Luther at Dubuque October 27, 2014

(15-2-1, 5-2 IIAC)
4
(6-8-3, 4-2-1 IIAC)
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Luther 1 2 0 1 4
Dubuque 2 1 0 0 3

Box Score

Luther
Dubuque

Luther

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Blaise Schaeffer 0 0 0 0
1 - Peter Wright - gk 0 0 0 0
01 - Tommy Breen 0 0 0 0
2 - Ben Reasoner 0 0 0 0
4 - David Zalk - d 0 0 0 0
5 - Myles Norville - d 1 0 0 0
6 - Martin Stalberger - d - Red card 84:14 0 0 0 0
7 - Hollie Gray III - d 0 0 0 1
8 - Nathan Fujimoto - m 0 0 0 0
10 - JW Slauson - m 5 2 1 1
11 - Lucas Beato - m - Yellow card 55:52 3 1 1 0
12 - Josh Parris 0 0 0 0
13 - Clay Walker - f 5 3 1 0
14 - Josh Galvin - m 1 1 0 0
22 - Jon Gednalske - f 2 2 1 0
26 - Natty Maynard 0 0 0 0
27 - Matheus Beato 0 0 0 0
30 - Taku Chawota 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 9 4 2

Dubuque

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Jose Resendiz 0 0 0 0
0 - Riley Jensen - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Will Hirsch - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Jon Hazelwonder - m 1 0 0 0
6 - Billy Belmonte - m 1 1 0 0
7 - Leo Lenth 1 1 1 0
8 - Peter Hager - d 1 0 0 0
9 - Felipe Sanchez - m 1 1 0 0
11 - Jack Stefanski 1 1 0 0
14 - Aziz Tahir 0 0 0 0
16 - Jose Alonso guerrero 0 0 0 0
17 - Kahlin Gonzalez - m 2 0 0 0
20 - Kyle Klatka - Yellow card 42:21 0 0 0 0
21 - Brandon Wiley - f 1 0 0 0
23 - Gonzalo Hernandez - m 6 5 2 1
24 - Cristian Michalowski 0 0 0 0
25 - Jake Fahrenkrug - d 0 0 0 0
27 - Danny Daniels - d 0 0 0 0
91 - 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM - Yellow card 100:46 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 9 3 1

Luther Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Peter Wright (W, 5-0) 4 2 2 45:00
01 - Tommy Breen 5 1 4 60:08
TOTALS 9 3 6 105:08

Dubuque Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Riley Jensen (L, 4-6-2) 9 4 5 105:08

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 32:54 Leo Lenth (3) (Gonzalo Hernandez) 0 - 1
1st 36:01 Gonzalo Hernandez (5) (unassisted) - Left side 7 yds out, bottom right of goa 0 - 2
1st 41:57 Lucas Beato (6) (unassisted) - Top of box deflected off other player 1 - 2
2nd 49:06 JW Slauson (6) (Hollie Gray III) - Header 5 yds out 2 - 2
2nd 66:18 Clay Walker (3) (unassisted) 3 - 2
2nd 83:01 Gonzalo Hernandez (6) (unassisted) 3 - 3
2OT 105:08 Jon Gednalske (11) (JW Slauson) - Leaped over goalie and tapped in from 3 4 - 3

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 42:21 Yellow card - Kyle Klatka
2nd 55:52 Yellow card - Lucas Beato
2nd 84:14 Red card - Martin Stalberger
OT 94:54 Yellow card - Andrew Guelle
2OT 100:46 Yellow card - TEAM
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Luther 10 4 2 1 17
Dubuque 5 7 3 0 15
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Luther 2 3 1 0 6
Dubuque 3 1 1 0 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Luther 6 4 0 0 10
Dubuque 3 4 1 1 9
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Luther 1 5 0 1 7
Dubuque 11 8 2 3 24

Game Information

Date/Time: October 27, 2014 - 7:30 pm
Location: Dubuque, Iowa
Stadium: Oyen Field
Game Length: 2:31
Attendance: 258
Referee: Tyler Turner
Asst. Referee: David Jaworski
: Matt Gorshe

