Video | Live stats | Box Score | Preview

Gettysburg at Franklin and Marshall October 29, 2014

(9-6-1, 2-5-1)
0
(15-0-1, 8-0-0)
1
Final 1 2 T
Gettysburg 0 0 0
Franklin and Marshall 1 0 1

Box Score

Gettysburg
Franklin and Marshall

Gettysburg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Max Karen 0 0 0 0
3 - Christian Pyros 0 0 0 0
4 - Jordy Steelman 0 0 0 0
5 - David Murphy 1 0 0 0
6 - Marc Franco 0 0 0 0
7 - Kj DePontes 1 0 0 0
8 - Henry Smith 2 1 0 0
9 - Parker Delmolino 0 0 0 0
13 - Patrick Santini 2 1 0 0
15 - Baki Bawa 0 0 0 0
16 - Michael Farese 0 0 0 0
17 - Ryan Kennedy 1 1 0 0
18 - Lucas Weissman 2 1 0 0
20 - Kyle Franks 0 0 0 0
23 - Matt Juliuano 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 4 0 0

Franklin and Marshall

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Trevor Britton 0 0 0 0
2 - Jeremy Levine 1 0 0 0
3 - David Rosenfeld 0 0 0 0
5 - Zach Colton 0 0 0 0
7 - Devon Malfitano 2 1 0 0
9 - Jared Bomba 1 0 0 1
11 - Max Watson 1 0 0 0
13 - Sam Lane 1 0 0 0
14 - Chris Scott 1 1 0 0
15 - Matthew Landy 0 0 0 0
16 - Chase TenBrook 2 0 0 0
18 - Jason Tonelli 0 0 0 0
19 - Janse Schermerhorn 2 1 1 0
20 - Conor Pellas 0 0 0 0
22 - Derek Pawlush 1 1 0 0
24 - Dave Martin 0 0 0 0
27 - Matthew Regueiro 0 0 0 0
28 - Ben Draheim 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 4 1 1

Gettysburg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Max Karen (L, 2-5-1) 3 1 2 90:00
TM - Team 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 4 1 3 90:00

Franklin and Marshall Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Trevor Britton (W, 15-0-1) 4 0 4 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 26:48 Janse Schermerhorn (4) (Jared Bomba) - #9 beats defender on left side by endlin 0 - 1
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Gettysburg 1 8 9
Franklin and Marshall 7 5 12
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Gettysburg 2 1 3
Franklin and Marshall 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Gettysburg 0 0 0
Franklin and Marshall 3 3 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Gettysburg 2 6 8
Franklin and Marshall 3 1 4

Game Information

Date/Time: October 29, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Location: Lancaster, Pa.
Stadium: Tylus Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 323
Referee: Michael Thuma
Asst. Referee: Jaroslaw Werel
: Will Ortiz
Scorer: F&M Ath. Comm.

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Trevor Britton at goalie for Franklin & Marsh.
0:00 Max Karen at goalie for Gettysburg.
Foul on Franklin & Marsh.
4:46 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Janse Schermerhorn, Wide Left.
6:05 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [6:05].
Foul on Franklin & Marsh.
Foul on Gettysburg.
16:28 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [16:28].
16:35 Header Shot by Franklin & Marsh Chase TenBrook, High.
17:40 Offside against Franklin & Marsh.
19:14 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Max Watson, Wide Right.
20:27 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Chase TenBrook, Wide Left.
21:43 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Derek Pawlush, Save (by goalie) Max Karen.
22:34 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Jordy Steelman for Matt Juliuano.
26:48 Goal!GOAL by Franklin & Marsh Janse Schermerhorn (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Jared Bomba, goal number 4 for season. *#9 beats defender on left side by endline, pass to middle off defender in box, tapped in by #19 between GK's legs
( 0 - 1 )
27:53 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Patrick Santini for Kj DePontes.
Foul on Gettysburg.
31:02 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Dave Martin for Janse Schermerhorn.
31:02 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Matthew Landy for Derek Pawlush.
31:02 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Matthew Regueiro for Max Watson.
31:02 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Ben Draheim for Sam Lane.
36:09 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Parker Delmolino for Kyle Franks.
36:12 Offside against Gettysburg.
36:25 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Conor Pellas for Chase TenBrook.
36:25 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Zach Colton for Devon Malfitano.
36:25 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Jason Tonelli for Jared Bomba.
36:25 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Michael Farese for Henry Smith.
36:41 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [36:41].
41:51 Header Shot by Franklin & Marsh Chris Scott, Team Save by Team.
Foul on Franklin & Marsh.
44:58 Shot by Gettysburg Ryan Kennedy, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

47:35 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Devon Malfitano, Wide Right.
Foul on Gettysburg.
51:00 Header Shot by Franklin & Marsh Sam Lane, High.
52:07 Shot by Gettysburg Kj DePontes, Wide Left.
54:57 Shot by Gettysburg Lucas Weissman, Wide Right.
56:08 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Jared Bomba, Blocked.
56:31 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [56:31].
59:02 Offside against Franklin & Marsh.
Foul on Franklin & Marsh.
Foul on Gettysburg.
62:35 Shot by Gettysburg Henry Smith, Blocked.
63:05 Offside against Gettysburg.
64:26 Shot by Gettysburg Patrick Santini, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
Foul on Gettysburg.
66:06 Shot by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine, High.
66:29 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Jordy Steelman for Kyle Franks.
66:29 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Matt Juliuano for Kj DePontes.
66:29 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Ben Draheim for Sam Lane.
66:29 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Michael Farese for Patrick Santini.
70:09 Shot by Gettysburg David Murphy, Blocked.
71:44 Header Shot by Gettysburg Lucas Weissman, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
Foul on Gettysburg.
Foul on Gettysburg.
74:52 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Sam Lane for Jared Bomba.
74:56 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [74:56].
77:14 Header Shot by Franklin & Marsh Devon Malfitano, Save (by goalie) Max Karen.
78:09 Corner kick by Franklin & Marsh Jeremy Levine [78:09].
78:41 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Patrick Santini for Michael Farese.
78:41 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Kyle Franks for Jordy Steelman.
78:41 Substitution!Gettysburg substitution: Kj DePontes for Matt Juliuano.
78:41 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Jared Bomba for Ben Draheim.
79:36 Shot by Gettysburg Patrick Santini, Wide Left.
84:07 Shot by Gettysburg Henry Smith, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
84:47 Substitution!Franklin & Marsh substitution: Dave Martin for Janse Schermerhorn.
Foul on Gettysburg.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.