Video | Box Score

Amherst at Drew October 14, 2014

(10-0-2)
1
(6-4-5)
0
Final 1 2 T
Amherst 1 0 1
Drew 0 0 0

Box Score

Amherst
Drew

Amherst

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Thomas Bull - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Forest Sisk 0 0 0 0
4 - Mikey Hoeksema 0 0 0 0
8 - Kieran Bellew 3 0 0 0
10 - Milton Rico 1 1 0 0
12 - Gabriel Wirz 1 1 0 0
13 - Christopher Martin 2 2 1 0
14 - Nico Pascual-Leone 1 0 0 1
15 - Aidan Murray 0 0 0 0
16 - Rohan Sood 0 0 0 0
17 - Andrew Orozco - Yellow card 66:14 0 0 0 0
18 - David Lander 2 0 0 0
19 - Jae Heo 1 0 0 0
23 - Sam Malnik 0 0 0 0
25 - Greg Singer 2 0 0 0
26 - Justin Aoyama 0 0 0 0
28 - Bryce Ciambella 2 0 0 0
30 - Aziz Khan 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 4 1 1

Drew

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Michael Reyes - gk 0 0 0 0
4 - Benjamin Audi 0 0 0 0
5 - Gio Howells 1 0 0 0
6 - Daniel Giraldo 0 0 0 0
7 - Cole Leckburg 1 0 0 0
9 - John Nogiewich 0 0 0 0
13 - Daniel Ratyniak 0 0 0 0
15 - Erdi Demirbulakli 0 0 0 0
16 - Fil Goncalves 0 0 0 0
17 - Michael Pezzuti 2 1 0 0
18 - Ian Pavlak 0 0 0 0
20 - Matt Sommer - Yellow card 23:22 1 1 0 0
21 - Eduardo Martinez 0 0 0 0
31 - Dylan Hammer 0 0 0 0
32 - Lendee Henry 2 0 0 0
33 - Brandon Kokich 0 0 0 0
34 - Bass Etta-Ashu 2 1 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 3 0 0

Amherst Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Thomas Bull (W, 10-0-2) 3 0 3 90:00

Drew Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Michael Reyes (L, 6-4-5) 4 1 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 18:54 Christopher Martin (4) (Nico Pascual-Leone) - pass across goal mouth, past keeper for 1 - 0

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 23:22 Yellow card - Matt Sommer
2nd 66:14 Yellow card - Andrew Orozco
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 8 7 15
Drew 4 5 9
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 2 1 3
Drew 2 1 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 2 3 5
Drew 4 4 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 11 7 18
Drew 6 11 17

Game Information

Date/Time: October 14, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Location: Madison, N.J.
Stadium: Ranger Stadium
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 212
Referee: Pete Mandell
Asst. Referee: William Ochs
: Adam Alfi
Scorer: Drew SID

