Central at Luther November 1, 2014

(5-13-0)
1
(16-2-0)
3
Final 1 2 T
Central 0 1 1
Luther 1 2 3

Box Score

Central
Luther

Central

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Austin Little - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jeremy Dolder - d - Yellow card 54:17 1 0 0 0
3 - Calvin Bill - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Jared Stoops 0 0 0 0
5 - Aleksandar Glavas - f 3 2 1 0
6 - Ej Schroder 0 0 0 0
8 - Nick Lutsch - d 0 0 0 0
9 - Salvador Villanueva - mf 1 1 0 0
10 - Andrew McMillan 0 0 0 0
12 - Adelmo Marchiori iv - mf 0 0 0 0
13 - Josh Prokupek 0 0 0 0
14 - Zach Butters - d 0 0 0 0
15 - Bryce Leonard 1 0 0 0
16 - Owen Shawgo 0 0 0 0
17 - Chris Poesch 0 0 0 0
18 - Mark Hentschel - mf 0 0 0 0
19 - Nicolas Kuntz - d 0 0 0 0
20 - Dennis Forrest - mf 5 2 0 0
22 - Nathaniel Holte 0 0 0 0
23 - Nick Hauenstein 1 0 0 0
24 - Isaiah Mundell 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 5 1 0

Luther

PLAYER SH SOG G A
01 - Tommy Breen 0 0 0 0
1 - Peter Wright - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Ben Reasoner 0 0 0 0
3 - Valdis Upmalis - d 1 0 0 0
5 - Myles Norville - d 0 0 0 0
7 - Hollie Gray III - d 0 0 0 0
8 - Nathan Fujimoto - mf 0 0 0 0
9 - Aaron Fargo 0 0 0 0
11 - Lucas Beato - mf 1 1 1 0
12 - Josh Parris 0 0 0 0
13 - Clay Walker - f - Yellow card 59:59 1 1 0 0
14 - Josh Galvin - mf 3 2 0 1
21 - Kyle McNeese 1 0 0 0
22 - Jon Gednalske - f 5 4 1 1
26 - Natty Maynard 1 1 1 0
27 - Matheus Beato - mf 1 1 0 0
30 - Taku Chawota - d 0 0 0 0
32 - Ahmed Osman 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 10 3 2

Central Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Austin Little (L, 4-11-0) 9 3 6 90:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 10 3 7 90:00

Luther Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 - Tommy Breen 3 1 2 45:00
1 - Peter Wright 1 0 1 45:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 5 1 4 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 11:04 Lucas Beato (7) (unassisted) - Penalty Kick 0 - 1
2nd 60:22 Jon Gednalske (12) (Josh Galvin) 0 - 2
2nd 61:41 Natty Maynard (2) (Jon Gednalske) 0 - 3
2nd 88:33 Aleksander Glavas (4) (unassisted) 1 - 3

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 54:17 Yellow card - Jeremy Dolder
2nd 59:59 Yellow card - Clay Walker
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Central 1 11 12
Luther 7 7 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Central 3 4 7
Luther 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Central 0 1 1
Luther 4 2 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Central 7 6 13
Luther 7 4 11

Game Information

Date/Time: November 1, 2014 - 5:00 pm
Location: Decorah, Iowa
Stadium: Luther College
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 178
Referee: Kyle Burkhardt
Asst. Referee: Richard Hudnut
: Danel Stupca
Alt. Official: Chip Walaska

