Moravian at Muhlenberg September 10, 2014

(1-3-1)
0
(3-0)
3
Final 1 2 T
Moravian 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 2 1 3

Box Score

Moravian
Muhlenberg

Moravian

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Brian Boland - g 0 0 0 0
3 - Brett Lubben 0 0 0 0
4 - Ian Larimer - b 0 0 0 0
5 - Chris Gomez 1 0 0 0
6 - Zachary Klein 0 0 0 0
7 - Saul Marcial - f 1 0 0 0
8 - Robert McKinley - m 0 0 0 0
9 - Andrew Arcell 0 0 0 0
10 - Matthew Gandy - b 0 0 0 0
11 - Brett Harder - m 0 0 0 0
12 - Chris Cella 0 0 0 0
14 - Shane Harder - m 0 0 0 0
16 - Austin Niekrasz - b 0 0 0 0
17 - Ryan Bartel - b 0 0 0 0
18 - Austin Van-Spanje 0 0 0 0
19 - Corey Klaskin - m 1 1 0 0
21 - Seth Reynolds - f 0 0 0 0
22 - Shane McCaslin 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 3 1 0 0

Muhlenberg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
5 - Chris Skutnik - b 0 0 0 0
6 - Jan Chmura - b 0 0 0 0
7 - Joe Adams 0 0 0 0
8 - Joey Roberts 0 0 0 0
9 - Jack Dusing - m 1 0 0 0
10 - Lance Dotzman - m 2 2 0 1
11 - Oliver Katz - b 0 0 0 0
12 - Phil Rahling - f 6 3 2 0
13 - Jeff Remley 0 0 0 0
14 - Travis Wantchekon - m 4 1 0 2
15 - Anthony Carracino 0 0 0 0
17 - Bryan Attanasio - b 0 0 0 0
18 - Chris Russomano 0 0 0 0
22 - Nick Sarkos - f 6 4 1 0
25 - Tommy Hoffmann - b 0 0 0 0
27 - Andrew Bell 0 0 0 0
29 - Patrick Bell 0 0 0 0
31 - Danny Pinto - g 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 10 3 3

Moravian Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Brian Boland (L, 1-3-1) 10 3 7 90:00

Muhlenberg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 - Danny Pinto (W, 3-0) 1 0 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 3:20 Phil Rahling (2) (Lance Dotzman) - rebound of saved shot 0 - 1
1st 17:00 Phil Rahling (3) (Travis Wantchekon) - cross from left shot inside right post 0 - 2
2nd 68:27 Nick Sarkos (1) (Travis Wantchekon) - cross into box from sideline, one time p 0 - 3
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 2 1 3
Muhlenberg 14 5 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 6 1 7
Muhlenberg 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 0 1 1
Muhlenberg 7 5 12
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Moravian 4 5 9
Muhlenberg 2 9 11

Game Information

Date/Time: September 10, 2014 - 7:00
Location: Allentown, Pa.
Stadium: Varsity Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 112
Referee: Dan Pannullo
Asst. Referee: Roberto Carmona
: Terry Golden

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Brian Boland at goalie for Moravian.
0:00 Danny Pinto at goalie for Muhlenberg.
01:50 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
01:53 Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Wide Left.
Foul on Moravian.
03:18 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
03:20 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Lance Dotzman, goal number 2 for season. *rebound of saved shot
( 0 - 1 )
04:11 Shot by Moravian Corey Klaskin, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
05:08 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [05:08].
05:36 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Wide Right.
07:05 Shot by Moravian Saul Marcial, Wide Left.
07:49 Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
09:57 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [09:57].
12:11 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Hit Post.
12:49 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
13:14 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [13:14].
14:06 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [14:06].
15:48 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
15:53 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [15:53].
16:17 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Wide Left.
17:00 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Assist by Travis Wantchekon, goal number 3 for season. *cross from left shot inside right post
( 0 - 2 )
17:50 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [17:50].
17:00 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Shane McCaslin for Shane Harder.
17:00 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Brett Lubben for Brett Harder.
Foul on Moravian.
20:27 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
21:05 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Wide Right.
22:57 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Phil Rahling.
23:09 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Zachary Klein for Seth Reynolds.
25:15 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Lance Dotzman.
25:15 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Austin van-Spanje for Austin Niekrasz.
25:29 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [25:29].
26:42 Offside against Moravian.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Moravian.
31:21 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Chris Cella for Saul Marcial.
31:21 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Nick Sarkos.
Foul on Moravian.
34:41 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Wide Left.
34:44 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Chris Gomez for Brett Lubben.
34:44 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Andrew Arcell for Shane McCaslin.
34:44 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Patrick Bell for Oliver Katz.
36:24 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Travis Wantchekon.
39:59 Offside against Moravian.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Muhlenberg: #6 Jan Chmura, #7 Joe Adams, #9 Jack Dusing, #10 Lance Dotzman, #11 Oliver Katz, #12 Phil Rahling, #14 Travis Wantchekon, #17 Bryan Attanasio, #22 Nick Sarkos, #25 Tommy Hoffmann, #31 Danny Pinto.
45:00 For Moravian: #3 Brett Lubben, #10 Matthew Gandy, #18 Austin van-Spanje, #5 Chris Gomez, #17 Ryan Bartel, #19 Corey Klaskin, #8 Robert McKinley, #4 Ian Larimer, #21 Seth Reynolds, #7 Saul Marcial, #1 Brian Boland.
Foul on Moravian.
46:50 Shot by Muhlenberg Phil Rahling, Wide Right.
Foul on Moravian.
48:03 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [48:03].
49:42 Shot by Moravian Chris Gomez, Wide Right.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
56:33 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [56:33].
57:05 Shot by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing, High.
57:12 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Shane Harder for Brett Lubben.
57:12 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Shane McCaslin for Chris Gomez.
58:45 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Chris Cella for Saul Marcial.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
62:35 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [62:35].
64:39 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Brett Harder for Shane McCaslin.
66:05 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [66:05].
66:59 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Save (by goalie) Brian Boland.
68:27 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Assist by Travis Wantchekon, goal number 1 for season. *cross into box from sideline, one time past GK
( 0 - 3 )
68:26 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Lance Dotzman.
68:26 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Zachary Klein for Seth Reynolds.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
70:23 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Wide Left.
Foul on Moravian.
72:40 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [72:40].
72:46 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Austin Niekrasz for Ian Larimer.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
74:16 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Brett Lubben for Brett Harder.
74:16 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Andrew Arcell for Shane Harder.
75:08 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Phil Rahling.
75:08 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Travis Wantchekon.
Foul on Moravian.
76:33 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Patrick Bell for Oliver Katz.
78:05 Corner kick by Moravian Brett Lubben [78:05].
78:56 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Andrew Bell for Jack Dusing.
78:56 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Saul Marcial for Chris Cella.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
83:18 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Seth Reynolds for Zachary Klein.
83:18 Substitution!Moravian substitution: Chris Cella for Brett Lubben.
83:49 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Nick Sarkos.
84:04 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Skutnik for Jan Chmura.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Moravian.
88:49 Offside against Moravian.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.