Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle September 18, 2013

7
1
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Me.-Fort Kent 5 2 7
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 1

Box Score

Me.-Fort Kent
Maine-Presque Isle

Me.-Fort Kent

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Jamie Cleland 0 0 0 0
2 - Pierre-Oliver Lachan 2 2 0 0
3 - Jamie Reid 4 2 1 2
4 - Neon Brown 0 0 0 0
5 - Sebastien Arsenault 1 0 0 1
6 - Ben Kluvers 3 2 0 0
7 - Philippe Dionne 1 0 0 0
8 - Josh Kurensky 2 1 1 0
9 - Wilfried Monthe 1 1 1 1
10 - Matthew Dunn 2 1 1 0
11 - Kevin Dionne 0 0 0 0
12 - Kennard Brown 4 1 0 0
14 - Kyle Robin 1 1 1 0
16 - Justin Soontiens 2 2 1 0
17 - Matias Gandulfo 2 1 0 0
18 - Jesse Shelton 1 0 0 0
19 - Daniel Blackwood 2 1 0 0
20 - Ross Downie 3 1 1 0
22 - Frantzceau Germain 0 0 0 0
23 - Milton Christopher 2 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 33 16 7 4

Maine-Presque Isle

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - AJ Dolley 0 0 0 0
1 - Caleb Bragg-Grady 0 0 0 0
2 - Nick Whitehead 1 1 0 0
5 - Derek Healy 0 0 0 0
7 - Marc Reynolds 0 0 0 0
9 - Ryan Jones 0 0 0 0
10 - Seth Cote 0 0 0 0
12 - Matt Vick 0 0 0 0
13 - Tom Pietroski 1 0 0 0
14 - Michael Guerrette 0 0 0 0
15 - Lucas Bartlett 1 1 0 0
16 - Ryan Van Buskirk 1 1 1 0
17 - Erik Gumaer - Yellow card 28:34 0 0 0 0
18 - Joshua Cross 0 0 0 0
19 - Brandon Bonney 1 1 0 0
21 - Thomas Jeh 0 0 0 0
22 - Dan Swallow 0 0 0 0
23 - Aaron Hutchins 0 0 0 0
29 - Kevin Carranza 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 4 1 0

Me.-Fort Kent Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Jamie Cleland 4 1 3 90:00

Maine-Presque Isle Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Caleb Bragg-Grady 16 7 9 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 11:56 Ross Downie (unassisted) - * 1 - 0
1st 19:24 Justin Soontiens (Sebastien Arsenault) - * 2 - 0
1st 30:41 Ryan Van Buskirk (unassisted) - * 2 - 1
1st 31:25 Jamie Reid (Wilfried Monthe) - * 3 - 1
1st 32:48 Wilfried Monthe (Jamie Reid) - * 4 - 1
1st 39:52 Kyle Robin (Jamie Reid) - * 5 - 1
2nd 50:16 Matthew Dunn (unassisted) - * 6 - 1
2nd 83:06 Josh Kurensky (unassisted) - * 7 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 28:34 Yellow card - Erik Gumaer
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Fort Kent 17 16 33
Maine-Presque Isle 4 1 5
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Fort Kent 2 1 3
Maine-Presque Isle 4 5 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Fort Kent 2 5 7
Maine-Presque Isle 2 1 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Me.-Fort Kent 5 7 12
Maine-Presque Isle 7 3 10

