Austin at Westminster (Mo.)

(3-1-2)
1
(2-2-1)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Austin 0 1 0 0 1
Westminster (Mo.) 0 1 0 0 1

Box Score

Austin
Westminster (Mo.)

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande 0 0 0 0
4 - Joey Alcocer 2 1 0 0
5 - Roberto Varela 1 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Graham 0 0 0 0
7 - Seth Windsor 0 0 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson 2 2 0 0
9 - Caleb Sherer 2 0 0 0
10 - Andrew Parides 2 1 0 0
11 - Taylor Greenwalt 0 0 0 0
13 - Caleb Walters 1 1 1 0
14 - James Saulnier 0 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo 0 0 0 0
20 - Derek Crocker 2 1 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell 0 0 0 0
27 - Harroon Ismail 0 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 0 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 6 1 0

Westminster (Mo.)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Caleb Marquis - gk 0 0 0 0
1 - Frank Bowman 0 0 0 0
2 - Chad Miller 2 1 0 0
3 - Rayder Bennett 3 1 0 0
4 - Zach Moore 0 0 0 0
5 - Tyler Walker 0 0 0 0
7 - Muhle Dlamini 1 1 0 0
8 - Jason Joshua 1 1 0 0
9 - Ronald Moore 2 2 0 0
10 - Tyler Cook 1 0 0 0
11 - Michael McDonough 0 0 0 0
13 - Jack Martin 2 2 0 0
14 - Adam Ross 4 3 1 0
15 - Andrew Lock 0 0 0 0
17 - Andrew Presnell 0 0 0 0
20 - Sasha Mohamadi 0 0 0 0
21 - Jacob Appelbaum 1 1 0 0
22 - Samuel Lopez 2 1 0 0
23 - Connor Hollrah 0 0 0 0
24 - Daryl Doran 0 0 0 0
26 - Kevin Knobbe 0 0 0 0
28 - Greg Evans 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 13 1 0

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio (T, 3-1-2) 13 1 12 110:00

Westminster (Mo.) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Caleb Marquis (T, 2-2-1) 3 0 3 45:00
1 - Frank Bowman 3 1 2 65:00
TOTALS 6 1 5 110:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 78:43 Ross, Adam (unassisted) 0 - 1
2nd 89:08 Caleb Walters (unassisted) 1 - 1
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Austin 4 7 0 1 12
Westminster (Mo.) 7 6 2 4 19
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Austin 4 2 1 5 12
Westminster (Mo.) 3 1 0 1 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Austin 1 4 0 0 5
Westminster (Mo.) 0 3 0 0 3
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Austin 7 5 3 2 17
Westminster (Mo.) 6 8 1 0 15

Game Information

Location: Westminster Mo.
Stadium: Westminster Field
Game Length: 2:30
Attendance: 100
Referee: Ken Seyer
Timekeeper: Rai'an Harris
Scorer: Lori Jones
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.