Photos | Live stats | Box Score

Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas) September 29, 2014

(9-1-0)
0
(3-4-2)
1
Final 1 2 T
Texas Lutheran 0 0 0
Trinity (Texas) 1 0 1

Box Score

Texas Lutheran
Trinity (Texas)

Texas Lutheran

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Jonathan Michael 0 0 0 0
2 - Andrew Morales 0 0 0 0
3 - Isaac Lopez 2 0 0 0
4 - Zeke Del toro 0 0 0 0
5 - Andrew Welsch 0 0 0 0
6 - Thomas Struxness 0 0 0 0
7 - Colin Nunley 0 0 0 0
8 - Lalo Ramirez 0 0 0 0
9 - Alex Cortes 0 0 0 0
10 - Gabriel Sosa 0 0 0 0
16 - Eric Mendez 0 0 0 0
17 - Tim Schaffer 1 1 0 0
18 - Nathan Drouillard 0 0 0 0
20 - Alejandro Martinez 5 3 0 0
21 - Victor Manzaba 1 0 0 0
22 - David Ching 4 0 0 0
31 - Andrew Leibl 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 4 0 0

Trinity (Texas)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Matt Cardone 0 0 0 0
2 - Francisco Vasquez 0 0 0 0
6 - Simon Uribe 0 0 0 1
7 - Claudio Calistri 0 0 0 0
8 - Emmanuel Raranje 2 1 1 0
9 - Johnny Lawson 0 0 0 0
10 - Victor Araujo - Yellow card 53:04 6 3 0 0
11 - Goncalo Santana 2 0 0 1
15 - Roberto Camargo 1 1 0 0
16 - Dylan Blumberg 0 0 0 0
17 - Murray Fraser 0 0 0 0
18 - Connor McKeon 1 1 0 0
20 - Zacharias Edholm 1 1 0 0
21 - Ian Morris 0 0 0 0
23 - Ben Kerley 0 0 0 0
26 - Brent Mandelkorn 2 1 0 0
27 - Nate Dauphin 1 0 0 0
28 - Daniel Ruano 3 1 0 0
32 - Callum Squires 3 1 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 22 10 1 2

Texas Lutheran Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Jonathan Michael 10 1 9 90:00

Trinity (Texas) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Matt Cardone 4 0 4 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 30:50 Emmanuel Raranje (Goncalo Santana & Simon Uribe) 0 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 53:04 Yellow card - Victor Araujo
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas Lutheran 6 7 13
Trinity (Texas) 11 11 22
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Texas Lutheran 5 4 9
Trinity (Texas) 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas Lutheran 3 1 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 1 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Texas Lutheran 2 2 4
Trinity (Texas) 5 4 9

Game Information

Date/Time: September 29, 2014 - 7:00pm
Location: San Antonio, TX
Stadium: Paul McGinlay Field
Game Length: 1:57
Attendance: 123
Referee: Jason Anno
Asst. Referee: Raymond Zepeda
: Michael Laverne
Timekeeper: James Hill
Scorer: Brianne Davis