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Peter Wright at goalie for Luther College.
00:00 Riley Jensen at goalie for Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
06:06 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [06:06].
06:28 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Riley Jensen.
08:21 Shot by LUTM Josh Galvin, SAVE Riley Jensen.
08:34 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [08:34].
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
09:50 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato HIGH.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
10:28 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker WIDE RIGHT.
10:28 Shot by DBQMS Kahlin Gonzalez WIDE LEFT.
10:28 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [10:28].
10:28 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [10:28].
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
10:28 Shot by LUTM Lucas Beato BLOCKED.
10:28 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [10:28].
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
10:28 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker, SAVE Riley Jensen.
10:28 Offside against Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Luther College.
10:28 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [10:28].
10:28 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [10:28].
10:28 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [10:28].
10:28 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson BLOCKED.
10:28 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson WIDE RIGHT.
10:28 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Taku Chawota for Nathan Fujimoto.
10:28 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Leo Lenth for Felipe Sanchez.
10:28 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Clay Walker.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
10:28 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson WIDE RIGHT.
32:54 Goal!GOAL by DBQMS Leo Lenth (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Gonzalo Hernandez, goal number 3 for season.
( 0 - 1 )
32:54 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Kyle Klatka for Brandon Wiley.
32:54 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Josh Galvin.
34:21 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Matheus Beato for JW Slauson.
36:01 Goal!GOAL by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez, goal number 5 for season. *Left side 7 yds out, bottom right of goal
( 0 - 2 )
36:01 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Griffin Perez for Kahlin Gonzalez.
36:01 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Jack Stefanski for Billy Belmonte.
36:31 Offside against Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
40:34 Shot by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez, SAVE Peter Wright.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
41:57 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Lucas Beato, goal number 6 for season. *Top of box deflected off other player
( 1 - 2 )
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
42:21 Yellow card on DBQMS Kyle Klatka.
42:21 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Aziz Tahir for Kyle Klatka.
42:58 Shot by DBQMS Jack Stefanski, SAVE Peter Wright.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
44:23 Corner kick by LUTM Ben Reasoner [44:23].
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For DBQMS: #27 Danny Daniels, #23 Gonzalo Hernandez, #4 Jon Hazelwonder, #2 Will Hirsch, #8 Peter Hager, #21 Brandon Wiley, #0 Riley Jensen, #91, #6 Billy Belmonte, #25 Jake Fahrenkrug, #17 Kahlin Gonzalez.
45:00 For LUTM: #13 Clay Walker, #10 JW Slauson, #6 Martin Stalberger, #7 Hollie Gray III, #8 Nathan Fujimoto, #5 Myles Norville, #11 Lucas Beato, #14 Josh Galvin, #4 David Zalk, #22 Jon Gednalske, #01 Tommy Breen.
45:00 Tommy Breen at goalie for Luther College.
46:09 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker HIGH.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
49:06 Goal!GOAL by LUTM JW Slauson, Assist by Hollie Gray III, goal number 6 for season. *Header 5 yds out
( 2 - 2 )
50:53 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [50:53].
51:14 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [51:14].
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
54:17 Shot by DBQMS Billy Belmonte, SAVE Tommy Breen.
55:46 Shot by DBQMS Brandon Wiley HIGH.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
55:52 Yellow card on LUTM Lucas Beato.
58:44 Shot by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
61:44 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Leo Lenth for Felipe Sanchez.
61:56 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [61:56].
61:58 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Matheus Beato for Lucas Beato.
61:58 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Josh Galvin.
63:08 Shot by LUTM JW Slauson, SAVE Riley Jensen.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
65:45 Corner kick by LUTM JW Slauson [65:45].
66:18 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Clay Walker, goal number 3 for season.
( 3 - 2 )
66:18 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Clay Walker.
66:18 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Lucas Beato for JW Slauson.
Foul on Luther College.
67:52 Corner kick by DBQMS Billy Belmonte [67:52].
71:20 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Griffin Perez for Kahlin Gonzalez.
71:20 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Josh Parris for Jon Gednalske.
71:34 Corner kick by DBQMS Billy Belmonte [71:34].
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Luther College.
76:20 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Cristian Michalowski for Jake Fahrenkrug.
76:20 Substitution!LUTM substitution: JW Slauson for Matheus Beato.
77:18 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Clay Walker for Natty Maynard.
77:18 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Jon Gednalske for Josh Parris.
78:43 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Felipe Sanchez for Billy Belmonte.
78:43 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Josh Galvin for Ben Reasoner.
79:02 Shot by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez, SAVE Tommy Breen.
82:17 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Billy Belmonte for Cristian Michalowski.
82:17 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Kahlin Gonzalez for Griffin Perez.
83:01 Goal!GOAL by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez, goal number 6 for season. *
( 3 - 3 )
83:01 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Jake Fahrenkrug for Leo Lenth.
83:20 Offside against Luther College.
84:14 Red card on LUTM Martin Stalberger.
84:20 PENALTY KICK by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez MISSED, save Tommy Breen.
86:13 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Aziz Tahir for Brandon Wiley.
86:13 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Taku Chawota for Nathan Fujimoto.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
87:52 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [87:52].
89:08 Shot by DBQMS Kahlin Gonzalez HIGH.
89:18 Corner kick by DBQMS Gonzalo Hernandez [89:18].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

