 0 0 0 0
13 - Caleb Walters 1 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo - d 0 0 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell - d 0 0 0 0
27 - Harroon Ismail 0 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 0 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 2 0 0

Mary Hardin-Baylor Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Brandon Stegmeyer (W, 1-0) 2 0 2 90:00

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio (L, 0-1) 16 5 11 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 55:00 Jordan Freeman (Tyler Wicks) 1 - 0
1st 57:00 Isaiah Minick (Tyler Wicks) 2 - 0
1st 60:00 Chris Torres (Tyler Wicks) 3 - 0
1st 62:00 John Williams (Tyler Wicks) 4 - 0
1st 81:00 Kabutey Ebeheakey (Jorge Marquez) 5 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Mary Hardin-Baylor 7 11 18
Austin 5 5 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 1 2
Austin 4 7 11
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 2 4
Austin 3 2 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 3 6
Austin 3 3 6

Game Information

Date/Time: September 1, 2012 - 5 p.m.
Location: Sherman, Texas
Stadium: North Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 150
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.