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Jonathan Michael at goalie for Texas Lutheran.
0:00 Matt Cardone at goalie for Trinity (Tex.).
Foul on Texas Lutheran.
02:35 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Roberto Camargo, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
02:36 Offside against Texas Lutheran.
06:39 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Zacharias Edholm, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
07:52 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
09:12 Shot by Texas Lutheran David Ching, Wide.
10:58 Shot by Texas Lutheran Alejandro Martinez, Hit Crossbar.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
12:45 Shot by Texas Lutheran Alejandro Martinez, High.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
16:54 Shot by Texas Lutheran Isaac Lopez, Wide.
17:54 Corner kick by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo [17:54].
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
18:57 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Daniel Ruano, Wide.
22:50 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Goncalo Santana, Wide.
24:25 Corner kick by Texas Lutheran Colin Nunley [24:25].
27:00 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Brent Mandelkorn for Ian Morris.
27:00 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Emmanuel Raranje for Daniel Ruano.
27:00 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Zeke Del Toro for Andrew Morales.
27:31 Offside against Trinity (Tex.).
29:39 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Brent Mandelkorn, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
30:50 Corner kick by Trinity (Tex.) Goncalo Santana [30:50].
30:50 Goal!GOAL by Trinity (Tex.) Emmanuel Raranje (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Goncalo Santana and Simon Uribe *
( 0 - 1 )
30:50 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Andrew Leibl for Colin Nunley.
31:50 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
34:28 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Victor Manzaba for Andrew Welsch.
34:28 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Eric Mendez for Isaac Lopez.
35:21 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Brent Mandelkorn, Blocked.
36:49 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Simon Uribe for Johnny Lawson.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
38:33 Header Shot by Texas Lutheran Victor Manzaba, Wide.
39:50 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Gabriel Sosa for David Ching.
Foul on Texas Lutheran.
41:12 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Goncalo Santana, Blocked.
41:34 Corner kick by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo [41:34].
42:07 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, Blocked.
43:06 Corner kick by Texas Lutheran Victor Manzaba [43:06].
43:45 Corner kick by Texas Lutheran Victor Manzaba [43:45].
44:00 Shot by Texas Lutheran Alejandro Martinez, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Trinity (Tex.): #15 Roberto Camargo, #16 Dylan Blumberg, #26 Brent Mandelkorn, #23 Ben Kerley, #1 Matt Cardone, #6 Simon Uribe, #2 Francisco Vasquez, #11 Goncalo Santana, #20 Zacharias Edholm, #28 Daniel Ruano, #10 Victor Araujo.
45:00 For Texas Lutheran: #4 Zeke Del Toro, #7 Colin Nunley, #17 Tim Schaffer, #9 Alex Cortes, #1 Jonathan Michael, #20 Alejandro Martinez, #5 Andrew Welsch, #18 Nathan Drouillard, #3 Isaac Lopez, #22 David Ching, #8 Lalo Ramirez.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
51:28 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, Wide.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
53:04 Yellow card on Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo.
53:04 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Eric Mendez for Colin Nunley.
54:53 Shot by Texas Lutheran David Ching, Blocked.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
56:33 Header Shot by Texas Lutheran David Ching, High.
58:43 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Murray Fraser for Victor Araujo.
60:04 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Colin Nunley for Eric Mendez.
61:01 Shot by Texas Lutheran Tim Schaffer, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
61:01 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Victor Araujo for Roberto Camargo.
61:01 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Andrew Morales for Zeke Del Toro.
61:26 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Daniel Ruano, High.
61:29 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Gabriel Sosa for Isaac Lopez.
61:29 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Victor Manzaba for Andrew Welsch.
Foul on Trinity (Tex.).
64:24 Shot by Texas Lutheran David Ching, Blocked.
64:31 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Andrew Leibl for David Ching.
Foul on Texas Lutheran.
66:18 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Emmanuel Raranje for Goncalo Santana.
66:18 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Thomas Struxness for Alex Cortes.
66:18 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Eric Mendez for Colin Nunley.
66:58 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
67:03 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Daniel Ruano, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
68:20 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Callum Squires for Brent Mandelkorn.
69:32 Shot by Texas Lutheran Alejandro Martinez, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
71:10 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Isaac Lopez for Alejandro Martinez.
72:55 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Roberto Camargo for Daniel Ruano.
73:30 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Connor McKeon for Ben Kerley.
74:23 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Callum Squires, Blocked.
74:37 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Ian Morris for Zacharias Edholm.
74:49 Corner kick by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo [74:49].
74:52 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Callum Squires, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Colin Nunley for Eric Mendez.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Alex Cortes for Thomas Struxness.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Andrew Welsch for Victor Manzaba.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Zeke Del Toro for Andrew Morales.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: David Ching for Andrew Leibl.
76:11 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Alejandro Martinez for Gabriel Sosa.
78:03 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Emmanuel Raranje, Wide.
78:19 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Callum Squires, Wide.
Foul on Texas Lutheran.
79:34 Shot by Texas Lutheran Alejandro Martinez, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
80:29 Shot by Texas Lutheran Isaac Lopez, Wide.
80:34 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Claudio Calistri for Murray Fraser.
83:25 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Connor McKeon, Save (by goalie) Jonathan Michael.
85:20 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Zacharias Edholm for Goncalo Santana.
85:20 Substitution!Trinity (Tex.) substitution: Nate Dauphin for Callum Squires.
86:45 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Nate Dauphin, Blocked.
87:17 Substitution!Texas Lutheran substitution: Andrew Leibl for Alejandro Martinez.
88:34 Shot by Trinity (Tex.) Victor Araujo, High.
89:41 Corner kick by Texas Lutheran Colin Nunley [89:41].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.