Video | Box Score | Preview

Dickinson at Muhlenberg November 8, 2014

(11-5-2)
0
(13-1-2)
1
Final 1 2 T
Dickinson 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 0 1 1

Box Score

Dickinson
Muhlenberg

Dickinson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Reed Milbrath 0 0 0 0
2 - Jonathan Harper 0 0 0 0
5 - Danny Sheppard 1 1 0 0
6 - Ned Wagner 0 0 0 0
8 - George Naranjo 0 0 0 0
9 - Alfred Hylton-Dei 0 0 0 0
10 - Isaac Pitkow 1 0 0 0
14 - Ian McManness 0 0 0 0
15 - Drew Carneal 1 0 0 0
16 - Chris Pollock 1 0 0 0
17 - Nate Latshaw 1 0 0 0
20 - Austin Thames 0 0 0 0
21 - Connor Gavey 0 0 0 0
22 - Lucas Masiado 0 0 0 0
23 - Will Bracken 0 0 0 0
24 - Braeden Kelly 0 0 0 0
26 - Matthew Edmonds 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 1 0 0

Muhlenberg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
6 - Jan Chmura 1 0 0 0
7 - Joe Adams 0 0 0 0
8 - Joey Roberts 1 0 0 0
9 - Jack Dusing 0 0 0 0
10 - Lance Dotzman 4 1 1 0
11 - Oliver Katz 0 0 0 0
12 - Phil Rahling 0 0 0 0
13 - Jeff Remley 0 0 0 0
14 - Travis Wantchekon 1 0 0 0
15 - Anthony Carracino 2 1 0 0
17 - Bryan Attanasio 0 0 0 0
18 - Chris Russomano - Yellow card 41:00 0 0 0 0
22 - Nick Sarkos 2 1 0 0
25 - Tommy Hoffmann 0 0 0 1
29 - Patrick Bell 0 0 0 0
31 - Danny Pinto 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 3 1 1

Dickinson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Reed Milbrath (L, 11-3-2) 3 1 2 90:00

Muhlenberg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 - Danny Pinto (W, 13-1-2) 1 0 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 73:05 Lance Dotzman (Tommy Hoffmann) - After corner kick scrum, #25 back pass t 0 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 41:00 Yellow card - Chris Russomano
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Dickinson 2 3 5
Muhlenberg 7 4 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Dickinson 1 1 2
Muhlenberg 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Dickinson 0 1 1
Muhlenberg 0 3 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Dickinson 3 7 10
Muhlenberg 4 1 5

Game Information

Date/Time: November 8, 2014 - 4:00 PM
Location: Lancaster, Pa.
Stadium: Tylus Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 266
Referee: Ian Bongaardt
Asst. Referee: Paul Koba
: Karl Kummer
Scorer: F&M Ath. Comm.

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Reed Milbrath at goalie for Dickinson.
0:00 Danny Pinto at goalie for Muhlenberg.
Foul on Dickinson.
9:27 Shot by Dickinson Chris Pollock, High.
11:21 Offside against Muhlenberg.
13:17 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Wide Left.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
21:54 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Blocked.
22:34 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Will Bracken for Danny Sheppard.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
27:32 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Lucas Masiado for Nate Latshaw.
27:32 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: George Naranjo for Jonathan Harper.
27:32 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Braeden Kelly for Isaac Pitkow.
27:32 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
28:15 Shot by Muhlenberg Travis Wantchekon, Blocked.
28:53 Shot by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman, Blocked.
30:39 Shot by Dickinson Drew Carneal, Hit Crossbar.
31:57 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
31:59 Shot by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino, High.
33:04 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Matthew Edmonds for Alfred Hylton-Dei.
33:04 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Ian McManness for Drew Carneal.
33:04 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Jack Dusing.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
38:03 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Travis Wantchekon.
38:05 Shot by Muhlenberg Joey Roberts, Wide Left.
41:00 Yellow card on Muhlenberg Chris Russomano.
43:08 Header Shot by Muhlenberg Anthony Carracino, Save (by goalie) Reed Milbrath.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
Foul on Dickinson.
48:16 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Lucas Masiado for Chris Pollock.
Foul on Dickinson.
50:38 Offside against Muhlenberg.
52:08 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Will Bracken for Danny Sheppard.
52:08 Header Shot by Dickinson Nate Latshaw, Wide Left.
Foul on Dickinson.
54:57 Shot by Muhlenberg Jan Chmura, Wide Right.
56:38 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [56:38].
56:43 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Blocked.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
59:05 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
59:05 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Chris Pollock for Lucas Masiado.
62:06 Offside against Dickinson.
62:54 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
62:57 Offside against Muhlenberg.
66:43 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Matthew Edmonds for Alfred Hylton-Dei.
66:43 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Braeden Kelly for Isaac Pitkow.
66:43 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Ian McManness for Nate Latshaw.
66:43 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: George Naranjo for Jonathan Harper.
Foul on Dickinson.
71:18 Offside against Dickinson.
71:42 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Chris Russomano for Jack Dusing.
71:42 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jeff Remley for Travis Wantchekon.
73:01 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Bryan Attanasio [73:01].
73:05 Goal!GOAL by Muhlenberg Lance Dotzman (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Tommy Hoffmann *After corner kick scrum, #25 back pass to #10, he hit it in upper 90 right corner from about 10-yds out for the goal.
( 0 - 1 )
74:06 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Nick Sarkos for Joey Roberts.
77:51 Corner kick by Dickinson George Naranjo [77:51].
79:13 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Danny Sheppard for Connor Gavey.
79:13 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Alfred Hylton-Dei for Ian McManness.
79:13 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Phil Rahling for Jeff Remley.
79:22 Offside against Muhlenberg.
80:39 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Patrick Bell for Oliver Katz.
Foul on Dickinson.
82:10 Substitution!Dickinson substitution: Isaac Pitkow for Braeden Kelly.
82:10 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Travis Wantchekon for Anthony Carracino.
82:10 Substitution!Muhlenberg substitution: Jack Dusing for Chris Russomano.
82:36 Shot by Dickinson Isaac Pitkow, Wide Left.
85:36 Corner kick by Muhlenberg Jack Dusing [85:36].
88:15 Shot by Muhlenberg Nick Sarkos, Save (by goalie) Reed Milbrath.
88:51 Header Shot by Dickinson Danny Sheppard, Save (by goalie) Danny Pinto.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Hampden-Sydney 1
M:
Postponed
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
Final
at Whittier 3, Santa Monica College 2
Box Score
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
Final
at Capital 7, Rio Grande 0
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.