Game Information

Date/Time: September 18, 2013 - 3:00 PM
Location: Park Family Field
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Caleb Bragg-Grady at goalie for Me.-Presque Isle.
0:00 Jamie Cleland at goalie for Me.-Fort Kent.
1:55 Offside against Me.-Fort Kent.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
2:59 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Lucas Bartlett, Save (by goalie) Jamie Cleland.
3:39 Offside against Me.-Fort Kent.
4:36 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Ben Kluvers, Wide.
5:07 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Kennard Brown, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
5:47 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Ross Downie, High.
6:49 Offside against Me.-Fort Kent.
7:18 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Kennard Brown, Wide.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
11:56 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Ross Downie (FIRST GOAL) *
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
14:00 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Pierre-Oliver Lachan, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
15:01 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Justin Soontiens, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
17:27 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid [17:27].
17:38 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Ross Downie, High.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
19:24 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Justin Soontiens, Assist by Sebastien Arsenault *
( 2 - 0 )
21:02 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Sebastien Arsenault, Hit Post.
21:42 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Nick Whitehead for Joshua Cross.
22:57 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Aaron Hutchins [22:57].
23:14 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
24:21 Offside against Me.-Fort Kent.
25:42 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Kyle Robin for Justin Soontiens.
25:42 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Wilfried Monthe for Kennard Brown.
25:42 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Milton Christopher for Ben Kluvers.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
28:34 Yellow card on Me.-Presque Isle Erik Gumaer.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
30:41 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Presque Isle Ryan Van Buskirk *
( 2 - 1 )
31:25 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid, Assist by Wilfried Monthe *
( 3 - 1 )
32:48 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Wilfried Monthe, Assist by Jamie Reid *
( 4 - 1 )
32:59 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Milton Christopher, High.
33:00 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Matthew Dunn, High.
33:19 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Michael Guerrette for Derek Healey.
33:19 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Thomas Jeh for Aaron Hutchins.
33:19 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Tom Pietroski for Brandon Bonney.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
38:09 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Ryan Jones for Erik Gumaer.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
39:34 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid, Blocked.
39:46 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid [39:46].
39:52 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Kyle Robin, Assist by Jamie Reid *
( 5 - 1 )
40:13 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Matt Vick for Ryan Van Buskirk.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
43:11 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Nick Whitehead, Save (by goalie) Jamie Cleland.
43:49 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Mark Reynolds [43:49].
44:12 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Tom Pietroski, Wide.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Me.-Fort Kent: #1 Jamie Cleland, #2 Pierre-Oliver Lachan, #3 Jamie Reid, #5 Sebastien Arsenault, #6 Ben Kluvers, #7 Philippe Dionne, #10 Matthew Dunn, #11 Kevin Dionne, #12 Kennard Brown, #16 Justin Soontiens, #20 Ross Downie.
45:00 For Me.-Presque Isle: #1 Caleb Bragg-Grady, #2 Nick Whitehead, #5 Derek Healey, #7 Mark Reynolds, #10 Seth Cote, #15 Lucas Bartlett, #18 Joshua Cross, #19 Brandon Bonney, #21 Thomas Jeh, #22 Dan Swallow, #23 Aaron Hutchins.
47:36 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Mark Reynolds [47:36].
48:23 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Pierre-Oliver Lachan, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
48:56 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Kennard Brown, Blocked.
49:58 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Kennard Brown, Blocked.
50:16 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Matthew Dunn *
( 6 - 1 )
52:11 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Tom Pietroski for Aaron Hutchins.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
52:50 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Ben Kluvers, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
53:58 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Jamie Reid, Wide.
54:07 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Matias Gandulfo for Jamie Reid.
54:13 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Ben Kluvers, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
55:11 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Ryan Jones for Thomas Jeh.
55:11 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Kyle Robin for Matthew Dunn.
56:05 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Matias Gandulfo [56:05].
56:38 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Daniel Blackwood for Sebastien Arsenault.
56:38 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Milton Christopher for Ross Downie.
57:50 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Matias Gandulfo [57:50].
57:59 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Matias Gandulfo [57:59].
58:55 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Matias Gandulfo, Wide.
59:48 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Philippe Dionne, Hit Crossbar.
60:00 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Neon Brown for Pierre-Oliver Lachan.
60:00 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Josh Kurensky for Justin Soontiens.
60:00 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: AJ Dolley for Caleb Bragg-Grady.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
63:10 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Frantzceau Germain for Kevin Dionne.
63:10 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Jesse Shelton for Ben Kluvers.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
64:41 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Daniel Blackwood, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
65:33 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Kevin Carranza for Nick Whitehead.
65:33 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Michael Guerrette for Joshua Cross.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
68:15 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Brandon Bonney, Save (by goalie) Jamie Cleland.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
70:46 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Josh Kurensky [70:46].
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
71:34 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Matias Gandulfo, Save (by goalie) Caleb Bragg-Grady.
71:59 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Nick Whitehead for Mark Reynolds.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
74:12 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Milton Christopher, Blocked.
74:47 Substitution!Me.-Fort Kent substitution: Wilfried Monthe for Kennard Brown.
74:47 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Thomas Jeh for Ryan Jones.
74:47 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Joshua Cross for Derek Healey.
74:47 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Mark Reynolds for Brandon Bonney.
76:26 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Daniel Blackwood, Wide Left.
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
78:42 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Jesse Shelton, High.
78:52 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Derek Healey for Dan Swallow.
78:52 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Matt Vick for Kevin Carranza.
78:52 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Brandon Bonney for Tom Pietroski.
78:52 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Dan Swallow for Joshua Cross.
83:06 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Fort Kent Josh Kurensky *
( 7 - 1 )
Foul on Me.-Fort Kent.
86:58 Corner kick by Me.-Fort Kent Josh Kurensky [86:58].
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
89:14 Shot by Me.-Fort Kent Josh Kurensky, Blocked.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.