Recap | Box Score

Howard Payne at Austin September 4, 2012

1
(0-1-1)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Howard Payne 1 0 0 0 1
Austin 0 1 0 0 1

Box Score

Howard Payne
Austin

Howard Payne

PLAYER SH SOG G A
3 - Ben Chism 0 0 0 0
4 - David Rucker 8 1 0 0
6 - Shay Pate 1 0 0 0
7 - Edgard Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
8 - Alejandro Guerrero 0 0 0 0
9 - Patrick Barker 3 3 0 1
10 - Oliver Barker - Yellow card 01:22 2 2 0 0
12 - Danny Jaime 0 0 0 0
15 - Jeremy Perkins 0 0 0 0
17 - Jacob Moore 2 1 0 0
18 - Chris Thompson - Yellow card 03:11 1 0 0 0
19 - Eric Young 5 3 0 0
20 - Rodolfo DeHoyos 1 0 0 0
22 - Kevin Ruiz 1 1 1 0
23 - Joseph Gardner 2 1 0 0
26 - Morris Moore 0 0 0 0
27 - Miles Vincent 0 0 0 0
36 - Allan Chehadi 0 0 0 0
44 - Lance Forehand - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 12 1 1

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande 4 0 0 0
3 - Andre Samson 2 1 0 0
4 - Joey Alcocer - Yellow card 12:30 3 0 0 0
5 - Roberto Varela 0 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Graham 4 1 0 0
7 - Seth Windsor 2 0 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson 0 0 0 0
9 - Caleb Sherer - Yellow card 03:19 2 1 1 0
10 - Andrew Parides 2 1 0 1
11 - Taylor Greenwalt 0 0 0 0
13 - Caleb Walters 2 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo 0 0 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell 1 0 0 0
27 - Harroon Ismail 1 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 0 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 4 1 1

Howard Payne Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
36 - Allan Chehadi 2 1 1 65:00
44 - Lance Forehand 2 0 2 45:00
TOTALS 4 1 3 110:00

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio (T, 0-1-1) 12 1 11 110:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 00:02 Kevin Ruiz (Patrick Barker) 1 - 0
2nd 38:39 Caleb Sherer (Andrew Parides) 1 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 12:30 Yellow card - Joey Alcocer
2nd 03:19 Yellow card - Caleb Sherer
2nd 03:11 Yellow card - Chris Thompson
OT 01:22 Yellow card - Oliver Barker
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Howard Payne 10 12 3 1 26
Austin 6 14 1 2 23
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Howard Payne 2 1 0 0 3
Austin 4 6 1 0 11
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Howard Payne 3 2 0 2 7
Austin 3 3 0 0 6
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Howard Payne 6 7 1 4 18
Austin 6 5 6 2 19

Game Information

Date/Time: September 4, 2012 - 4:00 PM
Location: Sherman, Texas
Game Length: 2:22
Attendance: 75

