Audio | Video | Video | Box Score | Preview

Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson September 23, 2014

(7-0-1)
3
(8-3)
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin and Marshall 1 2 3
Stevenson 0 1 1

Box Score

Franklin and Marshall
Stevenson

Franklin and Marshall

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Trevor Britton - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jeremy Levine - d 1 1 0 0
3 - David Rosenfeld - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Vince Perry 0 0 0 0
5 - Zach Colton 0 0 0 0
7 - Devon Malfitano - m 0 0 0 0
8 - Carter Spyrka 1 0 0 0
9 - Jared Bomba - f 2 1 0 0
12 - Connor Finn - m 0 0 0 0
13 - Sam Lane - m 2 2 1 0
14 - Chris Scott - d 3 2 0 0
15 - Matthew Landy 1 1 0 0
16 - Chase TenBrook - m 5 4 2 0
18 - Jason Tonelli 1 1 0 0
19 - Janse Schermerhorn - f 0 0 0 2
20 - Conor Pellas 0 0 0 0
21 - Jack Keffer 0 0 0 0
22 - Derek Pawlush - f 0 0 0 0
23 - Paul McWhirter 1 0 0 0
24 - Dave Martin 0 0 0 0
27 - Matthew Regueiro 0 0 0 0
28 - Ben Draheim 0 0 0 0
30 - Stephen Sherbahn 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 12 3 2

Stevenson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Ryan Callinan - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jonathan Hart 0 0 0 0
3 - Andrew DeLuca - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Adam Isennock 0 0 0 0
5 - Adnan Alic - d 1 0 0 0
6 - Adam Diabagate - m 0 0 0 0
7 - Zach Martin - f 0 0 0 0
9 - Dino Gilmanov 0 0 0 0
10 - Yianni Sarioglou - f 0 0 0 0
12 - Andrew Garner - m 1 0 0 0
13 - Alex Vitzthum 0 0 0 0
14 - Logan McCarron 0 0 0 0
15 - Jacob Russ - d 0 0 0 0
17 - Thomas Taylor 0 0 0 0
18 - Reid Hawkins - d 0 0 0 0
19 - Matt Paranczak 0 0 0 1
20 - Calvin Granger 1 1 1 0
21 - Landon Easler 0 0 0 0
23 - Cameron Wilson - m 0 0 0 0
24 - Jon Grant - m 0 0 0 0
25 - Andrew Catalana 0 0 0 0
26 - Greg Parks 1 0 0 0
27 - Scott Dorman 1 1 0 0
28 - Denzel Seisay - Yellow card 63:20 0 0 0 0
33 - Eric Dorsey 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 2 1 1

Franklin and Marshall Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Trevor Britton (W, 7-0-1) 1 1 0 90:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 2 1 1 90:00

Stevenson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Ryan Callinan (L, 7-3) 12 3 9 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 8:58 Chase TenBrook (3) (Janse Schermerhorn) - header off center from 19 1 - 0
2nd 58:47 Chase TenBrook (4) (Janse Schermerhorn) 2 - 0
2nd 62:30 Sam Lane (4) (unassisted) - 30 yards out, top left 3 - 0
2nd 77:19 Calvin Granger (2) (Matt Paranczak) - traffic in fornt of goal 3 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 63:20 Yellow card - Denzel Seisay
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 12 5 17
Stevenson 1 4 5
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 0 1 1
Stevenson 8 1 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 5 2 7
Stevenson 0 2 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 6 5 11
Stevenson 2 5 7

Game Information

Date/Time: September 23, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Location: Owings Mills, Md.
Stadium: Mustang Stadium
Game Length: 1:57
Attendance: 58
Referee: Jason Cullum
Asst. Referee: Nathan Anderson
: Robert Hale
Scorer: STE Sports Info.

