Austin at University of Dallas October 7, 2012

(6-5-2, 2-3 SCAC)
1
(5-5, 2-3 SCAC)
2
Final 1 2 T
Austin 1 0 1
University of Dallas 2 0 2

Box Score

Austin
University of Dallas

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Guillermo Allande 8 2 1 0
4 - Joey Alcocer 3 1 0 0
5 - Roberto Varela 0 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Graham 1 0 0 0
7 - Seth Windsor - Yellow card 69:08 1 1 0 0
8 - Andy Johnson 0 0 0 0
9 - Caleb Sherer 3 0 0 1
10 - Andrew Parides 1 0 0 0
13 - Caleb Walters 0 0 0 0
14 - James Saulnier 1 0 0 0
18 - Abraham Araujo - Yellow card 73:02 0 0 0 0
20 - Derek Crocker 3 2 0 0
22 - Mason Waddell 0 0 0 0
27 - Harroon Ismail 0 0 0 0
28 - Brennan Quinn 4 0 0 0
34 - Andrew Celio - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 25 6 1 1

University of Dallas

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - James Kerin - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Matthew Wise - Yellow card 69:08 5 3 2 0
3 - Billy Stofer 1 1 0 0
4 - Alex Lebl 2 0 0 0
5 - Austin Schaap 2 0 0 0
6 - Colton Allen - Yellow card 13:30 1 0 0 1
8 - Cristian Govea - Yellow card 67:07 1 1 0 0
9 - Mikhail Castillo 3 1 0 0
10 - Juan Hernandez-Reyes 2 1 0 1
11 - Aaron Hegemann 0 0 0 0
12 - Dominic Zuniga 0 0 0 0
15 - Luke Christianson 0 0 0 0
19 - James Bernard 1 0 0 0
20 - Joey Killion 1 1 0 0
21 - Joey Mullen 0 0 0 0
23 - Austin Strain - Yellow card 81:10 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 8 2 2

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
34 - Andrew Celio (L, 6-5-2) 8 2 6 90:00

University of Dallas Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - James Kerin (W, 5-5) 6 1 5 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 3:00 Guillermo Allande (Caleb Sherer) 1 - 0
1st 20:26 Matthew Wise (Juan Hernandez-Reyes) 1 - 1
1st 43:30 Matthew Wise (Colton Allen) 1 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 13:30 Yellow card - Colton Allen
2nd 67:07 Yellow card - Cristian Govea
2nd 69:08 Yellow card - Matthew Wise
2nd 69:08 Yellow card - Seth Windsor
2nd 73:02 Yellow card - Abraham Araujo
2nd 81:10 Yellow card - Austin Strain
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 11 14 25
University of Dallas 13 6 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 4 2 6
University of Dallas 0 5 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 0 2 2
University of Dallas 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Austin 8 10 18
University of Dallas 9 10 19

Game Information

Date/Time: October 7, 2012 - 2:00 PM
Location: Irving, TX
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 169

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Andrew Celio at goalie for AC-M.
00:00 James Kerin at goalie for UDMS.
01:13 Shot by UDMS Juan Hernandez-Reyes WIDE.
02:04 Shot by UDMS Alex Lebl WIDE.
02:33 Shot by UDMS Mikhail Castillo, SAVE Andrew Celio.
03:00 Goal!GOAL by AC-M Guillermo Allande (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Caleb Sherer. *
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on UDMS.
04:58 Shot by UDMS Billy Stofer, SAVE Andrew Celio.
Offside against UDMS.
05:58 Shot by UDMS Mikhail Castillo BLOCKED.
06:09 Corner kick by UDMS Alex Lebl.
06:32 Shot by UDMS Austin Schaap WIDE.
Foul on AC-M.
07:23 Shot by UDMS Joey Killion, SAVE Andrew Celio.
42:00 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Luke Christianson for Alex Lebl.
08:38 Shot by AC-M Daniel Graham WIDE.
10:48 Offside against UDMS.
11:31 Offside against UDMS.
Foul on UDMS.
13:11 Shot by AC-M Caleb Sherer BLOCKED.
Foul on AC-M.
13:30 Yellow card on UDMS Colton Allen.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
14:35 Shot by UDMS Alex Lebl HIGH.
Foul on AC-M.
20:26 Goal!GOAL by UDMS Matthew Wise, Assist by Juan Hernandez-Reyes. *
( 1 - 1 )
20:32 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Joey Mullen for Austin Strain.
22:34 Shot by AC-M Caleb Sherer BLOCKED.
22:39 Shot by AC-M Andrew Parides WIDE.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on UDMS.
27:22 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Brennan Quinn for Andrew Parides.
25:35 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande BLOCKED.
25:35 Shot by AC-M Caleb Sherer WIDE.
25:35 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Caleb Walters for Seth Windsor.
25:35 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Harroon Ismail for Joey Alcocer.
Foul on AC-M.
28:32 Offside against UDMS.
29:17 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande BLOCKED.
29:39 Shot by AC-M Brennan Quinn BLOCKED.
Foul on UDMS.
30:41 Header Shot by AC-M Brennan Quinn HIGH.
30:52 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Derek Crocker for Caleb Sherer.
30:52 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Roberto Varela for Daniel Graham.
30:52 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Dominic Zuniga for Austin Schaap.
30:52 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Cristian Govea for Mikhail Castillo.
31:43 Offside against UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
32:28 Offside against UDMS.
36:00 Shot by UDMS Matthew Wise BLOCKED.
36:30 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Aaron Hegemann for Juan Hernandez-Reyes.
37:07 Corner kick by UDMS Billy Stofer.
37:31 Shot by UDMS Cristian Govea, SAVE Andrew Celio.
37:42 Header Shot by UDMS Matthew Wise HIGH.
37:49 Offside against UDMS.
Foul on UDMS.
39:30 Offside against AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on AC-M.
43:30 Goal!Header GOAL by UDMS Matthew Wise, Assist by Colton Allen. *
( 1 - 2 )
43:54 Offside against UDMS.
Foul on UDMS.
44:44 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande WIDE.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

