Luther at Waldorf September 6, 2014

(4-0)
1
(1-3)
0
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Luther 0 1 1
Waldorf 0 0 0

Box Score

Luther
Waldorf

Luther

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Peter Wright - gk 0 0 0 0
01 - Tommy Breen 0 0 0 0
2 - Ben Reasoner - m 2 2 0 0
3 - Valdis Upmalis - d 0 0 0 0
4 - David Zalk 0 0 0 0
5 - Myles Norville - d 1 0 0 0
6 - Martin Stalberger - d 1 1 0 0
7 - Hollie Gray III - d 0 0 0 0
8 - Nathan Fujimoto - m 0 0 0 0
9 - Aaron Fargo 0 0 0 0
10 - JW Slauson - m 3 1 0 0
11 - Lucas Beato - m 4 1 0 0
12 - Josh Parris 0 0 0 0
13 - Clay Walker - f 1 0 0 0
17 - Nigel Nielsen 1 1 0 0
22 - Jon Gednalske - f 7 3 0 1
26 - Natty Maynard 2 1 1 0
30 - Taku Chawota 0 0 0 0
32 - Ahmed Osman 1 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 10 1 1

Waldorf

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Erubey Ponce - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Dylan Basil - m - Yellow card 68:24 1 1 0 0
5 - Jalen Willett - d 0 0 0 0
6 - Andrew Eisenbacher 0 0 0 0
7 - Christian Delgadillo - d - Yellow card 67:35 1 1 0 0
8 - Scott McArthur - m - Yellow card 23:44 1 0 0 0
9 - Tim Brackett - m 0 0 0 0
10 - Kwaku Amoah 1 1 0 0
11 - Tristan Pippin - d 0 0 0 0
12 - Stephen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
14 - Robert Serrano - f 2 1 0 0
17 - Jordan Van Son 1 0 0 0
18 - Steven Shelley - f 1 0 0 0
23 - Brian Shariffi - m 2 1 0 0
24 - Zach Overberg - d 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM - Yellow card 57:27 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 0 0

Luther Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Peter Wright 4 0 4 45:00
01 - Tommy Breen (W, 3-0) 1 0 1 45:00
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 5 0 5 90:00

Waldorf Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Erubey Ponce (L, 1-3) 10 1 9 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 55:33 Natty Maynard (Jon Gednalske) 1 - 0

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 23:44 Yellow card - Scott McArthur
2nd 57:27 Yellow card - TEAM
2nd 67:35 Yellow card - Christian Delgadillo
2nd 68:24 Yellow card - Dylan Basil
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Luther 13 10 23
Waldorf 4 6 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Luther 4 1 5
Waldorf 6 3 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Luther 5 9 14
Waldorf 0 1 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Luther 7 5 12
Waldorf 5 10 15