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Thomas Bull at goalie for Amherst College.
0:00 Michael Reyes at goalie for Drew University.
01:21 Shot by Amherst College Christopher Martin, Save (by goalie) Michael Reyes.
02:23 Corner kick by Drew University Benjamin Audi [02:23].
03:48 Corner kick by Amherst College Jae Heo [03:48].
03:57 Header Shot by Amherst College Nico Pascual-Leone, Wide Right.
07:54 Corner kick by Amherst College Jae Heo [07:54].
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Amherst College.
15:22 Shot by Amherst College Greg Singer, Wide Right.
Foul on Amherst College.
17:59 Shot by Amherst College Kieran Bellew, High.
18:54 Goal!GOAL by Amherst College Christopher Martin (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Nico Pascual-Leone, goal number 4 for season. *pass across goal mouth, past keeper for open net
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Drew University.
20:00 Shot by Amherst College David Lander, Blocked.
20:05 Shot by Amherst College David Lander, High.
21:30 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Ian Pavlak for Eduardo Martinez.
21:30 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Cole Leckburg for Daniel Ratyniak.
22:25 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Milton Rico for Kieran Bellew.
23:22 Yellow card on Drew University Matt Sommer.
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Amherst College.
25:18 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Lendee Henry for Matt Sommer.
Foul on Amherst College.
27:57 Shot by Amherst College Milton Rico, Save (by goalie) Michael Reyes.
29:05 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Erdi Demirbulakli for Benjamin Audi.
29:05 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Bass Etta-Ashu for Dylan Hammer.
Foul on Amherst College.
31:06 Shot by Drew University Michael Pezzuti, Save (by goalie) Thomas Bull.
31:32 Corner kick by Drew University Lendee Henry [31:32].
33:26 Corner kick by Drew University Lendee Henry [33:26].
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Drew University.
35:36 Shot by Drew University Lendee Henry, Blocked.
35:48 Offside against Drew University.
Foul on Drew University.
37:15 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Fil Goncalves for John Nogiewich.
37:15 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Mikey Hoeksema for Jae Heo.
37:58 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Aziz Khan for Greg Singer.
39:20 Shot by Drew University Bass Etta-Ashu, Save (by goalie) Thomas Bull.
39:39 Corner kick by Drew University Lendee Henry [39:39].
41:16 Shot by Drew University Bass Etta-Ashu, Wide Right.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
43:25 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Forest Sisk for Nico Pascual-Leone.
Foul on Amherst College.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Drew University: #7 Cole Leckburg, #15 Erdi Demirbulakli, #34 Bass Etta-Ashu, #9 John Nogiewich, #32 Lendee Henry, #17 Michael Pezzuti, #33 Brandon Kokich, #5 Gio Howells, #6 Daniel Giraldo, #18 Ian Pavlak, #1 Michael Reyes.
45:00 For Amherst College: #8 Kieran Bellew, #23 Sam Malnik, #16 Rohan Sood, #17 Andrew Orozco, #14 Nico Pascual-Leone, #12 Gabriel Wirz, #25 Greg Singer, #1 Thomas Bull, #28 Bryce Ciambella, #26 Justin Aoyama, #13 Christopher Martin.
45:45 Shot by Amherst College Kieran Bellew, Wide Left.
Foul on Amherst College.
48:08 Shot by Drew University Michael Pezzuti, High.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
51:31 Offside against Drew University.
52:20 Shot by Amherst College Kieran Bellew, Blocked.
54:13 Corner kick by Amherst College Nico Pascual-Leone [54:13].
54:23 Offside against Amherst College.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Drew University.
58:30 Shot by Amherst College Bryce Ciambella, Blocked.
59:18 Shot by Drew University Lendee Henry, Wide Right.
Foul on Amherst College.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
62:50 Offside against Amherst College.
63:15 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Eduardo Martinez for Ian Pavlak.
63:15 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Matt Sommer for Lendee Henry.
63:15 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Jae Heo for Kieran Bellew.
63:49 Shot by Drew University Matt Sommer, Save (by goalie) Thomas Bull.
64:16 Corner kick by Drew University Eduardo Martinez [64:16].
Foul on Drew University.
66:14 Yellow card on Amherst College Andrew Orozco.
66:33 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Dylan Hammer for Erdi Demirbulakli.
67:14 Corner kick by Amherst College Jae Heo [67:14].
67:29 Header Shot by Amherst College Gabriel Wirz, Save (by goalie) Michael Reyes.
68:10 Corner kick by Drew University Matt Sommer [68:10].
68:16 Shot by Drew University Gio Howells, Blocked.
69:01 Corner kick by Amherst College Jae Heo [69:01].
69:20 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Ian Pavlak for Gio Howells.
69:56 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Milton Rico for Nico Pascual-Leone.
69:56 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Kieran Bellew for Christopher Martin.
71:54 Corner kick by Drew University Dylan Hammer [71:54].
Foul on Drew University.
72:51 Shot by Amherst College Bryce Ciambella, High.
74:20 Shot by Drew University Cole Leckburg, Blocked.
74:25 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Benjamin Audi for Bass Etta-Ashu.
74:52 Corner kick by Drew University Benjamin Audi [74:52].
Foul on Amherst College.
76:54 Shot by Amherst College Greg Singer, High.
76:57 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Daniel Ratyniak for Cole Leckburg.
76:57 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Gio Howells for John Nogiewich.
76:57 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Nico Pascual-Leone for Sam Malnik.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Amherst College.
80:50 Shot by Amherst College Jae Heo, High.
80:58 Substitution!Drew University substitution: Bass Etta-Ashu for Daniel Ratyniak.
80:58 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Forest Sisk for Milton Rico.
82:15 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Christopher Martin for Jae Heo.
Foul on Drew University.
Foul on Drew University.
88:26 Offside against Amherst College.
Foul on Drew University.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.