47:22 Header Shot by UDMS Matthew Wise, SAVE Andrew Celio.
49:11 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande WIDE.
Foul on UDMS.
50:39 Shot by AC-M James Saulnier HIGH.
51:32 Offside against UDMS.
52:05 Offside against UDMS.
52:53 Header Shot by UDMS James Bernard WIDE.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on UDMS.
56:07 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande WIDE.
56:56 Shot by AC-M Brennan Quinn BLOCKED.
Foul on AC-M.
Offside against UDMS.
58:18 Shot by AC-M Brennan Quinn HIGH.
59:03 Offside against UDMS.
59:30 Shot by UDMS Juan Hernandez-Reyes, SAVE Andrew Celio.
59:32 Shot by UDMS Mikhail Castillo HIGH.
60:09 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande WIDE.
62:47 Header Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer WIDE.
62:51 Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer WIDE.
59:49 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Dominic Zuniga for Austin Schaap.
63:40 Offside against UDMS.
65:50 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Harroon Ismail for Daniel Graham.
65:50 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Cristian Govea for Mikhail Castillo.
Foul on AC-M.
67:07 Yellow card on UDMS Cristian Govea.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
67:11 Shot by AC-M Seth Windsor, SAVE James Kerin.
Foul on UDMS.
69:08 Yellow card on UDMS Matthew Wise.
69:08 Yellow card on AC-M Seth Windsor.
67:11 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Derek Crocker for Seth Windsor.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
Foul on UDMS.
67:11 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Austin Strain for James Bernard.
67:11 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Austin Schaap for Alex Lebl.
67:11 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Aaron Hegemann for Cristian Govea.
67:11 Corner kick by AC-M Caleb Sherer.
Foul on AC-M.
72:35 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Mikhail Castillo for Matthew Wise.
Foul on AC-M.
68:30 Shot by UDMS Colton Allen BLOCKED.
73:02 Yellow card on AC-M Abraham Araujo.
68:49 Offside against UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
74:07 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Daniel Graham for Joey Alcocer.
74:31 Shot by AC-M Derek Crocker WIDE.
75:45 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Matthew Wise for Juan Hernandez-Reyes.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
76:08 Shot by UDMS Austin Schaap BLOCKED.
76:08 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Alex Lebl for Dominic Zuniga.
80:27 Shot by AC-M Derek Crocker, SAVE James Kerin.
81:10 Yellow card on UDMS Austin Strain.
81:27 Substitution!UDMS substitution: James Bernard for Austin Strain.
Foul on UDMS.
81:35 Substitution!UDMS substitution: Juan Hernandez-Reyes for Aaron Hegemann.
83:31 Shot by AC-M Derek Crocker, SAVE James Kerin.
83:54 Offside against UDMS.
84:16 Substitution!AC-M substitution: Joey Alcocer for Harroon Ismail.
Foul on UDMS.
Foul on AC-M.
85:46 Shot by AC-M Joey Alcocer, SAVE James Kerin.
88:36 Offside against UDMS.
88:53 Corner kick by AC-M Daniel Graham.
89:24 Shot by AC-M Guillermo Allande, SAVE James Kerin.
Foul on UDMS.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
Final
Milligan College 4, at Brevard 1
Video Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Willamette 2, Warner Pacific 1
Recap Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
No contests today.
No contests today.