Hope at Trine September 17, 2014

(6-1/1-0 MIAA)
1
(3-3-1/0-1 MIAA)
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hope 0 0 1 1
Trine 0 0 0 0

Box Score

Hope
Trine

Hope

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Ethan Beswick 0 0 0 0
2 - William Bennick 2 0 0 0
3 - Brandon Underwood 5 1 0 0
4 - Corey Stelk 1 0 0 0
5 - Cameron Dice 1 1 0 0
7 - Gavin Midlam 0 0 0 0
8 - Miguel Ramirez 0 0 0 0
9 - Logan Sikkenga 1 1 1 0
10 - Josh Hagene 1 1 0 1
11 - Connor Kogge 1 0 0 0
12 - Andreas Slette 0 0 0 0
13 - David Porte 1 1 0 0
14 - Gustavo Moura 0 0 0 0
17 - Preston Jaenichen 0 0 0 0
18 - Jonathan DeVries 0 0 0 0
19 - Chase Lennartz 0 0 0 0
21 - Thomas Conerty 0 0 0 0
23 - Devon Butler 0 0 0 0
24 - Forrest Chong 3 2 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 7 1 1

Trine

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Chris Stewart - gk 0 0 0 0
4 - Karston Shephard 0 0 0 0
5 - Kenny Rappuhn 1 0 0 0
6 - Dalton Mullennix 0 0 0 0
7 - Ryan Goodhew 1 0 0 0
8 - Mason Pelphrey 0 0 0 0
9 - Nick Lang 4 2 0 0
11 - Chris Short 0 0 0 0
13 - Mac Green 2 0 0 0
14 - Zach O'Brien 0 0 0 0
15 - Jt McLain 0 0 0 0
16 - Christhian De la paz - Red card 89:22 0 0 0 0
18 - Alex Timinski 2 0 0 0
21 - Brec Musselman 1 0 0 0
22 - Kyle Barber 0 0 0 0
23 - David Gannon 0 0 0 0
24 - Juan Monjaraz 0 0 0 0
26 - Jacob Nantz 1 0 0 0
27 - Samuel Loga 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 2 0 0

Hope Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Ethan Beswick (W, 6-1-0) 2 0 2 91:17

Trine Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Chris Stewart (L, 3-3-1) 7 1 6 91:17

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
OT 91:17 Logan Sikkenga (9) (Josh Hagene) - Header off cross after foul 1 - 0

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 89:22 Red card - Christhian De La Paz
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Hope 7 8 1 16
Trine 4 8 0 12
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Hope 0 2 0 2
Trine 5 1 0 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Hope 3 2 0 5
Trine 1 3 0 4
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Hope 5 2 0 7
Trine 5 3 1 9

Game Information

Date/Time: September 17, 2014 - 4:00 pm
Location: Angola, Ind.
Stadium: Weaver Field
Game Length: 1:59
Attendance: 88
Scorer: Trine University

