Video | Video | Live stats | Box Score | Preview

Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson November 1, 2014

(15-0-2, 8-0-1)
0
(11-4-2, 6-1-2)
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin and Marshall 0 0 0 0 0
Dickinson 0 0 0 0 0

Box Score

Franklin and Marshall
Dickinson

Franklin and Marshall

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Trevor Britton - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jeremy Levine 2 1 0 0
3 - David Rosenfeld 1 1 0 0
6 - Ben Wild 0 0 0 0
7 - Devon Malfitano 0 0 0 0
9 - Jared Bomba 3 1 0 0
11 - Max Watson 2 1 0 0
13 - Sam Lane 6 2 0 0
14 - Chris Scott 0 0 0 0
15 - Matthew Landy 1 0 0 0
16 - Chase TenBrook 4 1 0 0
18 - Jason Tonelli 0 0 0 0
20 - Conor Pellas 0 0 0 0
22 - Derek Pawlush 1 0 0 0
24 - Dave Martin 2 0 0 0
27 - Matthew Regueiro 1 1 0 0
28 - Ben Draheim 1 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 24 8 0 0

Dickinson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Reed Milbrath - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jonathan Harper 0 0 0 0
4 - Jack London 0 0 0 0
5 - Danny Sheppard 2 0 0 0
6 - Ned Wagner 0 0 0 0
9 - Alfred Hylton-Dei 2 1 0 0
10 - Isaac Pitkow 3 2 0 0
12 - Ryan Brown 0 0 0 0
15 - Drew Carneal 0 0 0 0
16 - Chris Pollock 0 0 0 0
17 - Nate Latshaw 1 0 0 0
20 - Austin Thames 2 2 0 0
21 - Connor Gavey 1 0 0 0
22 - Lucas Masiado 0 0 0 0
23 - Will Bracken 0 0 0 0
24 - Braeden Kelly - Yellow card 74:19 0 0 0 0
26 - Matthew Edmonds 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 0 0

Franklin and Marshall Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Trevor Britton (T, 15-0-2, 8-0-1) 5 0 5 110:00

Dickinson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Reed Milbrath (T, 10-3-2) 8 0 8 110:00

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 74:19 Yellow card - Braeden Kelly
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 8 11 4 1 24
Dickinson 8 3 0 0 11
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 3 2 0 0 5
Dickinson 2 5 1 0 8
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 3 4 1 1 9
Dickinson 3 0 1 1 5
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 3 10 1 1 15
Dickinson 7 6 0 2 15

Game Information

Date/Time: November 1, 2014 - 4:30 pm
Location: Carlisle, Pa.
Stadium: Miller Field
Game Length: 2:30
Attendance: 180

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Trevor Britton at goalie for Franklin & Marshall.
00:00 Reed Milbrath at goalie for Dickinson.
00:52 Shot by F&M Sam Lane BLOCKED.
01:08 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [01:08].
01:34 Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
02:49 Header Shot by F&M Dave Martin WIDE.
04:52 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [04:52].
06:14 Shot by DCM Isaac Pitkow, SAVE Trevor Britton.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
08:00 Shot by DCM Nate Latshaw WIDE.
08:50 Header Shot by DCM Danny Sheppard WIDE.
09:03 Corner kick by DCM Alfred Hylton-Dei [09:03].
Foul on Dickinson.
11:12 Shot by F&M Dave Martin WIDE.
11:25 Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook HIGH.
12:36 Shot by DCM Alfred Hylton-Dei WIDE.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
19:06 Header Shot by DCM Danny Sheppard WIDE.
21:00 Shot by DCM Alfred Hylton-Dei, SAVE Trevor Britton.
21:11 Offside against Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
22:56 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Draheim for Dave Martin.
23:17 Corner kick by DCM Alfred Hylton-Dei [23:17].
Foul on Dickinson.
27:34 Substitution!DCM substitution: Braeden Kelly for Isaac Pitkow.
27:44 Substitution!DCM substitution: Lucas Masiado for Nate Latshaw.
27:52 Substitution!DCM substitution: Will Bracken for Danny Sheppard.
28:21 Corner kick by DCM Jonathan Harper [28:21].
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
29:56 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Regueiro for Max Watson.
32:23 Shot by F&M Sam Lane WIDE.
33:20 Substitution!DCM substitution: Matthew Edmonds for Alfred Hylton-Dei.
33:40 Substitution!DCM substitution: Ryan Brown for Jonathan Harper.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
35:09 Shot by DCM Austin Thames, SAVE Trevor Britton.
Foul on Dickinson.
35:44 Shot by F&M Matthew Regueiro, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
36:56 Substitution!F&M substitution: Conor Pellas for Sam Lane.
36:56 Substitution!F&M substitution: Matthew Landy for Derek Pawlush.
Foul on Dickinson.
40:58 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [40:58].
41:27 Shot by F&M Matthew Landy WIDE.
43:33 Shot by DCM Connor Gavey BLOCKED.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

47:56 Shot by F&M Sam Lane WIDE.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
49:23 Shot by DCM Austin Thames, SAVE Trevor Britton.
50:24 Shot by F&M Sam Lane, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
52:53 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [52:53].
55:24 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [55:24].
55:51 Shot by F&M Sam Lane, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
58:18 Shot by F&M David Rosenfeld, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
58:41 Shot by F&M Max Watson, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
61:34 Shot by F&M Jeremy Levine, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
63:13 Corner kick by F&M Sam Lane [63:13].
63:43 Shot by F&M Max Watson BLOCKED.
64:27 Offside against Dickinson.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
68:07 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Draheim for Dave Martin.
68:46 Shot by F&M Jeremy Levine WIDE.
68:53 Substitution!DCM substitution: Lucas Masiado for Nate Latshaw.
69:09 Substitution!DCM substitution: Will Bracken for Danny Sheppard.
69:24 Substitution!DCM substitution: Braeden Kelly for Isaac Pitkow.
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
72:44 Shot by F&M Ben Draheim WIDE.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Dickinson.
74:19 Substitution!DCM substitution: Ryan Brown for Jonathan Harper.
74:19 Yellow card on DCM Braeden Kelly.
74:19 Substitution!DCM substitution: Matthew Edmonds for Jack London.
74:32 Shot by F&M Sam Lane WIDE.
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Dickinson.
80:53 Substitution!F&M substitution: Conor Pellas for Ben Draheim.
82:49 Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook BLOCKED.
83:18 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Wild for Chris Scott.
84:08 Substitution!DCM substitution: Isaac Pitkow for Braeden Kelly.
Corner kick by F&M Dave Martin.
87:03 Shot by DCM Isaac Pitkow, SAVE Trevor Britton.
87:07 Shot by DCM Isaac Pitkow BLOCKED.
Offside against Dickinson.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top

OT

91:05 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [91:05].
91:44 Header Shot by F&M Chase TenBrook HIGH.
94:39 Shot by F&M Jared Bomba BLOCKED.
94:46 Shot by F&M Jared Bomba, SAVE Reed Milbrath.
96:20 Substitution!F&M substitution: Ben Draheim for Dave Martin.
96:31 Corner kick by DCM Alfred Hylton-Dei [96:31].
99:08 Shot by F&M Jared Bomba WIDE.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
-- End of OT Period --
back to top

2OT

Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
101:57 Shot by F&M Derek Pawlush BLOCKED.
102:33 Corner kick by F&M Jeremy Levine [102:33].
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
109:49 Corner kick by DCM [109:49].
-- End of 2OT Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.