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Austin Little at goalie for Central College.
00:00 Peter Wright at goalie for Luther College.
Foul on Central College.
Foul on Central College.
Foul on Central College.
04:29 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [04:29].
04:53 Shot by LUTM Clay Walker, SAVE TEAM.
04:58 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske HIGH.
11:04 LUTM Lucas Beato PENALTY KICK GOAL, goal number 7 for season.
Foul on Luther College.
15:37 Shot by CENM Dennis Forrest, SAVE Peter Wright.
18:01 Shot by LUTM Josh Galvin HIGH.
Foul on Luther College.
20:22 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [20:22].
22:26 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [22:26].
22:45 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Austin Little.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Central College.
26:54 Shot by LUTM Valdis Upmalis WIDE.
27:33 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Clay Walker.
Foul on Central College.
29:08 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Josh Galvin.
30:08 Substitution!CENM substitution: Bryce Leonard for Jeremy Dolder.
30:08 Substitution!CENM substitution: Isaiah Mundell for Nicolas Kuntz.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Luther College.
34:40 Substitution!CENM substitution: Chris Poesch for Dennis Forrest.
Foul on Central College.
35:46 Shot by LUTM Josh Galvin, SAVE Austin Little.
35:55 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [35:55].
Foul on Central College.
37:16 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Josh Parris for Matheus Beato.
37:16 Substitution!CENM substitution: Nick Hauenstein for Salvador Villanueva.
Foul on Luther College.
40:24 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Kyle McNeese for Ben Reasoner.
Foul on Luther College.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For LUTM: #01 Tommy Breen, #3 Valdis Upmalis, #5 Myles Norville, #7 Hollie Gray III, #8 Nathan Fujimoto, #11 Lucas Beato, #13 Clay Walker, #14 Josh Galvin, #22 Jon Gednalske, #27 Matheus Beato, #30 Taku Chawota.
45:00 Tommy Breen at goalie for Luther College.
45:00 For CENM: #1 Austin Little, #2 Jeremy Dolder, #3 Calvin Bill, #5 Aleksander Glavas, #8 Nick Lutsch, #9 Salvador Villanueva, #12 Adelmo Marchiori IV, #14 Zach Butters, #18 Mark Hentschel, #19 Nicolas Kuntz, #20 Dennis Forrest.
45:00 Austin Little at goalie for Central College.
45:00 For LUTM: #01 Tommy Breen, #3 Valdis Upmalis, #5 Myles Norville, #7 Hollie Gray III, #8 Nathan Fujimoto, #11 Lucas Beato, #13 Clay Walker, #14 Josh Galvin, #22 Jon Gednalske, #27 Matheus Beato, #30 Taku Chawota.
45:00 Tommy Breen at goalie for Luther College.
Foul on Central College.
48:29 Shot by LUTM Matheus Beato, SAVE Austin Little.
48:35 Substitution!CENM substitution: EJ Schroder for Adelmo Marchiori IV.
Foul on Central College.
51:56 Shot by CENM Salvador Villanueva, SAVE Tommy Breen.
54:17 Shot by CENM Jeremy Dolder WIDE.
54:17 Yellow card on CENM Jeremy Dolder.
Foul on Central College.
54:17 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Austin Little.
54:17 Shot by LUTM Josh Galvin, SAVE Austin Little.
54:17 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [54:17].
55:23 Substitution!CENM substitution: Bryce Leonard for Jeremy Dolder.
Foul on Luther College.
Foul on Central College.
57:07 Shot by LUTM Jon Gednalske, SAVE Austin Little.
58:22 Shot by CENM Dennis Forrest WIDE.
Foul on Luther College.
59:07 Shot by CENM Aleksander Glavas HIT POST.
59:59 Yellow card on LUTM Clay Walker.
60:22 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Jon Gednalske, Assist by Josh Galvin, goal number 12 for season. *
( 0 - 2 )
60:22 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Josh Galvin.
60:22 Substitution!CENM substitution: Owen Shawgo for EJ Schroder.
60:55 Offside against Luther College.
61:41 Goal!GOAL by LUTM Natty Maynard, Assist by Jon Gednalske, goal number 2 for season. *
( 0 - 3 )
61:41 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Kyle McNeese for Matheus Beato.
61:59 Shot by CENM Dennis Forrest WIDE.
64:48 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Clay Walker.
68:25 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Josh Parris for Jon Gednalske.
68:25 Substitution!CENM substitution: Chris Poesch for Nicolas Kuntz.
69:20 Shot by CENM Dennis Forrest, SAVE TEAM.
70:50 Corner kick by LUTM Valdis Upmalis [70:50].
72:00 Substitution!CENM substitution: Josh Prokupek for Salvador Villanueva.
72:00 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ahmed Osman for Ben Reasoner.
72:50 Shot by CENM Dennis Forrest HIGH.
73:37 Shot by CENM Aleksander Glavas, SAVE Tommy Breen.
73:50 Corner kick by CENM Aleksander Glavas [73:50].
75:32 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Aaron Fargo for Natty Maynard.
76:28 Substitution!CENM substitution: Nick Hauenstein for Bryce Leonard.
77:14 Shot by CENM Bryce Leonard HIGH.
77:25 Substitution!CENM substitution: Isaiah Mundell for Aleksander Glavas.
78:29 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Ben Reasoner for Josh Parris.
78:29 Substitution!CENM substitution: Aleksander Glavas for Calvin Bill.
78:29 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Natty Maynard for Ahmed Osman.
Foul on Central College.
Foul on Luther College.
81:14 Substitution!LUTM substitution: Josh Parris for Aaron Fargo.
Foul on Central College.
85:31 Shot by LUTM Kyle McNeese WIDE.
85:34 Substitution!CENM substitution: Jared Stoops for Zach Butters.
85:34 Substitution!CENM substitution: Andrew McMillan for Josh Prokupek.
85:34 Substitution!CENM substitution: Nathaniel Holte for Isaiah Mundell.
Foul on Luther College.
86:31 Shot by CENM Nick Hauenstein HIGH.
88:09 Offside against Luther College.
88:33 Goal!GOAL by CENM Aleksander Glavas, goal number 4 for season. *
( 1 - 3 )
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.