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Ethan Beswick at goalie for HOPE.
0:00 Chris Stewart at goalie for Trine.
Foul on Trine.
04:16 Corner kick by Trine Nick Lang [04:16].
04:22 Shot by Trine Mac Green, Wide.
Foul on Trine.
Foul on HOPE.
09:49 Shot by Trine Kenny Rappuhn, Wide.
10:40 Shot by HOPE Brandon Underwood, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
13:03 Shot by HOPE Brandon Underwood, Wide.
Foul on HOPE.
Foul on Trine.
Foul on Trine.
Foul on HOPE.
Foul on HOPE.
23:47 Shot by HOPE Connor Kogge, Wide.
24:04 Substitution!Trine substitution: Alex Timinski for Dalton Mullennix.
24:04 Substitution!Trine substitution: Ryan Goodhew for Mason Pelphrey.
24:04 Substitution!Trine substitution: Brec Musselman for Kenny Rappuhn.
26:28 Shot by HOPE David Porte, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
26:39 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Forrest Chong for Brandon Underwood.
26:39 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Andreas Slette for David Porte.
27:03 Corner kick by HOPE Josh Hagene [27:03].
27:58 Shot by HOPE Forrest Chong, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
28:52 Shot by HOPE Josh Hagene, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
29:18 Shot by HOPE Forrest Chong, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
Foul on HOPE.
30:18 Shot by Trine Ryan Goodhew, High.
30:24 Substitution!Trine substitution: Kyle Barber for David Gannon.
31:44 Substitution!Trine substitution: Zach O'Brien for Mac Green.
31:44 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Thomas Conerty for William Bennick.
32:03 Offside against HOPE.
34:59 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Preston Jaenichen for Cameron Dice.
34:59 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Chase Lennartz for Gavin Midlam.
34:59 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Jonathan DeVries for Josh Hagene.
35:12 Corner kick by HOPE Forrest Chong [35:12].
Foul on Trine.
38:42 Substitution!Trine substitution: Christhian De La Paz for Karston Shephard.
40:03 Corner kick by HOPE Forrest Chong [40:03].
41:08 Shot by Trine Nick Lang, Blocked.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Trine: #1 Chris Stewart, #4 Karston Shephard, #5 Kenny Rappuhn, #6 Dalton Mullennix, #8 Mason Pelphrey, #9 Nick Lang, #11 Chris Short, #13 Mac Green, #15 JT McLain, #23 David Gannon, #26 Jacob Nantz.
45:00 For HOPE: #1 Ethan Beswick, #2 William Bennick, #3 Brandon Underwood, #4 Corey Stelk, #5 Cameron Dice, #7 Gavin Midlam, #8 Miguel Ramirez, #9 Logan Sikkenga, #10 Josh Hagene, #11 Connor Kogge, #13 David Porte.
45:22 Shot by HOPE Brandon Underwood, Blocked.
45:40 Corner kick by HOPE Josh Hagene [45:40].
Foul on Trine.
54:49 Shot by HOPE Brandon Underwood, Blocked.
54:56 Offside against HOPE.
Foul on HOPE.
56:36 Shot by Trine Nick Lang, Save (by goalie) Ethan Beswick.
57:07 Shot by HOPE Cameron Dice, Save (by goalie) Chris Stewart.
57:30 Corner kick by HOPE Cameron Dice [57:30].
57:40 Header Shot by HOPE Corey Stelk, Wide.
Foul on Trine.
63:27 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Forrest Chong for Brandon Underwood.
63:27 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Devon Butler for Gustavo Moura.
64:48 Shot by HOPE William Bennick, High.
64:51 Substitution!Trine substitution: Alex Timinski for Dalton Mullennix.
66:45 Offside against HOPE.
68:17 Substitution!Trine substitution: Kyle Barber for David Gannon.
68:17 Substitution!Trine substitution: Brec Musselman for Kenny Rappuhn.
68:17 Substitution!Trine substitution: Ryan Goodhew for Mason Pelphrey.
Foul on HOPE.
69:53 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Thomas Conerty for William Bennick.
69:53 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Preston Jaenichen for Cameron Dice.
69:53 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Chase Lennartz for Gavin Midlam.
69:53 Substitution!Trine substitution: Christhian De La Paz for Karston Shephard.
72:21 Corner kick by Trine Nick Lang [72:21].
72:23 Header Shot by Trine Alex Timinski, High.
72:28 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Brandon Underwood for Devon Butler.
74:16 Shot by Trine Mac Green, Blocked.
74:36 Substitution!Trine substitution: Juan Monjaraz for Mac Green.
74:40 Corner kick by Trine Nick Lang [74:40].
74:42 Header Shot by Trine Jacob Nantz, Wide.
75:40 Shot by Trine Nick Lang, Save (by goalie) Ethan Beswick.
77:12 Offside against HOPE.
78:14 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Gavin Midlam for Chase Lennartz.
78:14 Substitution!HOPE substitution: Cameron Dice for Preston Jaenichen.
78:14 Substitution!Trine substitution: Karston Shephard for Christhian De La Paz.
79:27 Offside against HOPE.
80:18 Shot by Trine Brec Musselman, Blocked.
80:30 Corner kick by Trine Nick Lang [80:30].
80:34 Header Shot by Trine Alex Timinski, High.
80:55 Substitution!HOPE substitution: William Bennick for Thomas Conerty.
Foul on Trine.
82:37 Shot by HOPE Forrest Chong, Wide.
83:59 Shot by HOPE William Bennick, High.
84:03 Substitution!Trine substitution: Kenny Rappuhn for Brec Musselman.
84:03 Substitution!Trine substitution: Mac Green for Juan Monjaraz.
84:32 Shot by Trine Nick Lang, Wide.
86:10 Shot by HOPE Brandon Underwood, Wide.
87:16 Substitution!Trine substitution: Christhian De La Paz for Nick Lang.
89:22 Red card on Trine Christhian De La Paz.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