Game Information

Date/Time: September 6, 2014 - 7:00 pm
Location: Forest City, Iowa
Attendance: 0

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Peter Wright at goalie for Luther College.
00:00 Erubey Ponce at goalie for Waldorf College.
Foul on Waldorf College.
04:51 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato BLOCKED.
Foul on Waldorf College.
07:28 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato BLOCKED.
08:06 Shot by LUTM Ben Reasoner, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
09:03 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker HIGH.
10:01 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
10:30 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [10:30].
10:47 Shot by LUTM Ben Reasoner, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
12:45 Shot by WCMS2014 Dylan Basil, SAVE Peter Wright.
Foul on Waldorf College.
15:52 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
Foul on Waldorf College.
16:45 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
Foul on Luther College.
19:39 Shot by WCMS2014 Robert Serrano, SAVE Peter Wright.
Foul on Waldorf College.
22:37 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Kwaku Amoah for Tristan Pippin.
Foul on Luther College.
23:44 Yellow card on WCMS2014 Scott McArthur.
24:19 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Ben Reasoner.
24:31 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [24:31].
25:04 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [25:04].
Foul on Luther College.
27:53 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ahmed Osman for Clay Walker.
28:48 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Jordan Van Son for Scott McArthur.
28:48 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Taku Chawota for Nathan Fujimoto.
29:56 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske WIDE LEFT.
Foul on Luther College.
31:20 Shot by WCMS2014 Kwaku Amoah, SAVE Peter Wright.
33:13 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Stephen Jenkins for Steven Shelley.
34:24 Substitution!LUTM substitution: David Zalk for Valdis Upmalis.
34:24 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Nigel Nielsen for Lucas Beato.
35:25 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [35:25].
35:37 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske BLOCKED.
37:19 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
37:55 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Aaron Fargo for Jon Gednalske.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Luther College.
40:01 Shot by WCMS2014 Christian Delgadillo, SAVE Peter Wright.
42:43 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson BLOCKED.
43:05 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [43:05].
43:28 Header Shot by LUTM Natty Maynard HIGH.
Foul on Luther College.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 Tommy Breen at goalie for Luther College.
48:07 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [48:07].
48:25 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [48:25].
48:28 Header Shot by LUTM Myles Norville WIDE.
Foul on Waldorf College.
Foul on Waldorf College.
52:56 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson WIDE.
Foul on Luther College.
54:02 Offside against Luther College.
54:09 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Kwaku Amoah for Jalen Willett.
55:07 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske BLOCKED.
55:26 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [55:26].
55:33 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Natty Maynard (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Jon Gednalske.
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Waldorf College.
57:27 Yellow card on WCMS2014 TEAM.
Foul on Waldorf College.
61:32 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Nigel Nielsen for JW Slauson.
61:32 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Jordan Van Son for Robert Serrano.
62:55 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske BLOCKED.
63:16 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Andrew Eisenbacher for Kwaku Amoah.
63:16 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ahmed Osman for Clay Walker.
63:34 Shot by LUTM Martin Stalberger, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
64:55 Shot by LUTM Ahmed Osman HIGH.
65:02 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Jon Gednalske.
65:28 Corner kick by LUTM Nigel Nielsen [65:28].
65:30 Shot by LUTM Nigel Nielsen, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
Foul on Waldorf College.
Foul on Waldorf College.
Foul on Waldorf College.
67:35 Yellow card on WCMS2014 Christian Delgadillo.
67:39 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Robert Serrano for Christian Delgadillo.
67:46 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato HIGH.
68:11 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [68:11].
Foul on Luther College.
68:24 Yellow card on WCMS2014 Dylan Basil.
69:07 Offside against Luther College.
70:23 Substitution!LUTM substitution: JW Slauson for Lucas Beato.
71:20 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Aaron Fargo for Natty Maynard.
71:41 Shot by WCMS2014 Steven Shelley WIDE LEFT.
72:38 Header Shot by WCMS2014 Brian Shariffi, SAVE Tommy Breen.
Foul on Luther College.
74:19 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Kwaku Amoah for Andrew Eisenbacher.
74:19 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Clay Walker for Ben Reasoner.
75:05 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Valdis Upmalis for David Zalk.
76:53 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [76:53].
77:37 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [77:37].
77:49 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Christian Delgadillo for Tristan Pippin.
Foul on Luther College.
78:28 Shot by WCMS2014 Robert Serrano HIGH.
Foul on Waldorf College.
79:36 Shot by WCMS2014 Scott McArthur WIDE.
Foul on Waldorf College.
81:59 Corner kick by LUTM Aaron Fargo [81:59].
82:26 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Jon Gednalske for Aaron Fargo.
84:44 Shot by WCMS2014 Brian Shariffi BLOCKED.
85:28 Substitution!WCMS2014 substitution: Stephen Jenkins for Scott McArthur.
85:28 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Ahmed Osman.
85:56 Corner kick by WCMS2014 Robert Serrano [85:56].
85:58 Header Shot by WCMS2014 Jordan Van Son WIDE RIGHT.
87:36 Header Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Erubey Ponce.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Waldorf College.
90:00 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [90:00].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.