Ursinus at Muhlenberg November 1, 2014

(6-8-3 (3-5-1 CC))
0
(12-1-2 (7-1-1 CC))
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Ursinus 0 0 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 0 0 0 1 1

Box Score

Ursinus
Muhlenberg

Ursinus

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Gnoleba (hans) seri - b - Yellow card 57:44 0 0 0 0
4 - Brendan Werner 3 1 0 0
5 - Wyatt Powell - f 2 1 0 0
6 - Dean Dersimonian - m 1 1 0 0
7 - Kyle Woulfe 0 0 0 0
8 - Noah Kimelheim - m 1 1 0 0
10 - Ryan Butler - f 1 0 0 0
11 - Kyle Dineen - b 1 1 0 0
12 - Jamie Harper 0 0 0 0
14 - Jesse Hart - b 0 0 0 0
16 - Aaron Nelson - m 0 0 0 0
19 - Chase Crawford - b 0 0 0 0
20 - Ryan Molyneaux - m 0 0 0 0
22 - Brian Gately - g 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 5 0 0

Muhlenberg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
6 - Jan Chmura - b 0 0 0 0
7 - Joe Adams - b 1 1 0 0
8 - Joey Roberts - f 1 1 1 0
9 - Jack Dusing - m 1 0 0 0
10 - Lance Dotzman - m 3 1 0 0
11 - Oliver Katz - b 0 0 0 0
12 - Phil Rahling 0 0 0 0
14 - Travis Wantchekon - m 1 0 0 1
15 - Anthony Carracino 1 0 0 0
18 - Chris Russomano 0 0 0 0
22 - Nick Sarkos - f 0 0 0 0
25 - Tommy Hoffmann - b 0 0 0 0
29 - Patrick Bell - b - Yellow card 79:17 1 1 0 0
31 - Danny Pinto - g 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 4 1 1

Ursinus Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 - Brian Gately (L, 6-8-3) 4 1 3 106:31

Muhlenberg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 - Danny Pinto (W, 12-1-2) 5 0 5 106:31

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2OT 106:31 Joey Roberts (3) (Travis Wantchekon) - rolled into the left side of the net fro 0 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 57:44 Yellow card - Gnoleba (Hans) Seri
2nd 79:17 Yellow card - Patrick Bell
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Ursinus 5 2 1 1 9
Muhlenberg 4 3 1 1 9
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Ursinus 1 2 0 0 3
Muhlenberg 3 1 1 0 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Ursinus 1 2 1 1 5
Muhlenberg 2 5 0 1 8
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Ursinus 5 6 1 0 12
Muhlenberg 4 6 0 1 11

Game Information

Date/Time: November 1, 2014 - 6:00
Location: Allentown, Pa.
Stadium: Varsity Field
Game Length: 2:26
Attendance: 135
Referee: Tommy Brown
Asst. Referee: Milton Martinez
: Jerry Werel

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Brian Gately at goalie for Ursinus.
0:00 Danny Pinto at goalie for Muhlenberg.
02:15 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
06:46 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Wide Left.
15:27 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [15:27].
16:03 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Joe Adams, Save (by goalie) Brian Gately.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Ursinus.
20:03 Corner kick by Ursinus Ryan Molyneaux [20:03].
22:37 Shot by Ursinus Kyle Dineen, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
24:33 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Phil Rahling for Joey Roberts.
24:45 Shot by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing, High.
Foul on Ursinus.
Foul on Ursinus.
30:10 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Kyle Woulfe for Dean DerSimonian.
30:29 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Brendan Werner for Aaron Nelson.
31:08 Shot by Ursinus Wyatt Powell, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
32:04 Shot by Ursinus Brendan Werner, Wide Left.
32:09 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Travis Wantchekon.
32:50 Shot by Ursinus Ryan Butler, Hit Post.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Ursinus.
40:22 Header Shot by Ursinus Brendan Werner, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Ursinus.
43:50 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [43:50].
44:24 Shot by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino, High.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

48:12 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Ursinus.
Foul on Ursinus.
Foul on Ursinus.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
55:55 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Aaron Nelson for Brendan Werner.
56:55 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Wide Right.
57:44 Yellow card on Ursinus Gnoleba (Hans) Seri.
59:57 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [59:57].
60:45 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
60:53 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [60:53].
61:10 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [61:10].
Foul on Muhlenberg.
64:44 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
64:44 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Kyle Woulfe for Aaron Nelson.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
67:15 Offside against Ursinus.
69:42 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Jamie Harper for Dean DerSimonian.
69:49 Corner kick by Ursinus Ryan Molyneaux [69:49].
71:46 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Phil Rahling for Travis Wantchekon.
71:54 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino [71:54].
72:05 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Save (by goalie) Brian Gately.
74:13 Shot by Ursinus Noah Kimelheim, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
75:15 Shot by Ursinus Wyatt Powell, Wide Right.
75:31 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Brendan Werner for Ryan Butler.
75:31 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Nick Sarkos for Joey Roberts.
75:31 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Jack Dusing.
Foul on Ursinus.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
79:17 Yellow card on Muhlenberg Patrick Bell.
Foul on Ursinus.
79:17 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Ryan Butler for Jamie Harper.
79:17 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Travis Wantchekon for Anthony Carracino.
80:56 Corner kick by Ursinus Ryan Molyneaux [80:56].
Foul on Ursinus.
82:05 Shot by Muhlenberg Patrick Bell, Save (by goalie) Brian Gately.
83:18 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Dean DerSimonian for Brendan Werner.
83:18 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jack Dusing for Chris Russomano.
83:29 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [83:29].
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

90:54 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Wide Left.
95:29 Header Shot by Ursinus Dean DerSimonian, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
95:37 Corner kick by Ursinus Ryan Molyneaux [95:37].
Foul on Ursinus.
-- End of OT Period --
back to top

2OT

100:00 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
100:00 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
100:19 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino [100:19].
101:07 Shot by Ursinus Brendan Werner, Hit Crossbar.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
103:19 Corner kick by Ursinus Ryan Molyneaux [103:19].
105:35 Substitution!Ursinus substitution: Kyle Woulfe for Brendan Werner.
106:31 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Travis Wantchekon, goal number 3 for season. *rolled into the left side of the net from inside the box
( 0 - 1 )
-- End of 2OT Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Hampden-Sydney 1
M:
Postponed
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
Final
at Whittier 3, Santa Monica College 2
Box Score
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
Final
at Capital 7, Rio Grande 0
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.