90:00 For Trine: #1 Chris Stewart, #9 Nick Lang, #4 Karston Shephard, #23 David Gannon, #11 Chris Short, #26 Jacob Nantz, #15 JT McLain, #13 Mac Green, #18 Alex Timinski, #5 Kenny Rappuhn.
90:00 For HOPE: #1 Ethan Beswick, #2 William Bennick, #3 Brandon Underwood, #4 Corey Stelk, #5 Cameron Dice, #7 Gavin Midlam, #8 Miguel Ramirez, #9 Logan Sikkenga, #10 Josh Hagene, #11 Connor Kogge, #24 Forrest Chong.
Foul on Trine.
91:17 Goal!GOAL by HOPE Logan Sikkenga (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Josh Hagene, goal number 9 for season. *Header off cross after foul
( 1 - 0 )
-- End of OT Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2nd half - 00:00
1 Corban
2 Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Guilford
1 Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
4:15 PM
UC Santa Cruz at West Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Johnson and Wales-Denver
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
5:30 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
7:45 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
Friday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Husson at Wentworth
Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Mount St. Vincent at Rowan
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Moravian at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Clarkson
M:
12:30 PM
Yeshiva at Delaware Valley
M:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Oglethorpe
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at New Paltz State
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at St. Elizabeth
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Rutgers-Camden
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:00 PM
Knox at Loras
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
2:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Johns Hopkins
M:
3:00 PM
New England College at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Maine-Farmington
M:
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee at William Paterson
M:
3:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Hunter
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Drew
M:
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Nichols
M:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Oneonta State
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
New York University at Ithaca
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Manhattanville
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Babson
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Potsdam State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Cortland State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Gallaudet at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Johnson
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Castleton at Clark
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Haverford
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
M:
4:30 PM
Houghton at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Marywood at Montclair State
M:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Whitman at Kean
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hiram at Defiance
M:
5:00 PM
Stevens at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Dean
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Buffalo State at Medaille
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Geneva
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
5:00 PM
RPI at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Dickinson
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Guilford at Averett
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Berea
M:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois College
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Cornell
M:
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Rhodes
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Luther
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Christian at Kenyon
M:
5:30 PM
MCLA at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Roger Williams at Brandeis
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Lake Forest
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Ripon
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Hope at Benedictine
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Pine Manor
M:
6:00 PM
Transylvania at Penn State-Altoona
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Bridgewater State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kalamazoo
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Morrisville State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at Juniata
M:
6:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
M:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Norbert
M:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Augustana
M:
6:00 PM
Washington U. at St. Thomas
M:
6:00 PM
Marian at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Anna Maria at Curry
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Lasell at Union
M:
6:30 PM
Keuka at Skidmore
M:
6:30 PM
Rockford at Principia
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Calvin
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Colby-Sawyer
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Salem State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont International at Ferrum
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at John Carroll
M:
7:00 PM
Brockport State at RIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
M:
7:00 PM
Academy of Art at UC Santa Cruz
M:
7:30 PM
Brescia at Spalding
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Franklin
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Penn College at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Maine Maritime
M:
8:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Randolph
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern at Marietta
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at UW-Platteville
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Alma at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Concordia (Texas)
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Illinois Tech
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Louisiana College
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Wittenberg at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
M:
8:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Wartburg
M:
8:30 PM
Chicago at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
M:
9:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
M:
10:00 PM
Pacific at Occidental
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Bethesda University at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
Col. of Idaho at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Greensboro at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at RIT
W:
1:00 PM
Coe at Alma
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Drew
W:
1:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Scholastica
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
W:
2:00 PM
New England College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Lesley at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rowan
W:
2:00 PM
Stevens at Lebanon Valley
W:
2:00 PM
Florida Col. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Denison at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rhode Island College
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Alfred
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Muskingum at Earlham
W:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Albright at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:00 PM
Macalester at Wartburg
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Thomas