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Trevor Britton at goalie for Franklin & Marshall.
00:00 Ryan Callinan at goalie for Stevenson.
Foul on Stevenson.
01:56 Header Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from in the box}.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Stevenson.
07:10 Shot by F&M Jeremy Levine, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from top of box}.
08:14 Shot by F&M Jared Bomba, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from close left wing}.
08:49 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [08:49].
08:58 Goal!Header GOAL by F&M Chase TenBrook (FIRST GOAL) {shot from in the box}, Assist by Janse Schermerhorn, goal number 3 for season. *header off center from 19
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
13:21 Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from in the box}.
15:18 Shot by STE Adnan Alic WIDE {shot from far left wing}.
19:29 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [19:29].
19:37 Shot by F&M Jared Bomba WIDE {shot from top of box}.
21:09 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [21:09].
23:00 Substitution!STE substitution: Dino Gilmanov for Zach Martin.
23:00 Substitution!STE substitution: Alex Vitzthum for Jon Grant.
24:40 Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook WIDE {shot from top of box}.
25:22 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Regueiro for Connor Finn.
27:14 Substitution!STE substitution: Calvin Granger for Adam Diabagate.
28:59 Shot by F&M Sam Lane, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from top of box}.
30:22 Header Shot by F&M Chris Scott, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from in the box}.
30:43 Substitution!STE substitution: Logan McCarron for Cameron Wilson.
30:43 Substitution!F&M substitution: Dave Martin for Jared Bomba.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
34:34 Substitution!F&M substitution: Jason Tonelli for Sam Lane.
34:34 Substitution!STE substitution: Adam Isennock for Andrew Garner.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
34:51 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Draheim for Jeremy Levine.
34:51 Substitution!F&M substitution: Conor Pellas for Chase TenBrook.
Corner kick by F&M Conor Pellas.
36:23 Substitution!STE substitution: Denzel Seisay for Alex Vitzthum.
36:23 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Landy for Derek Pawlush.
36:23 Substitution!F&M substitution: Zach Colton for Devon Malfitano.
36:23 Substitution!F&M substitution: Paul McWhirter for Janse Schermerhorn.
36:43 Corner kick by F&M Conor Pellas [36:43].
38:13 Shot by F&M Paul McWhirter HIGH {shot from top of box}.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
40:48 Shot by F&M Matthew Landy, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from close left wing}.
42:06 Substitution!STE substitution: Eric Dorsey for Denzel Seisay.
43:49 Shot by F&M Jason Tonelli, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from top of box}.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For F&M: #9 Jared Bomba, #12 Connor Finn, #7 Devon Malfitano, #16 Chase TenBrook, #19 Janse Schermerhorn, #13 Sam Lane, #2 Jeremy Levine, #22 Derek Pawlush, #14 Chris Scott, #3 David Rosenfeld, #1 Trevor Britton.
45:00 For STE: #15 Jacob Russ, #18 Reid Hawkins, #12 Andrew Garner, #3 Andrew DeLuca, #7 Zach Martin, #10 Yianni Sarioglou, #24 Jon Grant, #6 Adam Diabagate, #5 Adnan Alic, #14 Logan McCarron, #00 Ryan Callinan.
48:12 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [48:12].
49:12 Substitution!STE substitution: Dino Gilmanov for Zach Martin.
50:47 Corner kick by STE Yianni Sarioglou [50:47].
53:29 Header Shot by F&M Chris Scott, SAVE Ryan Callinan {shot from in the box}.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
54:25 Shot by STE Andrew Garner WIDE {shot from close right wing}.
Foul on Stevenson.
Foul on Stevenson.
56:40 Header Shot by F&M Chris Scott HIGH {shot from in the box}.
Foul on Stevenson.
59:00 Substitution!STE substitution: Thomas Taylor for Jon Grant.
58:47 Goal!GOAL by F&M Chase TenBrook {shot from in the box}, Assist by Janse Schermerhorn, goal number 4 for season.
( 2 - 0 )
61:13 Offside against Stevenson.
62:30 Goal!GOAL by F&M Sam Lane {shot from top of box}, goal number 4 for season. *30 yards out, top left
( 3 - 0 )
62:30 Substitution!STE substitution: Denzel Seisay for Adam Diabagate.
63:20 Yellow card on STE Denzel Seisay.
Foul on Stevenson.
64:29 Substitution!STE substitution: Jonathan Hart for Dino Gilmanov.
64:29 Substitution!STE substitution: Adam Isennock for Logan McCarron.
64:29 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Regueiro for Connor Finn.
64:29 Substitution!F&M substitution: Stephen Sherbahn for Chase TenBrook.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
67:08 Substitution!STE substitution: Cameron Wilson for Reid Hawkins.
67:31 Substitution!STE substitution: Matt Paranczak for Yianni Sarioglou.
Foul on Stevenson.
70:13 Substitution!STE substitution: Reid Hawkins for Andrew Garner.
71:03 Substitution!F&M substitution: Carter Spyrka for Jared Bomba.
71:03 Substitution!F&M substitution: Vince Perry for Sam Lane.
72:29 Offside against Franklin & Marshall.
73:53 Substitution!STE substitution: Calvin Granger for Denzel Seisay.
73:53 Substitution!F&M substitution: Zach Colton for Devon Malfitano.
73:53 Substitution!F&M substitution: Paul McWhirter for Janse Schermerhorn.
73:53 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Landy for Derek Pawlush.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
75:04 Substitution!F&M substitution: Jack Keffer for Chris Scott.
75:04 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Draheim for Jeremy Levine.
75:04 Substitution!STE substitution: Greg Parks for Andrew DeLuca.
75:04 Substitution!STE substitution: Andrew Catalana for Jonathan Hart.
77:19 Goal!GOAL by STE Calvin Granger {shot from in the box}, Assist by Matt Paranczak, goal number 2 for season. *traffic in fornt of goal
( 3 - 1 )
77:19 Substitution!F&M substitution: Conor Pellas for Stephen Sherbahn.
78:59 Corner kick by F&M Conor Pellas [78:59].
80:40 Corner kick by STE Andrew Catalana [80:40].
82:32 Substitution!STE substitution: Landon Easler for Matt Paranczak.
83:24 Substitution!STE substitution: Eric Dorsey for Thomas Taylor.
83:52 Shot by F&M Carter Spyrka WIDE {shot from close right wing}.
84:22 Substitution!STE substitution: Logan McCarron for Adam Isennock.
85:39 Substitution!STE substitution: Scott Dorman for Calvin Granger.
87:22 Header Shot by STE Scott Dorman, SAVE TEAM {shot from in the box}.
87:51 Shot by STE Greg Parks WIDE {shot from top of box}.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.