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Lance Forehand at goalie for HPU.
00:00 Andrew Celio at goalie for AC-M.
01:32 Shot by HPU Eric Young WIDE RIGHT.
03:33 Shot by AC-M Daniel Graham WIDE LEFT.
Foul on HPU.
04:29 Offside against AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
05:35 Shot by HPU Patrick Barker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
08:52 Shot by AC-M Daniel Graham, SAVE Lance Forehand.
09:15 Shot by HPU Eric Young, SAVE Andrew Celio.
09:46 Shot by HPU David Rucker BLOCKED.
09:50 Shot by HPU David Rucker WIDE RIGHT.
10:51 Shot by HPU Shay Pate HIGH.
Foul on HPU.
12:05 Corner kick by HPU Oliver Barker.
Foul on AC-M.
15:38 Offside against HPU.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Miles Vincent for Edgard Rodriguez.
17:13 Shot by HPU Patrick Barker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
18:22 Corner kick by AC-M Daniel Graham.
18:47 Header Shot by AC-M Mason Waddell HIGH.
Foul on HPU.
20:55 Shot by AC-M Caleb Walters WIDE RIGHT.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Seth Windsor for Caleb Walters.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Ben Chism for Eric Young.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Joseph Gardner for Chris Thompson.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Jacob Moore for Oliver Barker.
Foul on HPU.
26:23 Header Shot by AC-M Andre Samson, SAVE Lance Forehand.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Harroon Ismail for Daniel Graham.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Brennan Quinn for Joey Alcocer.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Rodolfo DeHoyos for Joseph Gardner.
28:58 Corner kick by AC-M Caleb Sherer.
Foul on AC-M.
32:08 Shot by HPU Rodolfo DeHoyos BLOCKED.
32:46 Shot by AC-M Andrew Parides HIGH.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
36:01 Corner kick by AC-M Harroon Ismail.
Foul on HPU.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Taylor Greenwalt for Caleb Sherer.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Kevin Ruiz for Shay Pate.
Foul on AC-M.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Morris Moore for Ben Chism.
Foul on HPU.
43:38 Shot by HPU David Rucker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
43:40 Corner kick by HPU Patrick Barker.
44:42 Corner kick by HPU Patrick Barker.
44:58 Goal!Header GOAL by HPU Kevin Ruiz (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Patrick Barker.
( 1 - 0 )
*
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 Allan Chehadi at goalie for HPU.
47:55 Shot by HPU Eric Young, SAVE Andrew Celio.
48:17 Corner kick by AC-M Joey Alcocer.
51:21 Shot by AC-M Andrew Parides, SAVE Allan Chehadi.
51:21 Goal!GOAL by AC-M Caleb Sherer, Assist by Andrew Parides.
( 1 - 1 )
*
52:08 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande HIGH.
52:33 Offside against HPU.
53:04 Shot by AC-M Caleb Walters WIDE LEFT.
53:09 Corner kick by AC-M Joey Alcocer.
53:30 Shot by AC-M Andre Samson HIGH.
Foul on HPU.
54:55 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande BLOCKED.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Jacob Moore for Shay Pate.
57:31 Shot by HPU Joseph Gardner BLOCKED.
57:45 Shot by HPU Jacob Moore HIGH.
58:17 Shot by HPU Joseph Gardner, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on HPU.
59:26 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande BLOCKED.
59:30 Shot by AC-M Harroon Ismail WIDE LEFT.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Danny Jaime for Eric Young.
60:23 Offside against HPU.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on HPU.
Foul on HPU.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Seth Windsor for Caleb Walters.
65:38 Shot by HPU Patrick Barker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
67:05 Shot by AC-M Seth Windsor HIGH.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Brennan Quinn for Andre Samson.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Andrew Parides for Daniel Graham.
Foul on HPU.
Foul on HPU.
69:18 Shot by AC-M Seth Windsor HIGH.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Taylor Greenwalt for Caleb Sherer.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Shay Pate for David Rucker.
Foul on AC-M.
71:22 Corner kick by HPU Jacob Moore.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Roberto Varela for Guillermo Allande.
Foul on AC-M.
For AC-M: #5 Roberto Varela, #11 Taylor Greenwalt, #7 Seth Windsor, #10 Andrew Parides, #28 Brennan Quinn, #27 Harroon Ismail, #22 Mason Waddell, #18 Abraham Araujo, #4 Joey Alcocer, #8 Andy Johnson, #34 Andrew Celio.
For HPU: #18 Chris Thompson, #36 Allan Chehadi, #15 Jeremy Perkins, #27 Miles Vincent, #8 Alejandro Guerrero, #17 Jacob Moore, #6 Shay Pate, #10 Oliver Barker, #12 Danny Jaime, #23 Joseph Gardner, #9 Patrick Barker.
Substitution!HPU substitution: David Rucker for Jacob Moore.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Eric Young for Patrick Barker.
77:30 Yellow card on AC-M Joey Alcocer.
77:40 Shot by HPU Oliver Barker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
77:50 Corner kick by HPU David Rucker.
78:22 Shot by HPU Eric Young, SAVE Andrew Celio.
78:50 Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer BLOCKED.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Guillermo Allande for Joey Alcocer.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Daniel Graham for Roberto Varela.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Caleb Walters for Seth Windsor.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Caleb Sherer for Taylor Greenwalt.
81:25 Shot by AC-M Daniel Graham WIDE LEFT.
Foul on HPU.
83:25 Shot by AC-M Daniel Graham HIGH.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Patrick Barker for Chris Thompson.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
85:26 Shot by HPU David Rucker HIGH.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Jacob Moore for Joseph Gardner.
86:41 Yellow card on AC-M Caleb Sherer.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Chris Thompson for Miles Vincent.
86:49 Yellow card on HPU Chris Thompson.
87:28 Shot by HPU David Rucker BLOCKED.
87:47 Offside against AC-M.
88:18 Shot by HPU Oliver Barker, SAVE Andrew Celio.
88:46 Shot by HPU Chris Thompson WIDE RIGHT.
89:17 Shot by HPU David Rucker WIDE RIGHT.
89:45 Shot by AC-M Caleb Sherer BLOCKED.
89:48 Corner kick by AC-M Caleb Sherer.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

For AC-M: #6 Daniel Graham, #18 Abraham Araujo, #8 Andy Johnson, #22 Mason Waddell, #2 Guillermo Allande, #4 Joey Alcocer, #10 Andrew Parides, #28 Brennan Quinn, #9 Caleb Sherer, #34 Andrew Celio.
For HPU: #36 Allan Chehadi, #9 Patrick Barker, #18 Chris Thompson, #10 Oliver Barker, #4 David Rucker, #19 Eric Young, #17 Jacob Moore, #8 Alejandro Guerrero, #15 Jeremy Perkins, #12 Danny Jaime, #6 Shay Pate.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
94:15 Shot by HPU Eric Young WIDE RIGHT.
94:43 Shot by HPU Jacob Moore, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on HPU.
95:55 Header Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer HIGH.
Substitution!AC-M substitution: Harroon Ismail for Daniel Graham.
Foul on AC-M.
98:38 Yellow card on HPU Oliver Barker.
Substitution!HPU substitution: Joseph Gardner for Oliver Barker.
99:59 Shot by HPU David Rucker HIGH.
-- End of OT Period --
back to top

2OT

Foul on HPU.
Foul on HPU.
103:26 Corner kick by HPU Jacob Moore.
103:56 Shot by HPU David Rucker BLOCKED.
104:18 Corner kick by HPU Jacob Moore.
Foul on HPU.
Foul on HPU.
105:55 Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer BLOCKED.
105:59 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande BLOCKED.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
-- End of 2OT Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Southwest Mississippi Community College at Millsaps
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
1st half - 35:10
0 Southwest Mississippi Community College
1 Millsaps
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.