Austin at Concordia (Texas) September 23, 2012

(5-1-2)
4
(2-4-1)
2
Final 1 2 T
Austin 1 3 4
Concordia (Texas) 0 2 2

Box Score

Austin
Concordia (Texas)

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande 0 0 0 0
3 - Andre Samson - Yellow card 75:20 0 0 0 0
4 - Joey Alcocer 0 0 0 1
5 - Roberto Varela 0 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Graham 2 1 1 0
7 - Seth Windsor 0 0 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson 0 0 0 0
9 - Caleb Sherer 2 1 1 1
10 - Andrew Parides 0 0 0 0
11 - Taylor Greenwalt 1 1 0 1
13 - Caleb Walters 3 2 2 0
14 - James Saulnier 1 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo 0 0 0 0
20 - Derek Crocker 0 0 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell 1 0 0 0
27 - Harroon Ismail 0 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 0 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 4 3

Concordia (Texas)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Nick Martin - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Reza Askari 2 0 0 0
3 - Matt Ruhe 0 0 0 0
4 - Chase Michalak 2 1 0 0
5 - Sebastian Parra 1 1 0 0
7 - Christian Fredrickso 3 1 0 0
8 - Derek Tijerina 1 1 0 0
9 - Pep Rangel 0 0 0 0
10 - Anthony Graham 2 0 0 0
11 - Jude Anuwe 1 1 0 0
13 - Kolby Graff 1 1 0 0
14 - Preston Baker 0 0 0 0
15 - Christian Sacchini 0 0 0 0
16 - Joakim Coleman 0 0 0 0
17 - Thomas Houlton 3 1 1 1
19 - Call Casarez - Yellow card 54:48 1 1 1 0
21 - Oliver Vilches - Yellow card 84:34 3 2 0 0
23 - Tyler Karr 0 0 0 0
99 - Kyle Duncan 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 10 2 1

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio 10 2 8 90:00

Concordia (Texas) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Nick Martin 5 4 1 64:50
99 - Kyle Duncan 0 0 0 25:10
TOTALS 5 4 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 17:51 Daniel Graham (Caleb Sherer) - headed in a corner kick 1 - 0
2nd 46:09 Caleb Walters (unassisted) - shot on open net after goalkeeper mispla 2 - 0
2nd 58:34 Caleb Walters (Joey Alcocer) - finished pass off of a free kick at midf 3 - 0
2nd 64:50 Caleb Sherer (Taylor Greenwalt) - potted a rebound on open net 4 - 0
2nd 75:30 Call Casarez (Thomas Houlton) - scored off of free kick 4 - 1
2nd 83:58 Thomas Houlton (unassisted) - Penalty Kick 4 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 54:48 Yellow card - Call Casarez
2nd 75:20 Yellow card - Andre Samson
2nd 84:34 Yellow card - Oliver Vilches
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 5 5 10
Concordia (Texas) 8 12 20
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 5 3 8
Concordia (Texas) 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 6 1 7
Concordia (Texas) 0 2 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 4 9 13
Concordia (Texas) 2 7 9

Game Information

Date/Time: September 23, 2012 - 4 p.m.
Location: Austin, Texas
Stadium: Vandegrift
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 100
Scorer: Matt Chmura

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Andrew Celio at goalie for Austin College.
00:00 Nick Martin at goalie for Concordia (Texas).
04:40 Shot by CTX Christian Fredrickso, SAVE Andrew Celio.
06:57 Shot by CTX Kolby Graff, SAVE Andrew Celio.
07:36 Shot by CTX Christian Fredrickso BLOCKED.
09:21 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [09:21].
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
Foul on Austin College.
14:06 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [14:06].
14:22 Header Shot by AC Caleb Walters HIGH.
14:37 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [14:37].
14:39 Shot by AC Mason Waddell WIDE.
17:11 Shot by AC Caleb Sherer HIGH.
17:22 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [17:22].
17:51 Goal!Header GOAL by AC Daniel Graham (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Caleb Sherer. *headed in a corner kick
( 1 - 0 )
18:43 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [18:43].
19:01 Shot by AC James Saulnier BLOCKED.
20:13 Substitution!CTX substitution: Tyler Karr for Matt Ruhe.
24:19 Substitution!AC substitution: Joey Alcocer for Brennan Quinn.
26:51 Shot by CTX Oliver Vilches, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
31:13 Shot by CTX Sebastian Parra, SAVE Andrew Celio.
33:21 Shot by CTX Thomas Houlton HIGH.
Foul on Austin College.
Foul on Austin College.
35:18 Shot by CTX Thomas Houlton HIT CROSSBAR.
35:23 Shot by CTX Oliver Vilches, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on Austin College.
41:06 Corner kick by AC Caleb Sherer [41:06].
43:23 Offside against Concordia (Texas).
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

46:09 Goal!GOAL by AC Caleb Walters. *shot on open net after goalkeeper misplayed pass from defender
( 2 - 0 )
48:49 Shot by CTX Chase Michalak, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on Austin College.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
52:16 Shot by CTX Jude Anuwe, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
54:48 Yellow card on CTX Call Casarez.
55:03 Shot by CTX Christian Fredrickso WIDE.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
Foul on Austin College.
58:34 Goal!GOAL by AC Caleb Walters, Assist by Joey Alcocer. *finished pass off of a free kick at midfield
( 3 - 0 )
61:08 Shot by AC Daniel Graham WIDE.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
63:01 Substitution!AC substitution: Brennan Quinn for Andrew Parides.
Foul on Austin College.
64:50 Shot by AC Taylor Greenwalt, SAVE Nick Martin.
64:50 Goal!GOAL by AC Caleb Sherer, Assist by Taylor Greenwalt. *potted a rebound on open net
( 4 - 0 )
64:50 Kyle Duncan at goalie for Concordia (Texas).
Foul on Austin College.
Foul on Austin College.
70:30 Substitution!AC substitution: Daniel Graham for Andre Samson.
71:19 Corner kick by CTX Preston Baker [71:19].
71:28 Header Shot by CTX Oliver Vilches HIT CROSSBAR.
Foul on Austin College.
73:38 Shot by CTX Reza Askari BLOCKED.
73:40 Shot by CTX Reza Askari WIDE.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
74:14 Shot by CTX Chase Michalak WIDE.
75:20 Yellow card on AC Andre Samson.
75:30 Goal!GOAL by CTX Call Casarez, Assist by Thomas Houlton. *scored off of free kick
( 4 - 1 )
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
78:51 Substitution!CTX substitution: Anthony Graham for Christian Fredrickso.
80:21 Corner kick by AC Joey Alcocer [80:21].
Foul on Austin College.
Foul on Austin College.
83:58 CTX Thomas Houlton PENALTY KICK GOAL.
Foul on Concordia (Texas).
84:34 Yellow card on CTX Oliver Vilches.
85:24 Offside against Concordia (Texas).
Foul on Austin College.
88:10 Shot by CTX Derek Tijerina, SAVE Andrew Celio.
88:19 Shot by CTX Anthony Graham BLOCKED.
89:51 Offside against Austin College.
89:55 Corner kick by CTX Reza Askari [89:55].
89:58 Shot by CTX Anthony Graham WIDE.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Southwest Mississippi Community College at Millsaps
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
2nd half - 26:38
0 Southwest Mississippi Community College
1 Millsaps
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.