Wilkes at Muhlenberg September 3, 2014

(1-2)
0
(2-0)
4
Final 1 2 T
Wilkes 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 0 4 4

Box Score

Wilkes
Muhlenberg

Wilkes

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Patrick Loube - g 0 0 0 0
1 - Kyle Romm 0 0 0 0
2 - Hunter Murray - m 0 0 0 0
5 - Nick Perkins 0 0 0 0
6 - Jon Lesko 0 0 0 0
7 - Austin Kubin - m 0 0 0 0
8 - Eddie Metzger - f 0 0 0 0
10 - Eric McAnena - f 2 1 0 0
12 - Abdullah Albannay - m 0 0 0 0
14 - Casey Ritsick - b 1 0 0 0
15 - John Platt - b 0 0 0 0
16 - Sebastian Moreno 0 0 0 0
17 - Justin Weaver - m 0 0 0 0
18 - Geoffrey Arentz - b 0 0 0 0
19 - Mitchell Woodward 1 0 0 0
20 - Thomas Sebia 0 0 0 0
21 - Jarret Colvin 0 0 0 0
22 - Ian Moyer - b 0 0 0 0
23 - Trevor Lear 0 0 0 0
26 - Adam Snyder 0 0 0 0
30 - John Murray 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 1 0 0

Muhlenberg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
3 - Nick Dusing 0 0 0 0
4 - P.j. Meyer 1 0 0 0
5 - Chris Skutnik 0 0 0 0
6 - Jan Chmura - b 0 0 0 0
7 - Joe Adams - b - Yellow card 63:36 1 1 0 0
8 - Joey Roberts 4 1 0 0
9 - Jack Dusing - m 2 0 0 0
10 - Lance Dotzman - m 2 2 1 0
11 - Oliver Katz - b 0 0 0 0
12 - Phil Rahling - f 2 0 0 1
13 - Jeff Remley 0 0 0 0
14 - Travis Wantchekon - m 4 2 1 0
15 - Anthony Carracino 1 1 1 0
17 - Bryan Attanasio - b 0 0 0 0
18 - Chris Russomano 0 0 0 0
22 - Nick Sarkos - f 3 1 0 0
24 - Gary Pershad 0 0 0 0
25 - Tommy Hoffmann - b 0 0 0 0
27 - Andrew Bell 0 0 0 0
29 - Patrick Bell 0 0 0 0
31 - Danny Pinto - g 0 0 0 1
TM - TEAM 0 1 1 0
TOTALS 20 9 4 2

Wilkes Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Patrick Loube (L, 1-2) 6 2 4 76:15
1 - Kyle Romm 2 2 0 13:45
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 9 4 5 90:00

Muhlenberg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 - Danny Pinto (W, 2-0) 1 0 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 66:04 Lance Dotzman (2) (Phil Rahling) - cross across the box 0 - 1
2nd 67:14 Wilkes Own goal (unassisted) - own goal off of throw in 0 - 2
2nd 76:17 Travis Wantchekon (1) (unassisted) - shot from top of the box 0 - 3
2nd 89:10 Anthony Carracino (1) (Danny Pinto) - shot from left off of long kick from kee 0 - 4

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 63:36 Yellow card - Joe Adams
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Wilkes 3 1 4
Muhlenberg 6 14 20
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Wilkes 2 3 5
Muhlenberg 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Wilkes 4 2 6
Muhlenberg 3 3 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Wilkes 4 2 6
Muhlenberg 5 2 7

Game Information

Date/Time: September 3, 2014 - 7:00
Location: Allentown, Pa.
Stadium: Varsity Field
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 100
Referee: Andy Goldstein
Asst. Referee: Richard Carmona
: Bill Danish