90:00 For DBQMS: #9 Felipe Sanchez, #25 Jake Fahrenkrug, #23 Gonzalo Hernandez, #8 Peter Hager, #27 Danny Daniels, #4 Jon Hazelwonder, #21 Brandon Wiley, #2 Will Hirsch, #0 Riley Jensen, #17 Kahlin Gonzalez, #9 Felipe Sanchez.
90:00 For LUTM: #13 Clay Walker, #10 JW Slauson, #7 Hollie Gray III, #5 Myles Norville, #4 David Zalk, #30 Taku Chawota, #22 Jon Gednalske, #11 Lucas Beato, #14 Josh Galvin, #0 Blaise Schaeffer.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
92:35 Shot by LUTM Myles Norville HIGH.
94:07 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker, SAVE Riley Jensen.
94:54 Yellow card on DBQMS Andrew Guelle.
95:28 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Leo Lenth for Kahlin Gonzalez.
95:28 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Josh Galvin.
95:55 Shot by DBQMS Jon Hazelwonder WIDE LEFT.
97:04 Shot by DBQMS Peter Hager HIGH.
97:24 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Clay Walker.
97:59 Shot by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez, SAVE Tommy Breen.
98:14 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [98:14].
-- End of OT Period --
back to top

2OT

100:00 For DBQMS: #21 Brandon Wiley, #23 Gonzalo Hernandez, #7 Leo Lenth, #9 Felipe Sanchez, #8 Peter Hager, #27 Danny Daniels, #2 Will Hirsch, #25 Jake Fahrenkrug, #6 Billy Belmonte, #0 Riley Jensen, #4 Jon Hazelwonder.
100:00 For LUTM: #5 Myles Norville, #30 Taku Chawota, #7 Hollie Gray III, #13 Clay Walker, #4 David Zalk, #22 Jon Gednalske, #14 Josh Galvin, #10 JW Slauson, #11 Lucas Beato, #0 Blaise Schaeffer.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
100:46 Yellow card on DBQMS TEAM.
101:18 Corner kick by DBQMS Felipe Sanchez [101:18].
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
103:00 Substitution!DBQMS substitution: Kahlin Gonzalez for Jon Hazelwonder.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Dubuque, Univ. of.
105:08 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Jon Gednalske, Assist by JW Slauson, goal number 11 for season. *Leaped over goalie and tapped in from 3 yds out
( 4 - 3 )
-- End of 2OT Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.