Baruch at Muhlenberg November 15, 2014

(12-6-2)
0
(15-1-2)
4
Final 1 2 T
Baruch 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 4 0 4

Box Score

Baruch
Muhlenberg

Baruch

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Helder Correia - g 0 0 0 0
3 - Edward Humphreys - f 0 0 0 0
4 - Myles Bent - m - Yellow card 55:39 2 1 0 0
5 - Charles McConnell - b 0 0 0 0
6 - Justin Starrantino - b 0 0 0 0
7 - Danny Goldberg - m 0 0 0 0
8 - Urim Bibovic - m 0 0 0 0
9 - William Rosales - Yellow card 79:36 2 1 0 0
10 - Armando Aguilar 1 0 0 0
11 - Kevin Romero - m 1 1 0 0
12 - Marcello Neto 0 0 0 0
14 - Mohamed Amla 0 0 0 0
15 - Xhulio Xhaferraj - b 0 0 0 0
16 - Gaetan Bazin 0 0 0 0
18 - Rashid Allah morad - b 0 0 0 0
20 - Dovlet Bayryyv 0 0 0 0
21 - Constantin Meleties 0 0 0 0
27 - Robert Aronov - b 0 0 0 0
28 - Tal Elimelech 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 6 3 0 0

Muhlenberg

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - William Shiel 0 0 0 0
3 - Nick Dusing 0 0 0 0
4 - P.j. Meyer 1 1 0 0
5 - Chris Skutnik 0 0 0 0
6 - Jan Chmura - b 0 0 0 0
7 - Joe Adams - b 1 1 1 0
8 - Joey Roberts 0 0 0 0
9 - Jack Dusing - m 0 0 0 0
10 - Lance Dotzman - m 2 2 2 0
11 - Oliver Katz - b 0 0 0 1
12 - Phil Rahling - f 2 2 0 0
13 - Jeff Remley 0 0 0 0
14 - Travis Wantchekon - f 2 1 1 0
15 - Anthony Carracino 1 0 0 0
17 - Bryan Attanasio - b 0 0 0 0
18 - Chris Russomano 0 0 0 0
21 - Christian Navarro 0 0 0 0
22 - Nick Sarkos - m - Yellow card 48:12 0 0 0 1
24 - Gary Pershad 0 0 0 0
25 - Tommy Hoffmann - b 0 0 0 0
27 - Andrew Bell 2 0 0 0
29 - Patrick Bell 0 0 0 0
31 - Danny Pinto - g 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 7 4 2

Baruch Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Helder Correia 7 4 3 90:00

Muhlenberg Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - William Shiel 0 0 0 8:11
31 - Danny Pinto 3 0 3 81:49
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 3 0 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 3:31 Travis Wantchekon (7) (Oliver Katz & Nick Sarkos) - played in from left for open shot 0 - 1
1st 12:58 Lance Dotzman (12) (unassisted) - failed clear for ground shot to near pos 0 - 2
1st 17:42 Joe Adams (2) (unassisted) - off corner, blast to upper left 0 - 3
1st 18:48 Lance Dotzman (unassisted) - Penalty Kick 0 - 4

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 48:12 Yellow card - Nick Sarkos
2nd 55:39 Yellow card - Bent, Myles
2nd 79:36 Yellow card - Rosales, William
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Baruch 2 4 6
Muhlenberg 7 4 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Baruch 1 2 3
Muhlenberg 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Baruch 0 0 0
Muhlenberg 5 3 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Baruch 9 10 19
Muhlenberg 8 7 15

Game Information

Date/Time: November 15, 2014 - 11:00
Location: Allentown, Pa.
Game Length: 1:58
Attendance: 400
Referee: Alex Chilowicz
Asst. Referee: TJ Zablocki
: Carlos Garcia
Alt. Official: Terrence Mull

