Austin at Greenville September 14, 2012

(3-1-1)
2
(4-1)
1
Final 1 2 T
Austin 1 1 2
Greenville 1 0 1

Box Score

Austin
Greenville

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande - Yellow card 69:54 0 0 0 0
4 - Joey Alcocer 2 1 0 0
5 - Roberto Varela 0 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Graham 1 0 0 0
7 - Seth Windsor 0 0 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson 1 1 1 0
9 - Caleb Sherer 2 0 0 0
10 - Andrew Parides - Yellow card 89:40 1 1 1 0
11 - Taylor Greenwalt 0 0 0 0
13 - Caleb Walters 1 1 0 0
14 - James Saulnier - Yellow card 86:53 0 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo 0 0 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell 0 0 0 1
27 - Harroon Ismail 0 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 0 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM - Yellow card 86:53 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 4 2 1

Greenville

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Ian McReynolds 0 0 0 0
1 - Thomas Crown - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Ryan Haas 0 0 0 0
3 - Fernando Torres 0 0 0 0
4 - Dusty Knoll 1 0 0 0
5 - Robert Wright 1 1 0 0
7 - Jacob Krisher 2 2 0 0
8 - Spencer Pulliam 1 1 0 0
9 - Mark Ward 2 2 0 1
11 - Jordan York 0 0 0 0
12 - Matt Schuster 0 0 0 0
13 - Nathan Mayberry 0 0 0 0
14 - Aaron Mulholland 0 0 0 0
15 - Justin Mulholland 0 0 0 0
16 - Davis Dossett 0 0 0 0
17 - Sean McFarland 1 0 0 0
18 - Matt Cowman 0 0 0 0
19 - Michael Carlisle 0 0 0 0
20 - Daniel Ruder 3 3 1 0
24 - Sean McQuillan 2 2 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 11 1 1

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio 11 1 10 90:00

Greenville Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Ian McReynolds 3 1 2 45:00
1 - Thomas Crown 1 1 0 45:00
TOTALS 4 2 2 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 41:10 Andy Johnson (1) (Mason Waddell) 1 - 0
1st 44:43 Daniel Ruder (1) (Mark Ward) 1 - 1
2nd 70:00 Andrew Parides (1) (unassisted) 2 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 69:54 Yellow card - Guillermo Allande
1st 86:53 Yellow card - James Saulnier
1st 89:40 Yellow card - Andrew Parides
1st 86:53 Yellow card - TEAM
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 4 4 8
Greenville 9 4 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 7 3 10
Greenville 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 2 5 7
Greenville 1 5 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 5 1 6
Greenville 4 4 8

Game Information

Date/Time: September 14, 2012 - 6 pm
Location: Greenville, Ill.
Stadium: Francis Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 100
Scorer: Jeff Wardlaw

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Andrew Celio at goalie for Austin.
00:00 Thomas Crown at goalie for Greenville.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.