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at North Central (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Carnegie Mellon
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Lawrence at Augustana
W:
3:30 PM
Puget Sound at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Mills at Simpson (CA)
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Penn State-Abington
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keuka at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Allen (S.C.) at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Salisbury
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Hope
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Washington U. at Calvin
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Roger Williams
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Neumann
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Oswego State
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Worcester State at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Meredith
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at RPI
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Endicott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Union
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Valley Forge
W:
4:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Silver Lake at Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
W:
4:30 PM
Bryn Mawr at Cabrini
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Widener
W:
4:30 PM
Fredonia State at John Carroll
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Brockport State at St. Lawrence
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Crown at Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at MSOE
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Nazareth at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Sweet Briar
W:
5:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Smith
W:
5:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
5:00 PM
Castleton at Plattsburgh State
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Bluffton
W:
5:00 PM
Luther at Virginia Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmira at Bard
W:
5:00 PM
Olivet at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Oberlin
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at SUNY ESF
W:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Fontbonne
W:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Westminster (Mo.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Dominican
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Presentation
W:
5:00 PM
St. Norbert at St. Olaf
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
Video
W:
5:30 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hamline at Whitworth
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Ohio Northern
W:
6:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at MCLA
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Alfred State
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Misericordia at Oneonta State
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
John Jay at Cedar Crest
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Ripon at UW-River Falls
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
North Lake College at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Trinity (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Concordia-Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
6:00 PM
LaGrange at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Grinnell at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carthage
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Concordia (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Texas Col. at Louisiana College
W:
6:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Buffalo State
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Swarthmore
W:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Lehigh Valley at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Eastern Nazarene
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Vassar at Moravian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Franklin and Marshall
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Benedictine
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Mount Aloysius
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Centre
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Finlandia
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Clark
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Emory
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Gettysburg
W:
7:00 PM
Sage at Cortland State
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Brevard
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
W:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Elms
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
W:
7:00 PM
Talladega at Huntingdon
W:
7:00 PM
Cornell at Clarke
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount (Calif.) at Caltech
W:
7:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
New York University at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
New Paltz State at Dickinson
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Keystone at Ursinus
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Baldwin Wallace
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Westminster (Pa.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Marian
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
8:00 PM
Whittier at Cal State Dominguez Hills
W:
8:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
W:
8:30 PM
William Smith at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Edgewood at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
9:00 PM
Alverno at Principia
W:
TBA
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
10:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Redlands
W:
10:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
Saturday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at New Paltz State
Live stats
M:
TBA
TBA at Stockton
M:
TBA
Blackburn at Warren Wilson
M:
TBA
McMurry at Jarvis Christian
M:
11:00 AM
Carthage at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Johnson
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Suffolk at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Springfield at Clarkson
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
DePauw at Berry
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Hunter
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. Lawrence
M:
12:00 PM
Fredonia State at Baruch
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
1:00 PM
Arcadia at Swarthmore
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Salem State
M:
1:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Mount St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Becker at Anna Maria
M:
2:00 PM
Covenant at Southern Virginia
M:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Oneonta State
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Nazareth at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Denison at Penn State-Altoona
M:
2:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
2:00 PM
Moravian at Lancaster Bible
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Sewanee at Brevard
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
CCNY at SUNY-Maritime
M:
2:00 PM
TCNJ at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at North Central (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at St. John's
M:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Albion
M:
2:30 PM
York (Pa.) at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Hampden-Sydney
M:
2:30 PM
Chatham at Baldwin Wallace
M:
2:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:30 PM
Capital at Grove City
M:
2:30 PM
Emmaus at Eureka
M:
3:00 PM
New York University at Hobart
Live stats
No contests today.
No contests today.