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Correia, Helder at goalie for Baruch.
00:00 Danny Pinto at goalie for Muhlenberg.
00:53 Corner kick by MUHL Jack Dusing.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
03:31 Goal!GOAL by MUHL Travis Wantchekon (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Oliver Katz and Nick Sarkos, goal number 7 for season. *played in from left for open shot
( 0 - 1 )
04:21 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
05:08 Corner kick by MUHL Jack Dusing.
05:48 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
07:12 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
09:05 Shot by MUHL Phil Rahling, SAVE Correia, Helder.
Foul on Baruch.
12:58 Goal!GOAL by MUHL Lance Dotzman, goal number 12 for season. *failed clear for ground shot to near post from 15
( 0 - 2 )
15:06 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Elimelech, Tal for Xhaferraj, Xhulio.
16:16 Offside against Baruch.
17:17 Corner kick by MUHL Jack Dusing.
17:42 Goal!GOAL by MUHL Joe Adams, goal number 2 for season. *off corner, blast to upper left
( 0 - 3 )
Foul on Baruch.
18:48 MUHL Lance Dotzman PENALTY KICK GOAL.
18:48 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Aguilar, Armando for Aronov, Robert.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
19:43 Header Shot by BARUCH Aguilar, Armando WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
22:26 Offside against Muhlenberg.
22:42 Offside against Baruch.
23:16 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
25:13 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Bazin, Gaetan for Bibovic, Urim.
25:13 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
25:13 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
25:13 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Chris Russomano for Lance Dotzman.
27:11 Shot by BARUCH Bent, Myles, SAVE Danny Pinto.
Foul on Baruch.
27:49 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
30:45 Offside against Muhlenberg.
31:47 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Patrick Bell for Oliver Katz.
32:50 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Rosales, William for Aguilar, Armando.
32:50 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Jeff Remley for Travis Wantchekon.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
33:46 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Bayryyv, Dovlet for Bent, Myles.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
36:20 Corner kick by MUHL Jack Dusing.
37:24 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Andrew Bell for Jack Dusing.
37:30 Corner kick by MUHL Anthony Carracino.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
39:34 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Amla, Mohamed for Romero, Kevin.
39:34 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Neto, Marcello for Starrantino, Justin.
40:45 Shot by MUHL Andrew Bell HIGH.
41:54 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
44:57 Shot by MUHL Anthony Carracino WIDE RIGHT.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For BARUCH: #1 Correia, Helder, #3 Humphreys, Edward, #4 Bent, Myles, #5 McConnell, Charles, #6 Starrantino, Justin, #7 Goldberg, Danny, #8 Bibovic, Urim, #11 Romero, Kevin, #18 Allah Morad, Rashid, #21 Meleties, Constantin, #28 Elimelech, Tal.
45:00 For MUHL: #5 Chris Skutnik, #6 Jan Chmura, #9 Jack Dusing, #12 Phil Rahling, #14 Travis Wantchekon, #17 Bryan Attanasio, #18 Chris Russomano, #22 Nick Sarkos, #25 Tommy Hoffmann, #29 Patrick Bell, #31 Danny Pinto.
Foul on Baruch.
47:03 Shot by BARUCH Romero, Kevin, SAVE Danny Pinto.
Foul on Baruch.
48:05 Offside against Muhlenberg.
48:12 Yellow card on MUHL Nick Sarkos.
48:54 Corner kick by MUHL Bryan Attanasio.
49:35 Corner kick by MUHL Bryan Attanasio.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
50:30 Offside against Muhlenberg.
51:06 Shot by BARUCH Bent, Myles WIDE LEFT.
53:03 Offside against Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
55:39 Yellow card on BARUCH Bent, Myles.
57:34 Offside against Muhlenberg.
57:55 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Aronov, Robert for Meleties, Constantin.
59:32 Shot by MUHL Phil Rahling, SAVE Correia, Helder.
Foul on Baruch.
60:15 Offside against Muhlenberg.
60:35 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Joey Roberts for Nick Sarkos.
61:19 Shot by MUHL Travis Wantchekon WIDE LEFT.
62:45 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Rosales, William for Humphreys, Edward.
62:45 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Jeff Remley for Travis Wantchekon.
62:45 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Anthony Carracino for Phil Rahling.
Foul on Baruch.
65:42 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Andrew Bell for Chris Russomano.
66:24 Offside against Muhlenberg.
66:56 Shot by BARUCH Rosales, William, SAVE Danny Pinto.
67:29 Corner kick by MUHL Anthony Carracino.
68:13 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Bazin, Gaetan for Goldberg, Danny.
68:47 Shot by BARUCH Rosales, William HIGH.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
Foul on Baruch.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
70:36 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Aguilar, Armando for Aronov, Robert.
72:19 Substitution!MUHL substitution: P.J. Meyer for Jack Dusing.
72:19 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Humphreys, Edward for Bibovic, Urim.
75:09 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Gary Pershad for Bryan Attanasio.
Foul on Baruch.
78:03 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Bibovic, Urim for Bazin, Gaetan.
78:03 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Xhaferraj, Xhulio for Elimelech, Tal.
78:03 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Nick Dusing for Jan Chmura.
79:23 Shot by MUHL Andrew Bell HIT POST.
Foul on Baruch.
79:36 Yellow card on BARUCH Rosales, William.
79:59 Shot by MUHL P.J. Meyer, SAVE Correia, Helder.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
81:49 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Chris Russomano for Tommy Hoffmann.
81:49 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Neto, Marcello for McConnell, Charles.
81:49 William Shiel at goalie for Muhlenberg.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
83:27 Substitution!MUHL substitution: Christian Navarro for Anthony Carracino.
Foul on Baruch.
84:29 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Aronov, Robert for Bent, Myles.
Foul on Baruch.
Foul on Muhlenberg.
88:53 Substitution!BARUCH substitution: Elimelech, Tal for McConnell, Charles.
89:17 Offside against Muhlenberg.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.