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Patrick Loube at goalie for Wilkes.
0:00 Danny Pinto at goalie for Muhlenberg.
05:07 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [05:07].
05:31 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Joe Adams, Save (by goalie) Patrick Loube.
05:59 Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, High.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Wilkes.
08:12 Offside against Wilkes.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
11:57 Corner kick by Wilkes Hunter Murray [11:57].
12:31 Corner kick by Wilkes Abdullah Albannay [12:31].
12:57 Shot by Wilkes Eric McAnena, High.
16:46 Offside against Wilkes.
Foul on Wilkes.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
19:01 Offside against Wilkes.
Foul on Wilkes.
22:08 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Wide Left.
24:20 Shot by Wilkes Eric McAnena, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
25:48 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Team Save.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
27:21 Offside against Wilkes.
28:12 Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Wide Left.
28:21 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Phil Rahling.
28:21 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Jon Lesko for Justin Weaver.
28:21 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Mitchell Woodward for Hunter Murray.
28:21 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Nick Perkins for John Platt.
29:53 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, High.
31:01 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Nick Sarkos.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
33:48 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [33:48].
33:57 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Jack Dusing.
35:21 Shot by Wilkes Mitchell Woodward, Wide Right.
35:33 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Thomas Sebia for Eddie Metzger.
36:38 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Sebastian Moreno for Eric McAnena.
37:36 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [37:36].
39:38 Corner kick by Wilkes Mitchell Woodward [39:38].
40:15 Corner kick by Wilkes Sebastian Moreno [40:15].
41:25 Offside against Wilkes.
44:08 Offside against Wilkes.
Foul on Wilkes.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

46:36 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [46:36].
49:50 Shot by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts, Blocked.
49:59 Offside against Wilkes.
50:49 Shot by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts, Wide Left.
52:16 Shot by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts, Save (by goalie) Patrick Loube.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
57:33 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Jon Lesko for Hunter Murray.
58:42 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Save (by goalie) Patrick Loube.
61:00 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Travis Wantchekon for Nick Sarkos.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
62:52 Corner kick by Wilkes Jon Lesko [62:52].
63:36 Header Shot by Wilkes Casey Ritsick, Wide Right.
63:36 Yellow card on Muhlenberg Joe Adams.
64:03 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Save (by goalie) Patrick Loube.
64:44 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Wide Left.
64:50 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Justin Weaver for Mitchell Woodward.
66:04 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Phil Rahling, goal number 2 for season. *cross across the box
( 0 - 1 )
67:14 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg, own goal *own goal off of throw in
( 0 - 2 )
68:37 Shot by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts, Blocked.
68:42 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [68:42].
69:17 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: John Platt for Nick Perkins.
69:56 Offside against Wilkes.
70:42 Corner kick by Wilkes Jon Lesko [70:42].
72:02 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Nick Sarkos for Phil Rahling.
72:02 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Trevor Lear for Austin Kubin.
Foul on Wilkes.
74:47 Shot by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing, High.
74:58 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Lance Dotzman.
76:04 Offside against Wilkes.
76:15 Kyle Romm at goalie for Wilkes.
76:17 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, goal number 1 for season. *shot from top of the box
( 0 - 3 )
77:14 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Mitchell Woodward for Eddie Metzger.
77:14 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Thomas Sebia for Abdullah Albannay.
77:32 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: John Murray for Jon Lesko.
78:38 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Blocked.
78:45 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [78:45].
78:55 Shot by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing, Blocked.
79:08 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Nick Sarkos.
79:08 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: P.J. Meyer for Travis Wantchekon.
79:08 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Adam Snyder for Eric McAnena.
80:09 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Andrew Bell for Jack Dusing.
80:09 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Patrick Bell for Oliver Katz.
81:35 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Joey Roberts.
81:35 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Jarret Colvin for Geoffrey Arentz.
82:21 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Skutnik for Joe Adams.
83:15 Shot by Muhlenberg P.J. Meyer, Wide Left.
84:16 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Gary Pershad for Bryan Attanasio.
84:16 Substitution!Wilkes substitution: Sebastian Moreno for Justin Weaver.
84:52 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Nick Dusing for Jan Chmura.
Foul on Wilkes.
89:10 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino, Assist by Danny Pinto, goal number 1 for season. *shot from left off of long kick from keeper
( 0 - 4 )
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.